Solved

need to update the right hand side div on click on right hand  link(aspx) using JQUERY

Posted on 2010-09-07
3
261 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
in a page i have set of links on left hand side and i want to update the the hand hand side div with the content/redirect(depending upon the href of the link) .iam working on aspx page
0
Comment
Question by:q3tech
3 Comments
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
chapmanjw earned 125 total points
ID: 33628767
You could simply have your links trigger the JQuery to set the SRC of an IFrame so that the page content loads in the IFrame independently of the main page.  You could even have the JQuery dynamically create an IFrame: http://jquery-howto.blogspot.com/2010/02/dynamically-create-iframe-with-jquery.html
0
 
LVL 50

Expert Comment

by:Ingeborg Hawighorst
ID: 37163481
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0