Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

1394 Connection 2

Posted on 2010-09-02
3
Medium Priority
?
318 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
what does 1394 Connection 2 represents next to local area connection icon?
0
Comment
Question by:shaz80
2 Comments
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
pony10us earned 2000 total points
ID: 33588227
Microsoft's explanation of the 1394 connection:   http://support.microsoft.com/kb/307736
0
 
LVL 72

Expert Comment

by:Qlemo
ID: 34459573
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program.  See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0