Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

2008R2 KMS server for Office 2010

Posted on 2010-09-06
3
Medium Priority
?
1,222 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
I have a microsoft server 2008R2 setup for KMS for Office 2010. The KMS is working, but when I run slmgr /dlv, I don't get any information about the KMS licensing. The windows script host box only shows the actual server licensing information. The event viewer shows KMS information and it is activating Office clients. Why isn't the slmgr commands showing me any of the KMS information?
0
Comment
Question by:gprmcis
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
latchways earned 2000 total points
ID: 33672603
Try using <slmgr /dvi all> that should list all keys installed
0
 
LVL 59

Expert Comment

by:Darius Ghassem
ID: 34618265
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program.  See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0