[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

List of "sp_OA" procedures

Posted on 2010-09-07
4
Medium Priority
?
422 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Hi Experts,

Can u please give me the list of "sp_OA*" procedures description and list and their usage.
If possible please let me know in what situations we can use these procedures.

Thanks
Pavan kumar
0
Comment
Question by:pvsrpk
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 143

Expert Comment

by:Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3]
ID: 33615664
please see here an example:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms191151.aspx

the links down the page show all the sp_OAxxx procedures ...
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:avirups
ID: 33616008
Try this link:

It describes what you require:

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms189933.aspx
0
 

Author Comment

by:pvsrpk
ID: 33660255
Thank you for ur response.

Regards
Pavan
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
avirups earned 1000 total points
ID: 33722476
Did you find what you needed?
0