Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Exchange 2007 Mailbox Manager

Posted on 2010-09-09
4
Medium Priority
?
294 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
What are the options/capabilities of Mailbox Manager in Exchange 2007?
0
Comment
Question by:Playj888
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:endital1097
ID: 33638583
they are managed folders and managed default folders
0
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
endital1097 earned 2000 total points
ID: 33638604
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb125163(EXCHG.80).aspx

you create the managed folder, create a content setting, create a managed folder policy, apply the managed folder to the policy, apply policy to mailboxes
0
 
LVL 76

Expert Comment

by:Alan Hardisty
ID: 34690143
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0