Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Major Printing Issues with Word 2008 on Mac in Snow 10.6 - Duplicate text and text missing...

Posted on 2010-09-03
2
Medium Priority
?
381 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
We have a large Xerox 7345 copier. When printing a word doc, text from the bottom of one page is then duplicated on the next page (just a paragraph. Then, at the end of the document....we're always missing random (but usually), the last paragraph or two. I know everyone will say that it's probably a print driver, but I'm having this with ALL of our printers on ALL machines running Office 2008 on Snow Leopard. Any ideas? I have tried tons of printer drivers..

PLEASE HELP!
0
Comment
Question by:Member_2_4213139
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
WiB earned 2000 total points
ID: 33599601
just an idea: corrupted normal (or global, if you have one) document template
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:Richard Daneke
ID: 33606996
... or accidentally have text placed in footer instead of body of page.
0