Improve company productivity with a Business Account.Sign Up

x
?
Solved

convert the time in 12h format

Posted on 2010-08-31
3
Medium Priority
?
667 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-13
The IsoTime2Num() function will convert the time (in 24h format) to milliseconds since the "epoch",

what if i want to convert the time in 12h format?
how will i go about it.

Thank you.
0
Comment
Question by:raulbrown
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
QCD earned 1000 total points
ID: 33567007
Try Time2Num()
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:Karl Heinz Kremer
ID: 33567591
QCD is right, and here is the information about TIme2NUM():

http://livedocs.adobe.com/livecycle/8.2/acrobat_designer/001838.html

You need to "tell" the function in which format your time string is.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:raulbrown
ID: 33568298
no comments
0