Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

md3200i install and configure

Posted on 2010-09-08
4
Medium Priority
?
2,975 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-14
hi,
does anyone have documented article or step by step guideline on setting up a md3200i to a single host.
0
Comment
Question by:KerryJB
4 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
Coast-IT earned 375 total points
ID: 33625365
Youtube is always your best bet for SAN configuration, I used it to set up a 3000i which will be almost identical ;
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=awjfLK7KtSk
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:SagiEDoc
ID: 33644916
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:KerryJB
ID: 33678689
was expecting some detailed configuration of network ports of md3220i...
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:jackbenson
ID: 33764165
kerryJB - did you find a document with a detailed config of network ports?

thanks

jack
0