Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Exchange server 2003 Trail version

Posted on 2010-09-07
7
Medium Priority
?
263 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
Hi there,

Can anyone let me know where I can download the Exchange 2003 trail version.
0
Comment
Question by:koala-london
7 Comments
 
LVL 39

Accepted Solution

by:
Krzysztof Pytko earned 2000 total points
ID: 33615793
This is no longer available for donwload
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/bb288493.aspx
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:dmeeren
ID: 33615797
http://www.petri.co.il/download_exchange2003_sp2.htm

You can try this, and not activate it with M$.
0
 
LVL 96

Expert Comment

by:Lee W, MVP
ID: 33616104
dmeeren - that link is for the SERVICE PACK - not the product itself.

In addition, 2003 is now two versions out of date.  you can get evaluation versions through TechNet subscriptions.  Otherwise, you'll have to use one of the newer versions.
0
 
LVL 28

Expert Comment

by:sunnyc7
ID: 33616328
I dont think you can get 2003 trials from MSFT site anymore.

I have a MS Partner account and 2003 Exchange trials are available from MSDN subscriptions > if you have one.

Other than that from General Public Access - I dont think you have an option.
Trials are also available for Exchange 2010/2007

thanks
0
 

Author Comment

by:koala-london
ID: 33623875
Yes, I have 2007 and 2010 but I need 2003 for my exam.
0
 
LVL 76

Expert Comment

by:Alan Hardisty
ID: 34690092
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0