Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

business overview webpart - filter

Posted on 2010-09-06
3
Medium Priority
?
450 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
HI,
Currently i'm working on main page for dynamics AX 2009. So far i've prepared some sample cube and define very simple KPI's. The thing is that in Business Overview Webpart there is a place where i can choose some previously defined filters for kpis but i don't know how to use them and where can i define those? I've been doing some searching but haven't found anything usefull.
0
Comment
Question by:Mateusz_Smietanka
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
mo1one earned 2000 total points
ID: 33767885
If you are using SharePoint 2010, then in SharePoint 2010 you could use Performance Point services. That allows you to create Dashboards and use cubes as data source.
 
 
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:GreatGerm
ID: 36123437
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0