[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Flash Player button

Posted on 2010-09-06
3
Medium Priority
?
336 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-11
Hello Experts,
I've been looking on the internet for tutorials to teach me how to add a button (like the ones youtube videos have in the middle of the video) but I haven't found anything yet. I have cs5. Do you know any good tutorial, or could you please teach me how to do it?

Thanks,

Winter
0
Comment
Question by:glepiza
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
eNarc earned 1000 total points
ID: 33612359
maybe explorer these fla players in flash.
players.zip
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:ihaveitnow
ihaveitnow earned 1000 total points
ID: 33659115
Hi  glepiza,

Here are a few resources to help you on your button quest.

http://dynamicmedia.acrobat.com/videoplayer4flash/

http://www.lemlinh.com/as3-video-player-tutorials-roundup/

Hope this helps, regards.

0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:glepiza
ID: 33772290
thanks again
0