Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Lexmark X642e printer repair

Posted on 2010-09-05
3
Medium Priority
?
682 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
I need assistance in replacing a Multipurpose feeder pick arm assembly with solenoid for a Lexmark X642e printer.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:skenny10
3 Comments
 
LVL 44

Accepted Solution

by:
Davis McCarn earned 2000 total points
ID: 33610770
The best I could find was $3.95 for the service manual: http://cgi.ebay.com/Lexmark-X644e-X642e-X644e-X646e-Service-Manual-PDF-/150413153351
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:skenny10
ID: 33614876
thanks
0
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:☠ MASQ ☠
ID: 33615299
You might find page 50 of this useful too(!)
0