Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

install hosted exchange

Posted on 2010-09-08
3
Medium Priority
?
421 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
We have the spla license from microsoft ready and the software - but where can I find a guide installing Hosted exchange 2007 on our server, so we can host several customers on the server ?

0
Comment
Question by:rossoneris
3 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:Coast-IT
ID: 33634210
The perfect link, which seems to be the link of choice for this subject ;

http://www.kortekservices.com/lyle/
0
 
LVL 28

Accepted Solution

by:
sunnyc7 earned 2000 total points
ID: 33637574
paritosj jani's link is for shared hosting with Exchange 2007.
At the end of the article Rui silva also refers you to use HMC 4.5

here's the link to that
http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/en/details.aspx?FamilyId=C9CBBC69-4AE4-450D-AF5E-F49E7C701CF4&displaylang=en
0