Solved

Insert Logo on owa 2010 login

Posted on 2010-09-09
6
865 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Hi all, how can I insert company logo in 2010 owa login screen? Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:69004GF
  • 3
6 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:compaqus
ID: 33641333
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:compaqus
ID: 33641358
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
compaqus earned 500 total points
ID: 33641431
or I would photoshop the lgntopl.gif from current\themes\base
0
 

Author Comment

by:69004GF
ID: 33649573
Thanks next week I try
Fabio
0
 
LVL 50

Expert Comment

by:Ingeborg Hawighorst
ID: 37163495
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0