[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

How do i clear the memory on a canon L120?

Posted on 2010-09-06
3
Medium Priority
?
2,558 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
How do i clear the memory of a Canon L120 fax machine? An error message appears, saying the memory is full and won't send any faxes.
0
Comment
Question by:3DHendo
3 Comments
 
LVL 65

Expert Comment

by:rockiroads
ID: 33611300
this help? http://www.fixya.com/support/t121185-memory_full
guide + link to canon
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
TimAllan earned 500 total points
ID: 33611372
1. either turn it off for 1 minute
or
2. enter the service mode ( MENU and # ) select Clear and ALL.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:3DHendo
ID: 33638086
Thanks very much Tim! Your solution worked perfectly mate!
0