Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Excel Password Cracker

Posted on 2010-09-10
2
Medium Priority
?
944 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
I have an excel file which i don't remember the password of.
Are there any free password cracker utilties out there to crack Excel ?
0
Comment
Question by:brinnyit
2 Comments
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Chris Millard
ID: 33647055
I'm not sure that you're allowed to discuss password cracking utilities on here....
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
DuBoisCG earned 2000 total points
ID: 33647747
You never know.  Hopefully you really forgot your password.  This is one of the utils I use when an empoyee quits or is fired:

Excel Password Remover 2010
0