Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Envelope Feeder on HP4250 being ignored on print from PC

Posted on 2010-08-31
7
Medium Priority
?
1,260 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-15
I have an envelope feeder on an HP4250 printer which shows it is installed on configuration page and when I connect with web interface. Envelope feeder has #10 envelopes, Tray 1 is empty (manual tray) Tray 2 is letter, tray 3 is letter. All appear as such on both the configuration page, web interface and on the server printer properties screen. Went through setup on software we are printing from (stamps.com) to print to envelope feeder when I print envelopes. When I send the print request however printer comes back with
LOAD TRAY 1 PLAIN ENV B5.

Any ideas how to fix? Printer is on network on Windows Server 2003 and I just updated PCL 5 driver to current with no luck
0
Comment
Question by:chrvon
  • 3
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Spike99
ID: 33573806
Are the paper guides for the envelops flush with the sides of the stack of envelops?  A lot of times, HP printers have a sensor built in so that it can tell what size paper or envelop is installed.

We once had a problem with a paper tray that was loaded with plain paper and it would NEVER feed from there.  The issue was with the back paper guide: it wasn't quite snapped into place.  We fixed that and paper would feed properly.

Alicia
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:DansDadUK
ID: 33574973
The "LOAD TRAY 1 PLAIN ENV B5" message implies that the incoming print stream is requesting:

Paper Type = Plain
Paper Size = B5 envelope

B5 envelope is an ISO size (176 x 250mm).

#10 envelope is a US size (4.125 X 9.5 inch)
0
 

Author Comment

by:chrvon
ID: 33576028
We are able to feed envelopes through envelope feeder after we select that tray from menu after printing. Tray is installed fine. As far as the envelope size, I am selecting #10 from the application I am printing from and also selecting the envelope feeder.
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
DansDadUK earned 2000 total points
ID: 33576410
>>  As far as the envelope size, I am selecting #10 from the application ...

This appears to be at odds with the message on the printer display.

To determine whether the fault is with the application/driver (generating incorrect selection attributes) or the printer firmware (misinterpreting the received attributes), do a test print (with "sanitised" data), but select the "print to file" option (or equivalent) in your print dialogue.

... then post the resultant .PRN file here for analysis (note that, to get round E-E restrictions, you'll need to add a dummy .TXT extension to the original filename).
0
 

Author Comment

by:chrvon
ID: 33603019
Thanks for your help, Attached is the prn. From word, I selected the options, I selected #10 envelope, Envelope feeder (which appears as it should for this printer) and landscape. I selected print to file and attached below is the prn output. Thanks for your help. Looks like it is ignoring all of my settings I selected????

%-12345X@PJL JOB NAME="Microsoft Word - Document1"
@PJL SET STRINGCODESET=UTF8
@PJL SET CONTENTORIENTATION=PORTRAIT
@PJL SET HOLD=OFF
@PJL SET USERNAME="US1010005"
@PJL SET JOBNAME="Microsoft Word - Document1"
@PJL SET QTY=1
@PJL SET PROCESSINGTYPE="STAPLING"
@PJL SET PROCESSINGOPTION="NONE"
@PJL SET PROCESSINGBOUNDARY=MOPY
@PJL SET ECONOMODE=OFF
@PJL SET RET=MEDIUM
@PJL SET RESOLUTION=600
@PJL SET BITSPERPIXEL=1
@PJL ENTER LANGUAGE=PCL
E*t600R&u600D*r0F&l0o&l2A&l7H&n9WdEnvelope&l0S&l1X&l8c1E*p0x0Y*c0t5760x7680Y*b0M
*c1D)s17728W H  
…      +  Ï     à þ           Ä   ÿ       Calibri          þg f PA
GTDà     €   cvt ¯“·ù   ¬  
fpgmööM   ¸        gdir            headTb
¼  Ô   6hhea
® <      $hmtx-eàè  0  „maxp(
   ´    prepÿêæà   Ô  $                                   ž  þ“             P j s € € †  “ ¿ Û b ƒ “ ™   ¦ © ° Á É ×                                                                            þym ·    ÿúÿíþ¦ÿíþ¸    ÿúÿíþ“      ÿúÿíÿÿî      ÿúÿîþ“ÿþ¸
 
Òÿúÿóýÿú? 
ÿ6ÿúÿó‡    ÿúÿñžþ¯þ§             P Q Z [ \ ] ` a b d h i j k l m n h i n ` g n f h _ a c d f h j k l m n o p o r t u v v p r s t u v o p q r s u w w x y z { | } { | } w y z | x z | } x } ~  €  ‚ ~   ‚ ~  €  ‚ ƒ „ … † ‡ ˆ ‰ ƒ „ … † ‡ ˆ ‰ ƒ „ … † ‡ ˆ ‰ ‰ † ‡ ˆ ‰ Š ‹ Œ  Ž  Š ‹ Œ  Ž  Š ‹ Œ  Ž   Š ‹ Œ  Ž    ‘ ’ “ ” • – ˜ ™ › œ  ‘ ’ “ ” • – — ˜ ™ š ž Ÿ ¦  ‘ • ˜ Ÿ  ‘ – — ¼ Æ µ ® ¯ ¶ h i c j o p q o p q r f l m p y |  ƒ † ‡ ˆ ‰ Š t u v w z { | } ~ ‚ … † Š ˆ ‰ ƒ x { ‚ ƒ † ‡ ˆ ‰ v y z | } ~ ƒ … ˆ ‰ Š s t u w z } ˆ ‰ Š ‹ Œ  Ž  ” ‹ Œ  ‘ ’ “ ” • Œ  ‘ •   ‘ ’ “ ” • ‹ Œ  Ž   ‘ ’ “ ” • ‹ Œ  Ž   ‘ ’ “ – — ˜ ™ œ – — ˜ ™ š › œ – ™ š œ – — ˜ ™ š › œ — ˜ ™ š › œ — ˜ ™ š › œ –    ¡  ž Ÿ   ¡ ¢  Ÿ   ¡ Ÿ ¢  ž Ÿ   ¡ ¢  ž   ¡  ž   ¢  £ ¤ ¥ ¦ § £ ¤ ¦ § £ ¤ ¥ ¦ § ¦ £ § ¨ © ª « ¬ ¬ ¨ © ª « ¬ ¨ © ª « ¬ ¨ ª « ¬ ® ­ ® ¯ ° ± ² ³ ´ µ ¶ · ¸ ­ ® ­ ® ¯ ° ± ² ³ ´ µ ¶ · ¸ ­ ® ¯ ° ± ² ³ ´ µ ¶ · ¸ ³ ® ¯ ° ² µ ¶ · ¸ ¹ º » ¼ ¾ À Á   ¹ º » ¼ ½ ¾ ¿ À Á Â Ä º » ¾ ¿ À Â Ã Ä ¹ º ¿ À Â Æ Ç É Ê Ë Ì Ï Å Ç Î Å Ç È Ï Ð Ò Ó ×
 Ð Ñ é Ð ý Ð  @Gd_^]\[ZYXUTSRQPONMLKJIHGFEDCBA@?>=<;:98765/.-,(&%$#"

       ,E#F` °&`°&#HH-,E#F#a °&a°&#HH-,E#F`° a °F`°&#HH-,E#F#a° ` °&a° a°&#HH-,E#F`°@a °f`°&#HH-,E#F#a°@` °&a°@a°&#HH-, < <-, E# °ÍD# ¸ZQX# °D#Y °íQX# °MD#Y °&QX# °
D#Y!!-,  EhD °` E°FvhŠE`D-,±
C#Ce
-, ±
C#C -, °(#p±(>°(#p±(E:± 
-, E°%Ead°PQXED!!Y-, E° C`D-,°C°Ce
-, i°@a° ‹ ±,ÀŠŒ¸ b`+ d#da\X°aY-,ŠEŠŠ‡°+°)#D°)zä-,Ee°,#DE°+#D-,KRXED!!Y-,°%# Šõ °`#íì-,°%# Šõ °a#íì-,°%õ íì-, °` < <-, °a < <-, °C°C -,!! d#d‹¸@ b-,!°€QX d#d‹¸  b² @/+Y°`-,!°ÀQX d#d‹¸Ub² €/+Y°`-, d#d‹¸@ b`#!-,E#E`#E`#E`#vh°€b -,°&°&°%°%E#E °&`bch °&aeŠ#DD-, E° TX°@D E°@aD!!Y-,E±0/E#Ea`°`iD-,KQX°/#p°#B!!Y-,KQX °%EiSXD!!Y!!Y-,E°C° `c°`iD-,°/ED-,E# EŠ`D-,E#E`D-,K#QX¹ 3ÿà±4 ³3 4 YDD-,°CX°&EŠXdf°`d° `f X!°@Y°aY#XeY°)#D#°)à!!!!!Y-,°CX°%Ed° `f X!°@Y°a#XeY°)#D°%°% XY°%°% F°%#B<°%°% F°%°`#B< X Y°%°%°)à°%°%°)à°%°% XY°%°%CH°%°%°`CH!Y!!!!!!!-,°CX°%Ed° `f X!°@Y°a#XeY°)#D°%°% XY°%°% F°%#B<°%°%°%°% F°%°`#B< X Y°%°%°)à°) EeD°%°%°)à°%°% XY°%°%CH°%°%°%°%°`CH!Y!!!!!!!-,°%  F°%#B°%°%EH!!!!-,°% °%°%CH!!!-,E# E ° P X#e#Y#h °@PX!°@Y#XeYŠ`D-,KS#KQZX EŠ`D!!Y-,KTX EŠ`D!!Y-,KS#KQZX8!!Y-,° !KTX8!!Y-,°CTX°F+!!!!Y-,°CTX°G+!!!Y-,°CTX°H+!!!!Y-,°CTX°I+!!!Y-, Š#KSŠKQZX#8!!Y-,  ² @%°&Ia‹84-,F#F`#Fa#  FŠa¸ÿ€bŠ±@@ŠpE`h:-, Š#IdŠ#SX<!Y-,KRX}zY-,° KKTB-,± B±#ˆQ±@ˆSZX¹   ˆTX²C`BY±$ˆQX¹   @ˆTX²C`B±$ˆTX² C`B KKRX²C`BY¹@  €ˆTX²C`BY¹@  €c¸ ˆTX²C`BY¹@  c¸ ˆTX²C`BY¹@  c¸ ˆTX²@C`BYYYYY-,Eh#KQX# E d°@PX|YhŠ`YD-,° °%°%°#> °#>± °
#eB° #B°#? °#?± °#eB°#B°-, ¸  bŠ`#b-,°%X Y°%°%°% ¸ÿÿTX!ÍíY!°%\°%ZX°      +Y °%J°%G°%G`°%G°€ca°%° UX°%°%IcY°%X Y°%°%I°      %\°      %ZX°      +Y°%F°€ca°% ° UXc!Ya# ° UX°€c!°€Y°Y+°%\XiY°%  ° H#:°&X Y°&X°%/YŠ#2!!-,°%°
%‡°%°      %J° SX°%°
%°      %°%Y°%°% °%c#°%c` ¹@  cSX!°&°&°
¹@  ceQX°&e°&e°
°&°&° °%°%
°      .°%°%
° .°%°%YY ° UX°%°%‡°%°% °      %° %°      & ¸ÿÿTX!ÍíY°%°%°%° %I#°%°%‡°
%° %ÁY ° Q¸ R#x°a°%°%°%°

%Ia°€b°%°% °
%#8°%°%‡°%°% °
%° %Ä°%°%°      %° %I°%T¸ÿ§#y!!!!!!!!!!!!-,#° TX¹@   ¹  @ YŠ° TX¹@   ¹  @ Y°[+-,° TX¹@   ¹  @ Y
°[+-,ŠŠ
Š° TX¹@   ¹  @ Y°[+-,°&°&
°&°&
°[+-, EiD-      r:ø|_<õ      »ë|Ì    Á'HEü1þs      ¶ž                   þ Ä
Nü1þŒ      ¶               a          Ï  ¡ #¡ #¡ #¡ #¡ #¡ #¡ #¡ #¡ #¡ #¡ #ÿÌÿÌZ ¬D aD aD aD aD aD aì ¬ì —ÿ ÿ è ¬è Eè ¬è Fè Fè cè _è è ¬è ¬­ ¬  [  [  [  [  [ü ¬ü ¬@   ¬ÿJ (ÿ9ÿ1ÿPÿOÿ{  '’ ¬ ÿ©( ¬( ¬] ¬] b ¬] ¬p ^ ¬× ¬* ¬* ¬* ¬* ¬* ¬ ¬L cL cL cL cL cL cL cL cL cO cO cï c" ¬" ¬b cX ¬X ¬X SX ¬­ G­ G­ ­ ­ G­ Gæ æ æ æ " ª" ª" ª" ª" ª" ª" ª" ª" ª" ª" ªŠ " = = = = =' 0æ æ æ æ æ ¿ ;¿ ;¿ ¿ ;ô ô ô ô ô ô ô ô ô ô ô \ÿâ\ÿâ ¡Ë mË mË mË mË mË me ¡e jw 2w 2€ ¡€ 0€ ¡€  €  € ,€ )€ B€ ¡€ ¡P ¡‚ l‚ l‚ l‚ l‚ lx ¡x Œ @ì ¡ìÿXì ìÿHìÿ'ìÿUìÿRìÿqì ì  ¡>  >ÿŒÉ ¡É ¡à ¡à ‡æ ¡à ¡ð 2Õ ¡ ¡‘ ¡‘ ¡‘ ™‘ x‘ ¡f ¡ª fª fª fª fª fª fª fª fª fº fº f fÅ ¡Å ¡± fí ¡í ¡í Eí ¡O IO IOÿõOÿöO IO IY YÿþY Y  Ÿ œ Ÿ — u Ÿ Ÿ Ÿ Ÿ Ÿ Ÿý !> 7> 7> 7> 7> 7Ì 6ƒ ƒ ƒ ƒ ƒ i Di Di i DÕ \Õ \Õ \Õ \Õ Õ \Õ \Õ \Õ \Õ \Õ \/ \/ \4 ™b Zb Zb Nb Wb Zb Zo ZÝ Z Z Z4 `Œ `j `4 aû ]û ]û ]û ]û ]û ]û ]û ]û ]û ]q %š %Õ %« %› %Õ %< %< %< %< %O %O %O %O %< %< %v %v %v %v %‰ %‰ %‰ %‰ %v %v %< %< %v %       %C %< %< %ƒ %< %v %í %í % %( %Ä 5Ä 5Ä 5Ä 5Ä 54 `4 `4 `4 `4 `4 ™4ÿ­CÿùÖ …ÖÿnÖ ÖÿZÖÿ ÖÿrÖÿXÖÿgÖ Ö ™À … ˆêÿÕêÿÕêÿc£ ™£ ™£ ™Ö ™Ö * ™Ö Kû ý ™d ™4 ™4 ™4 ™4 N4 ™¢ÿ4 ™8 Z8 Z8 Z8 Z8 O8 Z8 Z8 Z8 Z< Z< ZÌ Z4 ™4 ™4 `Ê ™Ê ™ÊÿùÊ n! Q! Q!ÿþ!ÿý! Q! Q® Q® Q8 ™ñ ™® !Ä !® !¼ &æ !u !u !u !u !u !u !u !u !u !u ! !K !Ù !Ù !Ù !Ù !Ù !Ù !Ù !Ù !Ù !Ù !4 ”4 Ž4 ”4 †4 M4 ‰4 †4 ”4 ”4 ”4 ” "¸ 5¸ 5¸ 5¸ 5¸ 5w )Ÿ "Ÿ "Ÿ "Ÿ "Ÿ ") Y) Y) ) Y8 ra dx ]¬ Då lN Då H¸ GÁ $— *é lc amÿØ— l^ lV læ læ Eå lå Hö l0 Bã #é l… ï ,~ († 7 BT  u  ”    ý  üèV  u  ”    ý  üè)  _  ”    üŸ  üg)  _  ”    ü  üiÿ  š  ¢  ¨    üe  ü`$  õ  F  g    ü   ü~'  I  j    ü  ü}         ü¬  ü©‘  ˜       üé  üâÏ    µ  Á  á       üR  ü1Î  Ö  Î  Î    ýM  ýMu „  ýz „  ýv÷ „1  ¡ #¡ÿ‰Z ¬S ¬„ :è ¬èþÇ¿ ;ü ¬üþžL c ¬þ²ÿR( ¬• $× ¬* ¬ï SL cLÿü ¬" ¬« Fæ æ æþnæ   ' 0  P ^Pþùô ôÿu ¡û ¡É #€ ¡€þÑi Dx ¡xþÔ´ fì ¡ìþ½ìÿTÉ ¡á  ¡‘ ¡‡ ^ª fªÿ;x ¡Å ¡[ KY ƒ ƒþ¢ƒ R  Ì 6X ‡± f±ÿgŠ aŠ a@ ™2 d’ 0  ¥ Y¥ YÈ NL ™L ™A `x 2 ”2ÿì2ÿz2ÿ£ ™´  f ™— " M M8 Z8 Zl ( vA YI \ U U U }U 6 U; Ui © ”’ d’ d‰    ý
ô    ü6 — — —$ Hÿ nÿ n¡ #M ­Z ¬p ¬p ¬v ¬' è ¬è Eè ah UÊ K" ¬" ¬" ¬ ¬ÿP X ¬X ¬ã ú × ¬ü ¬ ¬L cL cù ¬" ¬D a­ Gæ 8 8 ¸ "”  ' 0 ¬õ ¬r tò ¬ ¬ë  ¬@ ¬b ]a b ¬q Sÿ ò   ô î ¢ ¡ ¡ ¡' ¡€ € ¡€ 0€ ,x D€ W‰ ¡‰ –‰ •ì ¡ìÿU>  Ê ¡Ê ¡2  ¡x ¡ª f© fj ¡Å ¡Ë mO IY   / "
  Ì 6Ž ¡i ¡ú m# ¡E ¡_ ƒ ¡è ¡ä kð f2 ¡ÿ \_ c M   2 ¡Õ \C  0  Õ ™Ä ™Ä ™Õ ™I Iw 4 `û ]û ]û ]ƒ >b KS ™S xS ˆÖ …ÖÿrêÿÕ¶ ™¶ ™  i _G ™( ™8 Z1 Z* ™4 ™4 ™b Z! Q
d ™Ÿ "Ÿ Ò "þ Qw )U ™3 ™À BÔ ™þ ™J
T ™ ™‹ M ]Æ ™Ë 8SÿùCÿù' n  n  n    ü¥  ü¥›
› ¿› ¿µ …µ ^µ ^Þ d` í` ±d za _ÿ *$ H$ » —† –ÿ Œÿ *ÿ Œÿ *Y ˆY +Y ˆY +ÿ *Y +¶ t¶ À¶ t¶ À u ­ u ­ ß ¯Šü® ß -s Es Eüÿöüÿö> •> •> •> •üÿùü Á — —m …m zt ¿t Z„ V„ u@ „@ zJ °J gm …m zt ¿t Z„ V„ uü žü wü xü v° k= nü jü =Ä ‹5 ‹u  V  ÷  '  <  '  ­ ¯­ ¯ €¤ ?¬ M¶  ü ?³ I *ü W `4 Xü ¹ü J Sü m + 4ó 5Ÿ a¾ _Ÿ XŸ %! I3 ¬ü $ã ¡ ” _Ë #ì bì QU "× Q6 ~² 56 c6 \ H ® r g   e k c R RC g  \s Y¬ &h a· nI /µ K¼ RŸ PŸ Ÿ eŸ bŸ :Ÿ gŸ aŸ ^Ÿ QŸ P” _Ë #ì bì Q( "× Q6 ~² 56 c6 \ H ® r g 0 e k c R R! Hø #° K­ AÛ %¦ Eß [‘ 2á Kß Dê Qß QÐ W¼ `¼ X! Hø #° K­ AÛ %¦ Eß [‘ 2á Kß Dê Qß QÐ W¼ `¼ X 8õ 1R <I -J F 2Q 08 "W %M # 8õ 1R <I -J F 2Q 08 "W %M #±ÿK D_ Di D Di D. DS DÉ NÉ Ng G· G¢ GÍ '} E¢ E* 5¸ HN H} \É \ü Fü Lü `ü +ü ^ü `ü Yü Eü eü Lü Uü Vü =é , 5Ó iC aí ü „ :P ^f ™e fT [ J> š> –> É> É ¯: ¯:
N š8 Ÿf (   a ­  ¬    / e  #‚  ²       ¸„´      J ¸ƒ´      J ¸‚´      J ¸´      J ¸€´      J ¸´      J ¸~´      J ¸}´      J ¸|´      J ¸{´      J ¸z´      J ¸y´      J ¸x´      J ¸w´      J ¸v´      J ¸u´      J ¸t´      J ¸s´      J ¸q´      J ¸p´      J ¸o´      J ¸n´      J ¸m´      J ¸l´      J ¸k´      J ¸j´      J ¸i´      J ¸h´      J ¸g´      J ¸f´      J ¸e´      J ¸d´      J ¸c´      J ¸b´      J ¸a´      J ¸`´      J ¸_´      J ¸^´      J ¸]´      J ¸\´      J ¸[´      J ¸Z´      J ¸Y´      J ¸X´      J ¸W´      J ¸V´      J ¸U´      J ¸T´      J ¸S´      J ¸R´      J ¸Q´      J ¸P´      J ¸O´      J ¸N´      J ¸M´      J ¸L´      J ¸K´      J ¸J´      J ¸I´      J ¸H´      J ¸G´      J ¸F´      J ¸E´      J ¸D´      J ¸C´      J ¸B´      J ¸A´      J ¸@´      J ¸?´      J ¸>´      J ¸=´      J ¸<´      J ¸;´      J ¸:´      J ¸9´      J ¸8´      J ¸7´      J ¸6´      J ¸5´      J ¸4´      J ¸3´      J ¸2´      J ¸1´      J ¸0´      J ¸/´      J ¸.´      J ¸-´      J ¸,´      J ¸+´      J ¸*´      J ¸)´      J ¸(´      J ¸'´      J ¸&´      J ¸%´      J ¸$´      J ¸#´      J ¸"´      J ¸!´      J ¸ ´      J ¸´      J ¸´      J ¸´      J ¸´      J ¸´      J ¸´      J ¸´      J ¸´      J ¸´      J ¸´      J ¸´      J ¸´      J ¸´      J ¸´      J ¸´      J ¸´      J ¸´      J ¸´      J ¸
´      J ¸ ´      J ¸ ´      J ¸
´      J ¸      ´      J ¸´      J ¸´      J ¸´      J ¸´      J ¸´      J ¸´      J ¸´      J ¸´      J ¸ ´      J ¸ÿ´      J ¸þ´      J ¸ý´      J ¸ü´      J ¸û´      J ¸ú´      J ¸ù´      J ¸ø´      J ¸÷´      J ¸ö´      J ¸õ´      J ¸ô´      J ¸ó´      J ¸ò´      J ¸ñ´      J ¸ð´      J ¸ï´      J ¸î´      J ¸í´      J ¸ì´      J ¸ë´      J ¸ê´      J ¸é´      J ¸è´      J ¸ç´      J ¸æ´      J ¸å´      J ¸ä´      J ¸ã´      J ¸â´      J ¸á´      J ¸à´      J ¸ß´      J ¸Þ´      J ¸Ý´      J ¸Ü´      J ¸Û´      J ¸Ú´      J ¸Ù´      J ¸Ø´      J ¸×´      J ¸Ö´      J ¸Õ´      J ¸Ô´      J ¸Ó´      J ¸Ò´      J ¸Ñ´      J ¸д      J ¸Ï´      J ¸δ      J ¸Í´      J ¸Ì´      J ¸Ë´      J ¸Ê´      J ¸É´      J ¸È´      J ¸Ç´      J ¸Æ´      J ¸Å´      J ¸Ä´      J ¸ô      J ¸´      J ¸Á´      J ¸À´      J ¸¿´      J ¸¾´      J ¸½´      J ¸¼´      J ¸»´      J ¸º´      J ¸¹´      J ¸¸´      J ¸·´      J ¸¶´      J ¸µ´      J ¸´´      J ¸³´      J ¸²´      J ¸±´      J ¸°´      J ¸¯´      J ¸®´      J ¸­´      J ¸¬´      J ¸«´      J ¸ª´      J ¸©´      J ¸¨´      J ¸§´      J ¸¦´      J ¸¥´      J ¸¤´      J ¸£´      J ¸¢´      J ¸¡´      J ¸ ´      J ¸Ÿ´      J ¸ž´      J ¸´      J ¸œ´      J ¸›´      J ¸š´      J ¸™´      J ¸˜´      J ¸—´      J ¸–´      J ¸•´      J ¸”´      J ¸“´      J ¸’´      J ¸‘´      J ¸´      J ¸´      J ¸Ž´      J ¸´      J ¸Œ´      J ¸‹´      J ¸Š´      J ¸‰´      J ¸ˆ´      J ¸‡´      J ¸†´      J ¸…´      J ¸„´      J ¸ƒ´      J ¸‚´      J ¸´      J ¸€´      J ¸´      J ¸~´      J ¸}´      J ¸|´      J ¸{´      J ¸z´      J ¸y´      J ¸x´      J ¸w´      J ¸v´      J ¸u´      J ¸t´      J ¸s´      J ¸r´      J ¸q´      J ¸p´      J ¸o´      J ¸n´      J ¸m´      J ¸l´      J ¸k´      J ¸j´      J ¸i´      J ¸h´      J ¸g´      J ¸f´      J ¸e´      J ¸d´      J ¸c´      J ¸b´      J ¸a´      J ¸`´      J ¸_´      J ¸^´      J ¸]´      J ¸\´      J ¸[´      J ¸Z´      J ¸Y´      J ¸X´      J ¸W´      J ¸V´      J ¸U´      J ¸T´      J ¸S´      J ¸R´      J ¸P´      J ¸O´      J ¸N´      J ¸L´      J ¸K´      J ¸J´      J ¸I´      J ¸H´      J ¸G´      J ¸F´      J ¸E´      J ¸D´      J ¸C³      J¸„²>¸ƒ²¸‚²>¸²:¸€²>¸²>¸~² ¸}²>¸|²>¸{²>¸z²>¸y²A¸x²C¸w²C¸v²C¸u²A¸t²C¸s²C¸r²A¸q²B¸p²B¸o²B¸n²C¸m²C¸l²C¸k²E¸j²E¸i²E¸h²E¸g²E¸f²D¸e²E¸d²E¸c²E¸b²E¸a²E¸`²E¸_²E¸^²D¸]²E¸\²E¸[²E¸Z²E¸Y²E¸X²E¸W²E¸V²E¸U²E¸T²E¸S²E¸R²E¸Q²E¸P²E¸O²E¸N²E¸M²E¸L²E¸K²E¸J²I¸I²I¸H²J¸G²J¸F²K¸E²L¸D²L¸C²L¸B²K¸A²I¸@²I¸?²J¸>²J¸=²J¸<²K¸;²K¸:²L¸9²L¸8²L¸7²L¸6²L¸5²I¸4²I¸3²J¸2²J¸1²J¸0²K¸/²K¸.²L¸-²L¸,²L¸+²L¸*²L¸)²L¸(²L¸'²I¸&²I¸%²J¸$²J¸#²J¸"²K¸!²K¸ ²L¸²L¸²L¸²L¸²L¸²L¸²N¸²N¸²O¸²O¸²N¸²N¸²O¸²O¸²O¸²N¸²N¸²O¸²O¸
²O¸ ²N¸ ²N¸
²N¸      ²O¸²O¸²O¸²P¸²Q¸²Q¸²P¸²Q¸²Q¸ ²Q¸ÿ²Q¸þ²P¸ý²Q¸ü²Q¸û²Q¸ú²P¸ù²Q¸ø²Q¸÷²Q¸ö²Q¸õ²T¸ô²S¸ó²T¸ò²T¸ñ²T¸ð²S¸ï²T¸î²T¸í²T¸ì²S¸ë²S¸ê²T¸é²T¸è²T¸ç²T¸æ²S¸å²T¸ä²S¸ã²T¸â²T¸á²T¸à²S¸ß²S¸Þ²T¸ݲT¸ܲT¸Û²T¸Ú²S¸Ù²T¸زT¸ײW¸Ö²V¸Õ²V¸Ô²W¸Ó²W¸Ò²W¸ѲW¸вV¸ϲV¸βW¸ͲW¸̲W¸˲W¸ʲV¸ɲV¸ȲW¸DzW¸ƲW¸ŲW¸IJW¸òV¸²W¸Á²W¸À²W¸¿²V¸¾²V¸½²W¸¼²W¸»²W¸º²W¸¹²W¸¸²V¸·²W¸¶²W¸µ²W¸´²W¸³²?¸²²[¸±²[¸°²[¸¯²[¸®²[¸­²[¸¬²[¸«²[¸ª²>¸©²?¸¨²?¸§²[¸¦²[¸¥²[¸¤²[¸£²[¸¢²[¸¡²[¸ ²[¸Ÿ²>¸ž²?¸²?¸œ²[¸›²[¸š²[¸™²[¸˜²>¸—²[¸–²[¸•²[¸”²>¸“²?¸’²?¸‘²[¸²[¸²[¸Ž²[¸²[¸Œ²?¸‹²[¸Š²[¸‰²[¸ˆ²[¸‡²[¸†²a¸…²b¸„²b¸ƒ²f¸‚²f¸²U¸€²E¸²6¸~²6¸}²a¸|²b¸{²b¸z²d¸y²f¸x²f¸w²f¸v²f¸u²f¸t²f¸s²E¸r²b¸q²b¸p²c¸o²d¸n²f¸m²f¸l²f¸k²f¸j²f¸i²b¸h²b¸g²a¸f²d¸e²d¸d²f¸c²f¸b²f¸a²f¸`²f¸_²f¸^²U¸]²E¸\²E¸[²6¸Z²a¸Y²b¸X²b¸W²c¸V²d¸U²f¸T²f¸S²f¸R²f¸Q²@¸P²U¸O²V¸N²ƒ¸M²-¸L²@¸K²@¸J²A¸I²@¸H²@¸G²A¸F²~¸E²‡¸D²¸C²€¸B²F¸A²F¸@²F¸?²F¸>²D¸=²F¸<²Y¸;²Y¸:²[¸9²[¸8²G¸7²X¸6²Z¸5²[¸4²[¸3²,¸2²G¸1²U¸0²W¸/²W¸.²X¸-²Y¸,²Y¸+²Z¸*²Z¸)²[¸(²[¸'²[¸&²[¸%²V¸$²V¸#²W¸"²X¸!²Y¸ ²Z¸²Z¸²[¸²[¸²[¸²[¸²[¸²]¸²^¸²_¸²_¸²_¸²_¸²_¸²]¸²^¸²_¸²_¸²_¸
²_¸ ²]¸ ²^¸
²_¸      ²_¸²_¸²_¸²]¸²^¸²_¸²_¸²_¸²_¸ @ÿbÿbþcýdübûbúbùcød÷dödõdôbóbòcñdðdïdîdíbìbëcêdédèdçdægåhähãhâhágàhßhÞhÝgÜhÛhÚhÙhØ
k×
1Ö
kÕ
lÔ
&Ó
&Ò
lÑ
+Ð
+Ï
+Î
kÍ
lÌ
mË
kÊ
lÉ
mÈ
jÇ
iÆ
hÅ
gÄ
&Ã
1Â
1Á
1@ÿÀ
1¿
1¾
1½ q¼ r» sº t¹ t¸ t· q¶ qµ r´ s³ t² t± t° t¯ y® z­ |¬ }« ~ª ~© ~¨ ~§ ~¦ ~¥ -¤ ~£ ~¢ y¡ ~  kŸ yž ~ ~œ y› zš |™ }˜ ~— ~– ~• ~” ~“ ~’ k‘ -
N
OŽ
g
¥Œ
§…%„8ƒ8‚U€U«€UU}U~«}U } }}K}{}«}Û}@M
|UzU{«zUyUwUx«wUv«uUuutuôu«uDu0u uu u tUrUs«rU rPr€r°r;°ràr r
¸ÿÀ³rF¸ÿÀ@|r
FqUoUp«oUnfmUj%i8gUh«gUf8dUe«dUc8bUa8`U_8]U^«]U\8ZU[«ZUY8XUW%V8TUU«TUS8QUR«QUO8NUN%M8KUL«KUJ8HUI«HUG8FUE8  ¸ÿÀ@NF B0@àð °À)COoÏ@),FÏßï@).F  ¸ÿÀ³MTF¸ÿÀ³?DF¸ÿÀ³15F¸ÿÀ@M#&FE àð¿Ïÿ@15Fÿ@17F



ÿ
@
17F¸ÿÀ@' PTF  U? O @ ?CF@ -0F    ¸ÿÀ´F¼    ±TS++K¸ RK°P[°ˆ°%S°ˆ°@QZ°ˆ° UZ[X±ŽY±CT°KQZX±ŽY… BK°SX²  BYK°€SX²@@BYK°ÿSX²  BY+^sus++t^s++^st+st+stt^su^st++++^s+^s+stu^s^s^su^s+^s ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++^su^s++^s_sssst+++++^st++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++± CTXAÿ„ dƒ d‚ d d€ d d~ d} d| d{ dz dy dx dw dv du dt ds dq dp do dn dm dl dk dj di dh dg df de dd dc db da d` d_ d^ d] d\ d[ dZ dY dX dW dV dU dT dS dR dQ dP dO dN dM dL dK dJ dI dH dG dF dE dD dC dB dA d@ d? d> d= d< d; d: d9 d8 d7 d6 d5 d4 d3 d2 d1 d0 d/ d. d- d, d+ d* d) d( d' d& d% d$ d# d" d! d  d d d d d d d d d d d d d d d d d d d
 d  d  d
 d       d d d d dAÿ d d d d  dÿ dþ dý dü dû dú dù dø d÷ dö dõ dô dó dò dñ dð dï dî dí dì dë dê dé dè dç dæ då dä dã dâ dá dà dß dÞ dÝ dÜ dÛ dÚ dÙ dØ d× dÖ dÕ dÔ dÓ dÒ dÑ dÐ dÏ dÎ dÍ dÌ dË dÊ dÉ dÈ dÇ dÆ dÅ dÄ dà d dÁ dÀ d¿ d¾ d½ d¼ d» dº d¹ d¸ d· d¶ dµ d´ d³ d² d± d° d¯ d® d­ d¬ d« dª d© d¨ d§ d¦ d¥ d¤ d£ d¢ d¡ d  dŸ dž d dœ d› dš d™ d˜ d— d– d• d” d“ d’ d‘ d d dŽ d dŒ d‹ dŠ d‰ dˆ d‡ d† d… dA€„ dƒ d‚ d d€ d d~ d} d| d{ dz dy dx dw dv du dt ds dr dq dp do dn dm dl dk dj di dh dg df de dd dc db da d` d_ d^ d] d\ d[ dZ dY dX dW dV dU dT dS dR dP dO dN dL dK dJ dI dH dG dF dE dD dC d+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++Y+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++_^ ÿÿ   ¨(s11V(1X&d@*c32E(s216W  Ò d  ÿú× " e·@
M ¸ÿÀ´
M ¸ÿè³M¸ÿð³M¸ÿð³
M¸ÿö³ M¸ÿè³ Mº ÿÀµ
M¸(³Q U ??í2/+ñ+++++Å+Ä+10#!#".5!".54>3!2×      
þ”!"þ”

„
      Äûž  b  Z*c33E(s258W  ü   ¬  | , v±'¸ÿè³M'¸ÿð³M'¸ÿð³
M'¸ÿö³ M'¸ÿè³ M'¸@                      ¸@
€&À&Ð&&&¸ ²
Q'¸ ±T ?í?í9/]qrí//99//á+++++210%#!"&5463!2#!!2#!!2|

ý“))f

þ²
            
þN
G'‚'þj      þ1  I*c34E(s430W ¨ ^  Gÿíc! I ç¹ Aÿè´LA¸ÿð³
MA¸ÿð³MA¸ÿð³ MA¸ÿè³ MA¸,@+2@L2@M$2$2 L
MM M Mº1  ÿÀ³M ¸ÿÀ³M ¸ÿÀ³M ¸ÿÀ¶L .»' 7
&@  77@ L¸ÿÀ@
L77<¸ µA)S¸)±V ?í?99í99//++]íí/Ô++++á+++++99//++á+++++10#".54>3232>54.54>32#".#"cCw¡]AoW;  3PqJ8]C$2RinhR3;i‘T+WM<  /D]:6P42SjnjS3k[Žc2 "%"(#7P37N;13>TqOQV-       #0B%6N<23=Sq W*v0o0T*p587Y*p450X !" *c1D*c35E(s10W    ù*p626X#*p6400Y E%-12345X@PJL EOJ
%-12345X
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:DansDadUK
ID: 33610283
You should have posted the .PRN file as an attachment (but renamed with a dummy .TXT extension) here, rather than post the contents as text in the mesage part.

I've cut and pasted the data and tried to analyse it, but there are lots of errors reported, almost certainly because the data has been corrupted by the combination of the method of posting it, and then the cut & paste.

Having said that, the analysis (see attached file) shows enough to tell you that the print job requests:

Paper Size = Letter
Paper Tray = the tray with PCL identifier 7 - which normally means 'Auto-select'
Paper Type = Envelope

So it certainly doesn't ask for a Paper Size of #10 envelope, nor does it appear to select an envelope feeder.
x01.prn-analysis.txt
0