Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Pix to ASA migration tool

Posted on 2010-09-02
5
Medium Priority
?
833 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
Hi all,

I've got an old Pix I'm converting to an ASA. I would like to use the migration tool Cisco used to have on their website - but I cant find a working link to the software!

has any one got a working link to this software?

Cheers
0
Comment
Question by:QuadrisIT
5 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
Tory W earned 1000 total points
ID: 33588655
Here is where you can download it.  
Hope this helps!

0
 

Author Comment

by:QuadrisIT
ID: 33595031
Hi,

that link only has this of relevance:
http://www.giveawayoftheday.com/soft/193131/

which takes me to here:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/hw/vpndevc/ps2030/

it then gives a link to the download center, which I log into and it says sorry not available
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:GridLock137
ID: 33605364
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:GridLock137
ID: 33605382
Quadris, i knew i had the software, its kind of hard to find on the internet, i hope the two links i sent you worked out if not i do have it.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:mmkholy
ID: 34229169
No it does not !
what to do ?
0