Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Lotus Notes grey out

Posted on 2010-09-02
2
Medium Priority
?
732 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
i get grey out this part.
do you know how to fix this?
Snap5.png
0
Comment
Question by:Hiroyuki Tamura
2 Comments
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:QuinF
QuinF earned 248 total points
ID: 33596759
I'm not sure what version you are on, but that probably means your administrator has a policy in place with these values set already.
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
jmaritz earned 252 total points
ID: 33615520
Yes, I agree, ours is the same and we control it with a desktop policy document, that looks like the attachment.
policy-settings.JPG
0