Solved

how to configure the Disclaimer on Exchange 2003?

Posted on 2010-09-07
8
345 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Exchange 2003 server
0
Comment
Question by:psanjoy
8 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:psanjoy
ID: 33624138
How to configure Dosclaimer on Exchange 2003 server..?
0
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
NarendraG earned 250 total points
ID: 33624170
How to add a disclaimer to outgoing SMTP messages in Visual Basic script

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/317680
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:sire_harvey
ID: 33624282
A lot of businesses i have seen tag disclaimers on their perimeter mail filtering products.
Surf Control, Mail Marshal SMTP, etc.
If you have a Filtering product, see if there are options on there for Disclaimers.
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:paritoshjani
ID: 33624899
0
 
LVL 76

Expert Comment

by:Alan Hardisty
ID: 34690113
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0
 

Author Comment

by:psanjoy
ID: 37067715
its wroking now
0
 

Author Comment

by:psanjoy
ID: 37074920
We have used EXCALIMER Application for disclaimer as we had multiple exchange servers in our domain
0