Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Install Lotus Notes

Posted on 2010-09-05
3
Medium Priority
?
322 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
Can Lotus notes be installed not as a client in a Windows Box locally?
0
Comment
Question by:robrodp
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
mrmark75 earned 1400 total points
ID: 33608563
You sure can!! When you install Notes just don't check the check box to "I want to connect to a Domino Server"

stepb.3.gif
0
 

Author Comment

by:robrodp
ID: 33608569
Can I install it ina a Mac?
0
 
LVL 63

Assisted Solution

by:SysExpert
SysExpert earned 600 total points
ID: 33608719
There are MAC clients for Lotus Notes

0