Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

VCP40

Posted on 2010-09-01
4
Medium Priority
?
360 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Hi Experts,
I am learnig for my next exam.
I will make the exam on the 9.9.2010 and I have a question with different answers. Can you help me to find out the correct answer ?

Which of the folling can be configured or modified from the Resource Allocation tab of a DRS cluster ( Choose two)

A: share priority for resource pools in the cluster
B: virtual machine CPU share value
C: expandable reservation for resource pools in the cluster
D: virtual machine memory reservation

On the inter net I find two different answers. BD and AC
But what is the truth ?

0
Comment
Question by:Eprs_Admin
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
M. Rashel Ahmed earned 1000 total points
ID: 33574622
BD is correct since the performance of virtual servers depends on the resources of the virtual host machine.

0
 

Author Comment

by:Eprs_Admin
ID: 33574694
are you sure ?
Do you have a more detailed explaination ?
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:MrN1c3
MrN1c3 earned 1000 total points
ID: 33575198
B & D are the correct answers, I have just double checked on my VC
0
 

Author Comment

by:Eprs_Admin
ID: 33575552
ok thanks my friends
0