Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How to set default language in a multi language Windows 7 Deployment with SCCM OSD?

Posted on 2010-09-02
4
Medium Priority
?
2,349 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
how to deploy multi language Windows 7 with SCCM OSD
0
Comment
Question by:swami_asn
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
karephre earned 375 total points
ID: 33585501
You may add <UILanguage> in <OOBE> process. Please refer the following article.

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc749455%28WS.10%29.aspx
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:TimAllan
ID: 33585511
You may add  in  process. Please refer the following article.

Windows Client TechCenter - UILanguage
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc749455(WS.10).aspx
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:swami_asn
ID: 33857716
ok
0
 

Author Comment

by:swami_asn
ID: 33857734
Tnx
0