Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Java  Web Service Error

Posted on 2010-09-07
13
Medium Priority
?
3,335 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
GiMy web service gives the given error on the below why this happens
Exception in thread "main" com.sun.xml.internal.ws.client.ClientTransportException: HTTP transport error: java.net.ConnectException: Connection timed out: connect
        at com.sun.xml.internal.ws.transport.http.client.HttpClientTransport.getOutput(HttpClientTransport.java:121)
        at com.sun.xml.internal.ws.transport.http.client.HttpTransportPipe.process(HttpTransportPipe.java:142)
        at com.sun.xml.internal.ws.transport.http.client.HttpTransportPipe.processRequest(HttpTransportPipe.java:83)
        at com.sun.xml.internal.ws.transport.DeferredTransportPipe.processRequest(DeferredTransportPipe.java:105)
        at com.sun.xml.internal.ws.api.pipe.Fiber.__doRun(Fiber.java:587)
        at com.sun.xml.internal.ws.api.pipe.Fiber._doRun(Fiber.java:546)
        at com.sun.xml.internal.ws.api.pipe.Fiber.doRun(Fiber.java:531)
        at com.sun.xml.internal.ws.api.pipe.Fiber.runSync(Fiber.java:428)
        at com.sun.xml.internal.ws.client.Stub.process(Stub.java:211)
        at com.sun.xml.internal.ws.client.sei.SEIStub.doProcess(SEIStub.java:124)
        at com.sun.xml.internal.ws.client.sei.SyncMethodHandler.invoke(SyncMethodHandler.java:98)
        at com.sun.xml.internal.ws.client.sei.SyncMethodHandler.invoke(SyncMethodHandler.java:78)
        at com.sun.xml.internal.ws.client.sei.SEIStub.invoke(SEIStub.java:107)
        at $Proxy33.login(Unknown Source)
        at WebService.Main.callWebService(Main.java:26)
        at WebService.Main.main(Main.java:57)
Caused by: java.net.ConnectException: Connection timed out: connect
        at java.net.PlainSocketImpl.socketConnect(Native Method)
        at java.net.PlainSocketImpl.doConnect(PlainSocketImpl.java:333)
        at java.net.PlainSocketImpl.connectToAddress(PlainSocketImpl.java:195)
        at java.net.PlainSocketImpl.connect(PlainSocketImpl.java:182)
        at java.net.SocksSocketImpl.connect(SocksSocketImpl.java:366)
        at java.net.Socket.connect(Socket.java:529)
        at java.net.Socket.connect(Socket.java:478)
        at sun.net.NetworkClient.doConnect(NetworkClient.java:163)
        at sun.net.www.http.HttpClient.openServer(HttpClient.java:394)
        at sun.net.www.http.HttpClient.openServer(HttpClient.java:529)
        at sun.net.www.http.HttpClient.<init>(HttpClient.java:233)
        at sun.net.www.http.HttpClient.New(HttpClient.java:306)
        at sun.net.www.http.HttpClient.New(HttpClient.java:323)
        at sun.net.www.protocol.http.HttpURLConnection.getNewHttpClient(HttpURLConnection.java:860)
        at sun.net.www.protocol.http.HttpURLConnection.plainConnect(HttpURLConnection.java:839)
        at sun.net.www.protocol.http.HttpURLConnection.connect(HttpURLConnection.java:726)
        at sun.net.www.protocol.http.HttpURLConnection.getOutputStream(HttpURLConnection.java:904)
        at com.sun.xml.internal.ws.transport.http.client.HttpClientTransport.getOutput(HttpClientTransport.java:109)
        ... 15 more
Java Result: 1
BUILD SUCCESSFUL (total time: 24 seconds)

Open in new window

0
Comment
Question by:3XLcom
  • 5
  • 4
  • 2
  • +1
13 Comments
 
LVL 40

Assisted Solution

by:Gurvinder Pal Singh
Gurvinder Pal Singh earned 664 total points
ID: 33616611
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
Valeri earned 1336 total points
ID: 33616953
Your endpoint is wrong. Check it again. Probably it is something like "http://localhost:...." :-)
Replace it with the real one.
0
 

Author Comment

by:3XLcom
ID: 33617085
Error Turned to this :



Exception in thread "main" com.sun.xml.internal.ws.streaming.XMLStreamReaderException: unexpected XML tag. expected: {http://ws.dgpys.deloitte.com}LoginReport but found: {null}LoginReport
        at com.sun.xml.internal.ws.streaming.XMLStreamReaderUtil.verifyTag(XMLStreamReaderUtil.java:203)
        at com.sun.xml.internal.ws.streaming.XMLStreamReaderUtil.verifyTag(XMLStreamReaderUtil.java:211)
        at com.sun.xml.internal.ws.client.sei.ResponseBuilder$DocLit.readResponse(ResponseBuilder.java:513)
        at com.sun.xml.internal.ws.client.sei.SyncMethodHandler.invoke(SyncMethodHandler.java:110)
        at com.sun.xml.internal.ws.client.sei.SyncMethodHandler.invoke(SyncMethodHandler.java:78)
        at com.sun.xml.internal.ws.client.sei.SEIStub.invoke(SEIStub.java:107)
        at $Proxy33.login(Unknown Source)
        at Main.callWebService(Main.java:26)
        at Main.main(Main.java:57)
Java Result: 1

Open in new window

0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Valeri
ID: 33617212
How you have created your WS? How you have obtained the WSDL?
The best way is to change the endpoint in the WSDL file and after that to create your stub.
0
 
LVL 40

Expert Comment

by:Gurvinder Pal Singh
ID: 33617232
0
 

Author Comment

by:3XLcom
ID: 33617245
http://dgpys.teias.gov.tr/dgpys/services/EVDServis?wsdl
you could check this is my code :

and i added the webservice into a package with named : WebService thank you
/*
 * To change this template, choose Tools | Templates
 * and open the template in the editor.
 */



import WebService.IntValue;
import WebService.StringValue;
import javax.xml.bind.JAXBElement;
import javax.xml.namespace.QName;
import javax.xml.ws.Holder;


public class Main {
    QName qName = new QName("http://tempuri.org", "Test");
    public void callWebService() {
        WebService.EVDServis services = new WebService.EVDServis();
        System.out.print(services.getWSDLDocumentLocation());
        WebService.LoginMessage LMessage  = new WebService.LoginMessage();
        LMessage.setUserName(new Main().getUserName());
        LMessage.setPassword(new Main().getPass());
        services.getEVDServisSOAP11PortHttp().login(LMessage, new Main().Bilgi1(), new Main().Bilgi2());

        System.out.print("Son : " + Bilgi2().value.getV());
    }
    public JAXBElement<WebService.StringValue> getUserName() {
        StringValue sv = new StringValue() ;
        sv.setV("example");
        JAXBElement<StringValue> el = new JAXBElement<StringValue>(qName, StringValue.class, null, sv);
        return el;
   }
    public JAXBElement<WebService.StringValue> getPass() {
        StringValue sv = new StringValue() ;
        sv.setV("example");
        JAXBElement<StringValue> el = new JAXBElement<StringValue>(qName, StringValue.class, null, sv);
        return el;
   }
    public javax.xml.ws.Holder<WebService.IntValue> Bilgi1() {
        IntValue sv = new IntValue() ;
        sv.setV(1);
        Holder<WebService.IntValue> el = new Holder<WebService.IntValue>( sv);
        return el;
   }

    public javax.xml.ws.Holder<WebService.StringValue> Bilgi2() {
        StringValue sv = new StringValue() ;
        sv.setV("example");
        Holder<WebService.StringValue> el = new Holder<WebService.StringValue>( sv);
        return el;
   }
    public static void main(String[] args) {
         System.out.print("Deneme");
         new Main().callWebService();
         System.out.print("Deneme2");
         
    }

}

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 16

Assisted Solution

by:Valeri
Valeri earned 1336 total points
ID: 33617775
trace your stub. whenever you have something like that 172.16.0.37, replace it with the real endpoint...
0
 

Author Comment

by:3XLcom
ID: 33618606
after i replace it error turned into this. when it was like 172.16.0.37 error was the given on the question
0
 

Author Comment

by:3XLcom
ID: 33618614
Real one is dgpys.teias.gov.tr  instead of 172.16.0.37:80
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Valeri
ID: 33624595
sorry...
So where this http://ws.dgpys.deloitte.com comes from?!
0
 

Author Comment

by:3XLcom
ID: 33624653
just a namespace
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:mrcoffee365
ID: 37158221
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0