Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Converting from C++ to VB.net  Capture Live Video from various Video Devices

Posted on 2010-09-04
5
Medium Priority
?
414 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Hello someone can help turn this program in VB please.

And then add an image capture function,
I would save up to 10 different video catches a acces database and assign a user name, thank you very much.

The function is to create a user account and take 10 different photos live video
Donwload Code C++
http://www.codeproject.com/KB/directx/LiveVideo/LiveVideo_src.zip
http://www.codeproject.com/KB/directx/LiveVideo/LiveVideo_demo.zip

Open in new window

0
Comment
Question by:Mari7th
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
Shahan Ayyub earned 2000 total points
ID: 33606273
Hi!

these are two sources for conversion:

http://www.tangiblesoftwaresolutions.com/?gclid=CPm-osSh8KMCFclS6wodHDK-4Q

http://code2code.net/

Both are paid versions but the first one provide a trial period.


0
 
LVL 51

Expert Comment

by:Ted Bouskill
ID: 33607074
The Experts here will answer questions like "Can I convert from C++ to VB.NET?" but we do not execute work.

You have asked the Experts to complete a task and that will not happen and is not the intent of Experts Exchange.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Mari7th
ID: 33607477
Ok
Once he helped a friend and so I registered, but I see it is no longer so, thanks.
There are some websites that help me deliver what I need?
0
 
LVL 51

Expert Comment

by:Ted Bouskill
ID: 33609173
Sorry no, not that I am aware of.  You've asked for a lot of work and I'd be surprised if anyone will complete that much work without payment of some kind.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Mari7th
ID: 33641688
if I'm interested in paying, so anyone is encouraged to do for money?
0