Solved

How do I optimize resources in Linux (CPU & RAM)

Posted on 2010-09-12
9
880 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
I bought a new notebook (Lenovo W510 with 8GB RAM) and for some reason it is slower than my old notebook (Dell Inspiron 1525 with 4 GB RAM) when doing normal tasks.

I'm running openSUSE on both and it just seems like there is something wrong with the new one, it's unresponsive when starting a new application. I can tell it's hardly using the CPU most of the time but it still lags more than I think it should.

My question is,
What is the best way to optimize RAM and/or CPU use in Linux.
(I use VMware Workstation sometimes and use a lot of ram so I don't think I should disable the swap like I've read about in some articles, I am hoping there is a better way)

Old one:
Dell Inspiron 1525 with 4 GB RAM
Intel® Pentium® Processor T2330
(1M Cache, 1.60 GHz, 533 MHz FSB)
openSUSE 32bit

New one:
Lenovo W510 with 8GB RAM
Intel® Core™ i7-920XM
(8M Cache, 2.00 GHz)
openSUSE 64bit
0
Comment
Question by:-Don
9 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Dr. Klahn earned 300 total points
ID: 33656716
If you are using a distributed version of Linux, then building a new kernel that is custom tailored for your hardware may help.

Most distributed kernels are configured to boot and run on almost any kind of hardware.  In practice, this means they are not optimized and are configured for either 386 or Pentium I single CPU systems.  Compiling a kernel that makes full use of your system's CPU(s) and hardware features can result in significant performance improvement.

See the discussions at

http://www.linuxplanet.com/linuxplanet/tutorials/6409/1/
http://articles.techrepublic.com.com/5100-10878_11-5031593.html
http://www.howtoforge.com/kernel_compilation_suse
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:anoym
anoym earned 100 total points
ID: 33656919
0
 
LVL 25

Assisted Solution

by:madunix
madunix earned 100 total points
ID: 33657943
On linux system run the commands "vmstat, top, iostat, free, sar"  to give you a top like display of memory totals, paging amount, swap numbers, interrupts per second and much more. they are useful to determine where the performance bottleneck is on a machine.
0
 

Author Comment

by:-Don
ID: 33658217
0
 

Author Comment

by:-Don
ID: 33658241
[quote]madunix:
On linux system run the commands "vmstat, top, iostat, free, sar"  to give you a top like display of memory totals, paging amount, swap numbers, interrupts per second and much more. they are useful to determine where the performance bottleneck is on a machine.[/quote]
Thank you, I'll check them out to see where the bottleneck is.
0
 

Author Comment

by:-Don
ID: 33658333
The output below is right after startup.
The attached screenshot is after starting 2 VMs with 2gb ram each.

tail -f /var/log/messages
Sep 12 14:19:08 linux-93rs su: The gnome keyring socket is not owned with the same credentials as the user login: /tmp/keyring-nsR4PL/control
Sep 12 14:19:08 linux-93rs su: gkr-pam: couldn't unlock the login keyring.
Sep 12 14:19:08 linux-93rs su: (to root) don on /dev/pts/2
Sep 12 14:19:11 linux-93rs SuSEfirewall2: Setting up rules from /etc/sysconfig/SuSEfirewall2 ...
Sep 12 14:19:11 linux-93rs SuSEfirewall2: using default zone 'ext' for interface vmnet1
Sep 12 14:19:11 linux-93rs SuSEfirewall2: using default zone 'ext' for interface vmnet10
Sep 12 14:19:11 linux-93rs SuSEfirewall2: using default zone 'ext' for interface vmnet11
Sep 12 14:19:11 linux-93rs SuSEfirewall2: using default zone 'ext' for interface vmnet8
Sep 12 14:19:11 linux-93rs SuSEfirewall2: batch committing...
Sep 12 14:19:11 linux-93rs SuSEfirewall2: Firewall rules successfully set

===============================================================

linux-93rs:~ # vmstat
procs -----------memory---------- ---swap-- -----io---- -system-- -----cpu------
 r  b   swpd   free   buff  cache   si   so    bi    bo   in   cs us sy id wa st
 0  0      0 7020712  39792 672248    0    0   217    11  364  289  2  1 93  3  0
===============================================================

linux-93rs:~ # top

top - 14:26:10 up 8 min,  2 users,  load average: 0.05, 0.18, 0.14
Tasks: 263 total,   1 running, 261 sleeping,   0 stopped,   1 zombie
Cpu(s):  0.4%us,  0.1%sy,  0.0%ni, 99.3%id,  0.0%wa,  0.0%hi,  0.3%si,  0.0%st
Mem:   8123312k total,  1103684k used,  7019628k free,    39952k buffers
Swap:  4201624k total,        0k used,  4201624k free,   672916k cached

  PID USER      PR  NI  VIRT  RES  SHR S %CPU %MEM    TIME+  COMMAND            
 2101 root      20   0  134m  40m  18m S    3  0.5   0:24.61 Xorg              
 2656 don       20   0  192m  46m  17m S    1  0.6   0:11.48 compiz            
 3154 don       20   0  306m  15m  11m S    1  0.2   0:00.90 gnome-terminal    
   69 root      20   0     0    0    0 S    0  0.0   0:00.12 kondemand/0        
 1101 root      20   0     0    0    0 S    0  0.0   0:00.02 phy0              
 2719 don       20   0  195m 9.8m 7708 S    0  0.1   0:00.44 multiload-apple    
 7129 root      20   0  8800 1232  788 R    0  0.0   0:00.08 top                
    1 root      20   0 12408  772  628 S    0  0.0   0:01.54 init              
    2 root      20   0     0    0    0 S    0  0.0   0:00.00 kthreadd          
    3 root      RT   0     0    0    0 S    0  0.0   0:00.00 migration/0        
    4 root      20   0     0    0    0 S    0  0.0   0:00.02 ksoftirqd/0        
    5 root      RT   0     0    0    0 S    0  0.0   0:00.00 watchdog/0        
    6 root      RT   0     0    0    0 S    0  0.0   0:00.00 migration/1        
    7 root      20   0     0    0    0 S    0  0.0   0:00.02 ksoftirqd/1        
    8 root      RT   0     0    0    0 S    0  0.0   0:00.00 watchdog/1        
    9 root      RT   0     0    0    0 S    0  0.0   0:00.00 migration/2        
   10 root      20   0     0    0    0 S    0  0.0   0:00.00 ksoftirqd/2  


===============================================================

linux-93rs:~ # free
             total       used       free     shared    buffers     cached
Mem:       8123312    1183944    6939368          0      41700     700228
-/+ buffers/cache:     442016    7681296
Swap:      4201624          0    4201624
==================================================================

linux-93rs:~ # iostat
Linux 2.6.34.4-0.1-desktop (linux-93rs.site)     09/12/10     _x86_64_    (8 CPU)

avg-cpu:  %user   %nice %system %iowait  %steal   %idle
           1.95    0.21    0.86    1.97    0.00   95.01

Device:            tps   Blk_read/s   Blk_wrtn/s   Blk_read   Blk_wrtn
sda              19.74      1636.95       259.73    1451813     230358
dm-0              0.38         3.04         0.00       2696          0
dm-1              0.38         3.04         0.00       2696          0
dm-2              0.16         1.27         0.00       1128          0
===================================================



tail -f /var/log/messages
Sep 12 14:19:08 linux-93rs su: The gnome keyring socket is not owned with the same credentials as the user login: /tmp/keyring-nsR4PL/control
Sep 12 14:19:08 linux-93rs su: gkr-pam: couldn't unlock the login keyring.
Sep 12 14:19:08 linux-93rs su: (to root) don on /dev/pts/2
Sep 12 14:19:11 linux-93rs SuSEfirewall2: Setting up rules from /etc/sysconfig/SuSEfirewall2 ...
Sep 12 14:19:11 linux-93rs SuSEfirewall2: using default zone 'ext' for interface vmnet1
Sep 12 14:19:11 linux-93rs SuSEfirewall2: using default zone 'ext' for interface vmnet10
Sep 12 14:19:11 linux-93rs SuSEfirewall2: using default zone 'ext' for interface vmnet11
Sep 12 14:19:11 linux-93rs SuSEfirewall2: using default zone 'ext' for interface vmnet8
Sep 12 14:19:11 linux-93rs SuSEfirewall2: batch committing...
Sep 12 14:19:11 linux-93rs SuSEfirewall2: Firewall rules successfully set

===============================================================

linux-93rs:~ # vmstat
procs -----------memory---------- ---swap-- -----io---- -system-- -----cpu------
 r  b   swpd   free   buff  cache   si   so    bi    bo   in   cs us sy id wa st
 0  0      0 7020712  39792 672248    0    0   217    11  364  289  2  1 93  3  0
===============================================================

linux-93rs:~ # top

top - 14:26:10 up 8 min,  2 users,  load average: 0.05, 0.18, 0.14
Tasks: 263 total,   1 running, 261 sleeping,   0 stopped,   1 zombie
Cpu(s):  0.4%us,  0.1%sy,  0.0%ni, 99.3%id,  0.0%wa,  0.0%hi,  0.3%si,  0.0%st
Mem:   8123312k total,  1103684k used,  7019628k free,    39952k buffers
Swap:  4201624k total,        0k used,  4201624k free,   672916k cached

  PID USER      PR  NI  VIRT  RES  SHR S %CPU %MEM    TIME+  COMMAND            
 2101 root      20   0  134m  40m  18m S    3  0.5   0:24.61 Xorg               
 2656 don       20   0  192m  46m  17m S    1  0.6   0:11.48 compiz             
 3154 don       20   0  306m  15m  11m S    1  0.2   0:00.90 gnome-terminal     
   69 root      20   0     0    0    0 S    0  0.0   0:00.12 kondemand/0        
 1101 root      20   0     0    0    0 S    0  0.0   0:00.02 phy0               
 2719 don       20   0  195m 9.8m 7708 S    0  0.1   0:00.44 multiload-apple    
 7129 root      20   0  8800 1232  788 R    0  0.0   0:00.08 top                
    1 root      20   0 12408  772  628 S    0  0.0   0:01.54 init               
    2 root      20   0     0    0    0 S    0  0.0   0:00.00 kthreadd           
    3 root      RT   0     0    0    0 S    0  0.0   0:00.00 migration/0        
    4 root      20   0     0    0    0 S    0  0.0   0:00.02 ksoftirqd/0        
    5 root      RT   0     0    0    0 S    0  0.0   0:00.00 watchdog/0         
    6 root      RT   0     0    0    0 S    0  0.0   0:00.00 migration/1        
    7 root      20   0     0    0    0 S    0  0.0   0:00.02 ksoftirqd/1        
    8 root      RT   0     0    0    0 S    0  0.0   0:00.00 watchdog/1         
    9 root      RT   0     0    0    0 S    0  0.0   0:00.00 migration/2        
   10 root      20   0     0    0    0 S    0  0.0   0:00.00 ksoftirqd/2  


===============================================================

linux-93rs:~ # free
             total       used       free     shared    buffers     cached
Mem:       8123312    1183944    6939368          0      41700     700228
-/+ buffers/cache:     442016    7681296
Swap:      4201624          0    4201624
==================================================================

linux-93rs:~ # iostat
Linux 2.6.34.4-0.1-desktop (linux-93rs.site) 	09/12/10 	_x86_64_	(8 CPU)

avg-cpu:  %user   %nice %system %iowait  %steal   %idle
           1.95    0.21    0.86    1.97    0.00   95.01

Device:            tps   Blk_read/s   Blk_wrtn/s   Blk_read   Blk_wrtn
sda              19.74      1636.95       259.73    1451813     230358
dm-0              0.38         3.04         0.00       2696          0
dm-1              0.38         3.04         0.00       2696          0
dm-2              0.16         1.27         0.00       1128          0
===================================================

Open in new window

Screenshot-System-Monitor.png
0
 

Author Comment

by:-Don
ID: 33658367
This next screenshot is after opening openoffice writer (virtual machines turned off)
Screenshot-System-Monitor-1.png
0
 

Author Comment

by:-Don
ID: 33658395
So if I build a new kernel, this will this optimize my system to make best use of the resources?

And I just follow this guide:
http://www.howtoforge.com/kernel_compilation_suse
-or-
Is that what this does:
http://math.umons.ac.be/an/W510/kernel.conf

# http://math.umons.ac.be/an/W510/kernel.conf
# Automatically generated make config: don't edit
# Linux kernel version: 2.6.35.4
# Thu Sep  2 14:26:19 2010
#
CONFIG_64BIT=y
# CONFIG_X86_32 is not set
CONFIG_X86_64=y
CONFIG_X86=y
CONFIG_INSTRUCTION_DECODER=y
CONFIG_OUTPUT_FORMAT="elf64-x86-64"
CONFIG_ARCH_DEFCONFIG="arch/x86/configs/x86_64_defconfig"
CONFIG_GENERIC_TIME=y
CONFIG_GENERIC_CMOS_UPDATE=y
CONFIG_CLOCKSOURCE_WATCHDOG=y
CONFIG_GENERIC_CLOCKEVENTS=y
CONFIG_GENERIC_CLOCKEVENTS_BROADCAST=y
CONFIG_LOCKDEP_SUPPORT=y
CONFIG_STACKTRACE_SUPPORT=y
CONFIG_HAVE_LATENCYTOP_SUPPORT=y
CONFIG_MMU=y
CONFIG_ZONE_DMA=y
CONFIG_NEED_DMA_MAP_STATE=y
CONFIG_NEED_SG_DMA_LENGTH=y
CONFIG_GENERIC_ISA_DMA=y
CONFIG_GENERIC_IOMAP=y
CONFIG_GENERIC_BUG=y
CONFIG_GENERIC_BUG_RELATIVE_POINTERS=y
CONFIG_GENERIC_HWEIGHT=y
CONFIG_ARCH_MAY_HAVE_PC_FDC=y
# CONFIG_RWSEM_GENERIC_SPINLOCK is not set
CONFIG_RWSEM_XCHGADD_ALGORITHM=y
CONFIG_ARCH_HAS_CPU_IDLE_WAIT=y
CONFIG_GENERIC_CALIBRATE_DELAY=y
CONFIG_GENERIC_TIME_VSYSCALL=y
CONFIG_ARCH_HAS_CPU_RELAX=y
CONFIG_ARCH_HAS_DEFAULT_IDLE=y
CONFIG_ARCH_HAS_CACHE_LINE_SIZE=y
CONFIG_HAVE_SETUP_PER_CPU_AREA=y
CONFIG_NEED_PER_CPU_EMBED_FIRST_CHUNK=y
CONFIG_NEED_PER_CPU_PAGE_FIRST_CHUNK=y
CONFIG_HAVE_CPUMASK_OF_CPU_MAP=y
CONFIG_ARCH_HIBERNATION_POSSIBLE=y
CONFIG_ARCH_SUSPEND_POSSIBLE=y
CONFIG_ZONE_DMA32=y
CONFIG_ARCH_POPULATES_NODE_MAP=y
CONFIG_AUDIT_ARCH=y
CONFIG_ARCH_SUPPORTS_OPTIMIZED_INLINING=y
CONFIG_ARCH_SUPPORTS_DEBUG_PAGEALLOC=y
CONFIG_HAVE_EARLY_RES=y
CONFIG_GENERIC_HARDIRQS=y
CONFIG_GENERIC_HARDIRQS_NO__DO_IRQ=y
CONFIG_GENERIC_IRQ_PROBE=y
CONFIG_GENERIC_PENDING_IRQ=y
CONFIG_USE_GENERIC_SMP_HELPERS=y
CONFIG_X86_64_SMP=y
CONFIG_X86_HT=y
CONFIG_X86_TRAMPOLINE=y
CONFIG_ARCH_HWEIGHT_CFLAGS="-fcall-saved-rdi -fcall-saved-rsi -fcall-saved-rdx -fcall-saved-rcx -fcall-saved-r8 -fcall-saved-r9 -fcall-saved-r10 -fcall-saved-r11"
# CONFIG_KTIME_SCALAR is not set
CONFIG_ARCH_CPU_PROBE_RELEASE=y
CONFIG_DEFCONFIG_LIST="/lib/modules/$UNAME_RELEASE/.config"
CONFIG_CONSTRUCTORS=y

#
# General setup
#
CONFIG_EXPERIMENTAL=y
CONFIG_LOCK_KERNEL=y
CONFIG_INIT_ENV_ARG_LIMIT=32
CONFIG_CROSS_COMPILE=""
CONFIG_LOCALVERSION=""
# CONFIG_LOCALVERSION_AUTO is not set
CONFIG_HAVE_KERNEL_GZIP=y
CONFIG_HAVE_KERNEL_BZIP2=y
CONFIG_HAVE_KERNEL_LZMA=y
CONFIG_HAVE_KERNEL_LZO=y
# CONFIG_KERNEL_GZIP is not set
CONFIG_KERNEL_BZIP2=y
# CONFIG_KERNEL_LZMA is not set
# CONFIG_KERNEL_LZO is not set
CONFIG_SWAP=y
CONFIG_SYSVIPC=y
CONFIG_SYSVIPC_SYSCTL=y
CONFIG_POSIX_MQUEUE=y
CONFIG_POSIX_MQUEUE_SYSCTL=y
CONFIG_BSD_PROCESS_ACCT=y
# CONFIG_BSD_PROCESS_ACCT_V3 is not set
# CONFIG_TASKSTATS is not set
CONFIG_AUDIT=y
# CONFIG_AUDITSYSCALL is not set

#
# RCU Subsystem
#
CONFIG_TREE_RCU=y
# CONFIG_TREE_PREEMPT_RCU is not set
# CONFIG_TINY_RCU is not set
# CONFIG_RCU_TRACE is not set
CONFIG_RCU_FANOUT=64
# CONFIG_RCU_FANOUT_EXACT is not set
# CONFIG_RCU_FAST_NO_HZ is not set
# CONFIG_TREE_RCU_TRACE is not set
# CONFIG_IKCONFIG is not set
CONFIG_LOG_BUF_SHIFT=15
CONFIG_HAVE_UNSTABLE_SCHED_CLOCK=y
# CONFIG_CGROUPS is not set
# CONFIG_SYSFS_DEPRECATED_V2 is not set
# CONFIG_RELAY is not set
CONFIG_NAMESPACES=y
# CONFIG_UTS_NS is not set
# CONFIG_IPC_NS is not set
# CONFIG_USER_NS is not set
# CONFIG_PID_NS is not set
# CONFIG_NET_NS is not set
CONFIG_BLK_DEV_INITRD=y
CONFIG_INITRAMFS_SOURCE=""
CONFIG_RD_GZIP=y
CONFIG_RD_BZIP2=y
CONFIG_RD_LZMA=y
CONFIG_RD_LZO=y
# CONFIG_CC_OPTIMIZE_FOR_SIZE is not set
CONFIG_SYSCTL=y
CONFIG_ANON_INODES=y
# CONFIG_EMBEDDED is not set
CONFIG_UID16=y
CONFIG_SYSCTL_SYSCALL=y
CONFIG_KALLSYMS=y
# CONFIG_KALLSYMS_ALL is not set
# CONFIG_KALLSYMS_EXTRA_PASS is not set
CONFIG_HOTPLUG=y
CONFIG_PRINTK=y
CONFIG_BUG=y
CONFIG_ELF_CORE=y
CONFIG_PCSPKR_PLATFORM=y
CONFIG_BASE_FULL=y
CONFIG_FUTEX=y
CONFIG_EPOLL=y
CONFIG_SIGNALFD=y
CONFIG_TIMERFD=y
CONFIG_EVENTFD=y
CONFIG_SHMEM=y
CONFIG_AIO=y
CONFIG_HAVE_PERF_EVENTS=y

#
# Kernel Performance Events And Counters
#
CONFIG_PERF_EVENTS=y
# CONFIG_PERF_COUNTERS is not set
# CONFIG_DEBUG_PERF_USE_VMALLOC is not set
CONFIG_VM_EVENT_COUNTERS=y
CONFIG_PCI_QUIRKS=y
# CONFIG_COMPAT_BRK is not set
CONFIG_SLAB=y
# CONFIG_SLUB is not set
# CONFIG_SLOB is not set
CONFIG_PROFILING=y
CONFIG_OPROFILE=m
# CONFIG_OPROFILE_EVENT_MULTIPLEX is not set
CONFIG_HAVE_OPROFILE=y
# CONFIG_KPROBES is not set
CONFIG_HAVE_EFFICIENT_UNALIGNED_ACCESS=y
CONFIG_HAVE_IOREMAP_PROT=y
CONFIG_HAVE_KPROBES=y
CONFIG_HAVE_KRETPROBES=y
CONFIG_HAVE_OPTPROBES=y
CONFIG_HAVE_ARCH_TRACEHOOK=y
CONFIG_HAVE_DMA_ATTRS=y
CONFIG_HAVE_REGS_AND_STACK_ACCESS_API=y
CONFIG_HAVE_DMA_API_DEBUG=y
CONFIG_HAVE_HW_BREAKPOINT=y
CONFIG_HAVE_MIXED_BREAKPOINTS_REGS=y
CONFIG_HAVE_USER_RETURN_NOTIFIER=y

#
# GCOV-based kernel profiling
#
CONFIG_SLOW_WORK=y
# CONFIG_HAVE_GENERIC_DMA_COHERENT is not set
CONFIG_SLABINFO=y
CONFIG_RT_MUTEXES=y
CONFIG_BASE_SMALL=0
CONFIG_MODULES=y
# CONFIG_MODULE_FORCE_LOAD is not set
CONFIG_MODULE_UNLOAD=y
# CONFIG_MODULE_FORCE_UNLOAD is not set
# CONFIG_MODVERSIONS is not set
# CONFIG_MODULE_SRCVERSION_ALL is not set
CONFIG_STOP_MACHINE=y
CONFIG_BLOCK=y
CONFIG_BLK_DEV_BSG=y
# CONFIG_BLK_DEV_INTEGRITY is not set
CONFIG_BLOCK_COMPAT=y

#
# IO Schedulers
#
CONFIG_IOSCHED_NOOP=y
CONFIG_IOSCHED_DEADLINE=y
CONFIG_IOSCHED_CFQ=y
# CONFIG_DEFAULT_DEADLINE is not set
CONFIG_DEFAULT_CFQ=y
# CONFIG_DEFAULT_NOOP is not set
CONFIG_DEFAULT_IOSCHED="cfq"
# CONFIG_INLINE_SPIN_TRYLOCK is not set
# CONFIG_INLINE_SPIN_TRYLOCK_BH is not set
# CONFIG_INLINE_SPIN_LOCK is not set
# CONFIG_INLINE_SPIN_LOCK_BH is not set
# CONFIG_INLINE_SPIN_LOCK_IRQ is not set
# CONFIG_INLINE_SPIN_LOCK_IRQSAVE is not set
CONFIG_INLINE_SPIN_UNLOCK=y
# CONFIG_INLINE_SPIN_UNLOCK_BH is not set
CONFIG_INLINE_SPIN_UNLOCK_IRQ=y
# CONFIG_INLINE_SPIN_UNLOCK_IRQRESTORE is not set
# CONFIG_INLINE_READ_TRYLOCK is not set
# CONFIG_INLINE_READ_LOCK is not set
# CONFIG_INLINE_READ_LOCK_BH is not set
# CONFIG_INLINE_READ_LOCK_IRQ is not set
# CONFIG_INLINE_READ_LOCK_IRQSAVE is not set
CONFIG_INLINE_READ_UNLOCK=y
# CONFIG_INLINE_READ_UNLOCK_BH is not set
CONFIG_INLINE_READ_UNLOCK_IRQ=y
# CONFIG_INLINE_READ_UNLOCK_IRQRESTORE is not set
# CONFIG_INLINE_WRITE_TRYLOCK is not set
# CONFIG_INLINE_WRITE_LOCK is not set
# CONFIG_INLINE_WRITE_LOCK_BH is not set
# CONFIG_INLINE_WRITE_LOCK_IRQ is not set
# CONFIG_INLINE_WRITE_LOCK_IRQSAVE is not set
CONFIG_INLINE_WRITE_UNLOCK=y
# CONFIG_INLINE_WRITE_UNLOCK_BH is not set
CONFIG_INLINE_WRITE_UNLOCK_IRQ=y
# CONFIG_INLINE_WRITE_UNLOCK_IRQRESTORE is not set
CONFIG_MUTEX_SPIN_ON_OWNER=y
CONFIG_FREEZER=y

#
# Processor type and features
#
CONFIG_TICK_ONESHOT=y
CONFIG_NO_HZ=y
CONFIG_HIGH_RES_TIMERS=y
CONFIG_GENERIC_CLOCKEVENTS_BUILD=y
CONFIG_SMP=y
CONFIG_SPARSE_IRQ=y
CONFIG_NUMA_IRQ_DESC=y
# CONFIG_X86_MPPARSE is not set
# CONFIG_X86_EXTENDED_PLATFORM is not set
CONFIG_X86_SUPPORTS_MEMORY_FAILURE=y
CONFIG_SCHED_OMIT_FRAME_POINTER=y
# CONFIG_PARAVIRT_GUEST is not set
CONFIG_NO_BOOTMEM=y
# CONFIG_MEMTEST is not set
# CONFIG_M386 is not set
# CONFIG_M486 is not set
# CONFIG_M586 is not set
# CONFIG_M586TSC is not set
# CONFIG_M586MMX is not set
# CONFIG_M686 is not set
# CONFIG_MPENTIUMII is not set
# CONFIG_MPENTIUMIII is not set
# CONFIG_MPENTIUMM is not set
# CONFIG_MPENTIUM4 is not set
# CONFIG_MK6 is not set
# CONFIG_MK7 is not set
# CONFIG_MK8 is not set
# CONFIG_MCRUSOE is not set
# CONFIG_MEFFICEON is not set
# CONFIG_MWINCHIPC6 is not set
# CONFIG_MWINCHIP3D is not set
# CONFIG_MGEODEGX1 is not set
# CONFIG_MGEODE_LX is not set
# CONFIG_MCYRIXIII is not set
# CONFIG_MVIAC3_2 is not set
# CONFIG_MVIAC7 is not set
# CONFIG_MPSC is not set
CONFIG_MCORE2=y
# CONFIG_MATOM is not set
# CONFIG_GENERIC_CPU is not set
CONFIG_X86_CPU=y
CONFIG_X86_INTERNODE_CACHE_SHIFT=7
CONFIG_X86_CMPXCHG=y
CONFIG_X86_L1_CACHE_SHIFT=6
CONFIG_X86_XADD=y
CONFIG_X86_WP_WORKS_OK=y
CONFIG_X86_INTEL_USERCOPY=y
CONFIG_X86_USE_PPRO_CHECKSUM=y
CONFIG_X86_P6_NOP=y
CONFIG_X86_TSC=y
CONFIG_X86_CMPXCHG64=y
CONFIG_X86_CMOV=y
CONFIG_X86_MINIMUM_CPU_FAMILY=64
CONFIG_X86_DEBUGCTLMSR=y
CONFIG_CPU_SUP_INTEL=y
CONFIG_CPU_SUP_AMD=y
CONFIG_CPU_SUP_CENTAUR=y
CONFIG_HPET_TIMER=y
CONFIG_HPET_EMULATE_RTC=y
CONFIG_DMI=y
CONFIG_GART_IOMMU=y
# CONFIG_CALGARY_IOMMU is not set
# CONFIG_AMD_IOMMU is not set
CONFIG_SWIOTLB=y
CONFIG_IOMMU_HELPER=y
# CONFIG_IOMMU_API is not set
# CONFIG_MAXSMP is not set
CONFIG_NR_CPUS=8
CONFIG_SCHED_SMT=y
CONFIG_SCHED_MC=y
# CONFIG_PREEMPT_NONE is not set
CONFIG_PREEMPT_VOLUNTARY=y
# CONFIG_PREEMPT is not set
CONFIG_X86_LOCAL_APIC=y
CONFIG_X86_IO_APIC=y
# CONFIG_X86_REROUTE_FOR_BROKEN_BOOT_IRQS is not set
CONFIG_X86_MCE=y
CONFIG_X86_MCE_INTEL=y
# CONFIG_X86_MCE_AMD is not set
CONFIG_X86_MCE_THRESHOLD=y
# CONFIG_X86_MCE_INJECT is not set
CONFIG_X86_THERMAL_VECTOR=y
# CONFIG_I8K is not set
# CONFIG_MICROCODE is not set
# CONFIG_X86_MSR is not set
# CONFIG_X86_CPUID is not set
CONFIG_ARCH_PHYS_ADDR_T_64BIT=y
CONFIG_DIRECT_GBPAGES=y
CONFIG_NUMA=y
# CONFIG_K8_NUMA is not set
CONFIG_X86_64_ACPI_NUMA=y
CONFIG_NODES_SPAN_OTHER_NODES=y
# CONFIG_NUMA_EMU is not set
CONFIG_NODES_SHIFT=6
CONFIG_ARCH_PROC_KCORE_TEXT=y
CONFIG_ARCH_SPARSEMEM_DEFAULT=y
CONFIG_ARCH_SPARSEMEM_ENABLE=y
CONFIG_ARCH_SELECT_MEMORY_MODEL=y
CONFIG_ILLEGAL_POINTER_VALUE=0xdead000000000000
CONFIG_SELECT_MEMORY_MODEL=y
# CONFIG_FLATMEM_MANUAL is not set
# CONFIG_DISCONTIGMEM_MANUAL is not set
CONFIG_SPARSEMEM_MANUAL=y
CONFIG_SPARSEMEM=y
CONFIG_NEED_MULTIPLE_NODES=y
CONFIG_HAVE_MEMORY_PRESENT=y
CONFIG_SPARSEMEM_EXTREME=y
CONFIG_SPARSEMEM_VMEMMAP_ENABLE=y
CONFIG_SPARSEMEM_ALLOC_MEM_MAP_TOGETHER=y
CONFIG_SPARSEMEM_VMEMMAP=y
# CONFIG_MEMORY_HOTPLUG is not set
CONFIG_PAGEFLAGS_EXTENDED=y
CONFIG_SPLIT_PTLOCK_CPUS=4
CONFIG_MIGRATION=y
CONFIG_PHYS_ADDR_T_64BIT=y
CONFIG_ZONE_DMA_FLAG=1
CONFIG_BOUNCE=y
CONFIG_VIRT_TO_BUS=y
# CONFIG_KSM is not set
CONFIG_DEFAULT_MMAP_MIN_ADDR=65536
CONFIG_ARCH_SUPPORTS_MEMORY_FAILURE=y
# CONFIG_MEMORY_FAILURE is not set
# CONFIG_X86_CHECK_BIOS_CORRUPTION is not set
CONFIG_X86_RESERVE_LOW_64K=y
CONFIG_MTRR=y
CONFIG_MTRR_SANITIZER=y
CONFIG_MTRR_SANITIZER_ENABLE_DEFAULT=0
CONFIG_MTRR_SANITIZER_SPARE_REG_NR_DEFAULT=1
CONFIG_X86_PAT=y
CONFIG_ARCH_USES_PG_UNCACHED=y
# CONFIG_EFI is not set
CONFIG_SECCOMP=y
# CONFIG_CC_STACKPROTECTOR is not set
# CONFIG_HZ_100 is not set
# CONFIG_HZ_250 is not set
CONFIG_HZ_300=y
# CONFIG_HZ_1000 is not set
CONFIG_HZ=300
CONFIG_SCHED_HRTICK=y
# CONFIG_KEXEC is not set
# CONFIG_CRASH_DUMP is not set
CONFIG_PHYSICAL_START=0x1000000
# CONFIG_RELOCATABLE is not set
CONFIG_PHYSICAL_ALIGN=0x1000000
CONFIG_HOTPLUG_CPU=y
# CONFIG_COMPAT_VDSO is not set
# CONFIG_CMDLINE_BOOL is not set
CONFIG_ARCH_ENABLE_MEMORY_HOTPLUG=y
CONFIG_HAVE_ARCH_EARLY_PFN_TO_NID=y
CONFIG_USE_PERCPU_NUMA_NODE_ID=y

#
# Power management and ACPI options
#
CONFIG_ARCH_HIBERNATION_HEADER=y
CONFIG_PM=y
# CONFIG_PM_DEBUG is not set
CONFIG_PM_SLEEP_SMP=y
CONFIG_PM_SLEEP=y
CONFIG_SUSPEND_NVS=y
CONFIG_SUSPEND=y
CONFIG_SUSPEND_FREEZER=y
CONFIG_HIBERNATION=y
CONFIG_PM_STD_PARTITION="/dev/sda5"
CONFIG_PM_RUNTIME=y
CONFIG_PM_OPS=y
CONFIG_ACPI=y
CONFIG_ACPI_SLEEP=y
# CONFIG_ACPI_PROCFS is not set
# CONFIG_ACPI_PROCFS_POWER is not set
CONFIG_ACPI_POWER_METER=m
CONFIG_ACPI_SYSFS_POWER=y
# CONFIG_ACPI_PROC_EVENT is not set
CONFIG_ACPI_AC=m
CONFIG_ACPI_BATTERY=m
CONFIG_ACPI_BUTTON=m
CONFIG_ACPI_VIDEO=m
CONFIG_ACPI_FAN=m
CONFIG_ACPI_DOCK=y
CONFIG_ACPI_PROCESSOR=m
CONFIG_ACPI_HOTPLUG_CPU=y
CONFIG_ACPI_PROCESSOR_AGGREGATOR=m
CONFIG_ACPI_THERMAL=m
CONFIG_ACPI_NUMA=y
# CONFIG_ACPI_CUSTOM_DSDT is not set
CONFIG_ACPI_BLACKLIST_YEAR=0
# CONFIG_ACPI_DEBUG is not set
# CONFIG_ACPI_PCI_SLOT is not set
CONFIG_X86_PM_TIMER=y
CONFIG_ACPI_CONTAINER=m
CONFIG_ACPI_SBS=m
CONFIG_ACPI_HED=m
CONFIG_ACPI_APEI=y
# CONFIG_ACPI_APEI_GHES is not set
# CONFIG_SFI is not set

#
# CPU Frequency scaling
#
CONFIG_CPU_FREQ=y
CONFIG_CPU_FREQ_TABLE=m
# CONFIG_CPU_FREQ_DEBUG is not set
CONFIG_CPU_FREQ_STAT=m
# CONFIG_CPU_FREQ_STAT_DETAILS is not set
CONFIG_CPU_FREQ_DEFAULT_GOV_PERFORMANCE=y
# CONFIG_CPU_FREQ_DEFAULT_GOV_POWERSAVE is not set
# CONFIG_CPU_FREQ_DEFAULT_GOV_USERSPACE is not set
# CONFIG_CPU_FREQ_DEFAULT_GOV_ONDEMAND is not set
# CONFIG_CPU_FREQ_DEFAULT_GOV_CONSERVATIVE is not set
CONFIG_CPU_FREQ_GOV_PERFORMANCE=y
CONFIG_CPU_FREQ_GOV_POWERSAVE=m
CONFIG_CPU_FREQ_GOV_USERSPACE=m
CONFIG_CPU_FREQ_GOV_ONDEMAND=m
CONFIG_CPU_FREQ_GOV_CONSERVATIVE=m

#
# CPUFreq processor drivers
#
# CONFIG_X86_PCC_CPUFREQ is not set
CONFIG_X86_ACPI_CPUFREQ=m
# CONFIG_X86_POWERNOW_K8 is not set
# CONFIG_X86_SPEEDSTEP_CENTRINO is not set
# CONFIG_X86_P4_CLOCKMOD is not set

#
# shared options
#
# CONFIG_X86_SPEEDSTEP_LIB is not set
CONFIG_CPU_IDLE=y
CONFIG_CPU_IDLE_GOV_LADDER=y
CONFIG_CPU_IDLE_GOV_MENU=y
CONFIG_INTEL_IDLE=m

#
# Memory power savings
#
CONFIG_I7300_IDLE_IOAT_CHANNEL=y
CONFIG_I7300_IDLE=m

#
# Bus options (PCI etc.)
#
CONFIG_PCI=y
CONFIG_PCI_DIRECT=y
CONFIG_PCI_MMCONFIG=y
CONFIG_PCI_DOMAINS=y
# CONFIG_PCI_CNB20LE_QUIRK is not set
# CONFIG_DMAR is not set
# CONFIG_INTR_REMAP is not set
CONFIG_PCIEPORTBUS=y
CONFIG_PCIEAER=y
# CONFIG_PCIE_ECRC is not set
# CONFIG_PCIEAER_INJECT is not set
# CONFIG_PCIEASPM is not set
CONFIG_PCIE_PME=y
CONFIG_ARCH_SUPPORTS_MSI=y
CONFIG_PCI_MSI=y
# CONFIG_PCI_DEBUG is not set
# CONFIG_PCI_STUB is not set
CONFIG_HT_IRQ=y
# CONFIG_PCI_IOV is not set
CONFIG_PCI_IOAPIC=y
CONFIG_ISA_DMA_API=y
CONFIG_K8_NB=y
CONFIG_PCCARD=m
CONFIG_PCMCIA=m
CONFIG_PCMCIA_LOAD_CIS=y
CONFIG_CARDBUS=y

#
# PC-card bridges
#
CONFIG_YENTA=m
CONFIG_YENTA_O2=y
CONFIG_YENTA_RICOH=y
CONFIG_YENTA_TI=y
CONFIG_YENTA_ENE_TUNE=y
CONFIG_YENTA_TOSHIBA=y
# CONFIG_PD6729 is not set
# CONFIG_I82092 is not set
CONFIG_PCCARD_NONSTATIC=y
# CONFIG_HOTPLUG_PCI is not set

#
# Executable file formats / Emulations
#
CONFIG_BINFMT_ELF=y
CONFIG_COMPAT_BINFMT_ELF=y
# CONFIG_CORE_DUMP_DEFAULT_ELF_HEADERS is not set
# CONFIG_HAVE_AOUT is not set
CONFIG_BINFMT_MISC=m
CONFIG_IA32_EMULATION=y
CONFIG_IA32_AOUT=m
CONFIG_COMPAT=y
CONFIG_COMPAT_FOR_U64_ALIGNMENT=y
CONFIG_SYSVIPC_COMPAT=y
CONFIG_NET=y

#
# Networking options
#
CONFIG_PACKET=y
CONFIG_UNIX=y
CONFIG_XFRM=y
CONFIG_XFRM_USER=m
# CONFIG_XFRM_SUB_POLICY is not set
# CONFIG_XFRM_MIGRATE is not set
# CONFIG_XFRM_STATISTICS is not set
CONFIG_XFRM_IPCOMP=m
CONFIG_NET_KEY=m
# CONFIG_NET_KEY_MIGRATE is not set
CONFIG_INET=y
# CONFIG_IP_MULTICAST is not set
# CONFIG_IP_ADVANCED_ROUTER is not set
CONFIG_IP_FIB_HASH=y
# CONFIG_IP_PNP is not set
# CONFIG_NET_IPIP is not set
# CONFIG_NET_IPGRE is not set
# CONFIG_ARPD is not set
# CONFIG_SYN_COOKIES is not set
CONFIG_INET_AH=m
CONFIG_INET_ESP=m
CONFIG_INET_IPCOMP=m
CONFIG_INET_XFRM_TUNNEL=m
CONFIG_INET_TUNNEL=m
CONFIG_INET_XFRM_MODE_TRANSPORT=m
CONFIG_INET_XFRM_MODE_TUNNEL=m
CONFIG_INET_XFRM_MODE_BEET=m
CONFIG_INET_LRO=y
CONFIG_INET_DIAG=m
CONFIG_INET_TCP_DIAG=m
# CONFIG_TCP_CONG_ADVANCED is not set
CONFIG_TCP_CONG_CUBIC=y
CONFIG_DEFAULT_TCP_CONG="cubic"
# CONFIG_TCP_MD5SIG is not set
CONFIG_IPV6=m
CONFIG_IPV6_PRIVACY=y
# CONFIG_IPV6_ROUTER_PREF is not set
# CONFIG_IPV6_OPTIMISTIC_DAD is not set
CONFIG_INET6_AH=m
CONFIG_INET6_ESP=m
CONFIG_INET6_IPCOMP=m
# CONFIG_IPV6_MIP6 is not set
CONFIG_INET6_XFRM_TUNNEL=m
CONFIG_INET6_TUNNEL=m
CONFIG_INET6_XFRM_MODE_TRANSPORT=m
CONFIG_INET6_XFRM_MODE_TUNNEL=m
CONFIG_INET6_XFRM_MODE_BEET=m
# CONFIG_INET6_XFRM_MODE_ROUTEOPTIMIZATION is not set
CONFIG_IPV6_SIT=m
# CONFIG_IPV6_SIT_6RD is not set
CONFIG_IPV6_NDISC_NODETYPE=y
# CONFIG_IPV6_TUNNEL is not set
# CONFIG_IPV6_MULTIPLE_TABLES is not set
# CONFIG_IPV6_MROUTE is not set
# CONFIG_NETWORK_SECMARK is not set
CONFIG_NETFILTER=y
# CONFIG_NETFILTER_DEBUG is not set
CONFIG_NETFILTER_ADVANCED=y

#
# Core Netfilter Configuration
#
CONFIG_NETFILTER_NETLINK=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_NETLINK_QUEUE=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_NETLINK_LOG=m
CONFIG_NF_CONNTRACK=m
CONFIG_NF_CT_ACCT=y
CONFIG_NF_CONNTRACK_MARK=y
CONFIG_NF_CONNTRACK_EVENTS=y
CONFIG_NF_CT_PROTO_DCCP=m
CONFIG_NF_CT_PROTO_GRE=m
CONFIG_NF_CT_PROTO_SCTP=m
CONFIG_NF_CT_PROTO_UDPLITE=m
CONFIG_NF_CONNTRACK_AMANDA=m
CONFIG_NF_CONNTRACK_FTP=m
CONFIG_NF_CONNTRACK_H323=m
CONFIG_NF_CONNTRACK_IRC=m
CONFIG_NF_CONNTRACK_NETBIOS_NS=m
CONFIG_NF_CONNTRACK_PPTP=m
CONFIG_NF_CONNTRACK_SANE=m
CONFIG_NF_CONNTRACK_SIP=m
CONFIG_NF_CONNTRACK_TFTP=m
CONFIG_NF_CT_NETLINK=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_TPROXY=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XTABLES=m

#
# Xtables combined modules
#
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MARK=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_CONNMARK=m

#
# Xtables targets
#
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_TARGET_CLASSIFY=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_TARGET_CONNMARK=m
# CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_TARGET_CT is not set
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_TARGET_DSCP=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_TARGET_HL=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_TARGET_LED=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_TARGET_MARK=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_TARGET_NFLOG=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_TARGET_NFQUEUE=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_TARGET_NOTRACK=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_TARGET_RATEEST=m
# CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_TARGET_TEE is not set
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_TARGET_TPROXY=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_TARGET_TRACE=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_TARGET_TCPMSS=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_TARGET_TCPOPTSTRIP=m

#
# Xtables matches
#
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_CLUSTER=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_COMMENT=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_CONNBYTES=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_CONNLIMIT=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_CONNMARK=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_CONNTRACK=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_DCCP=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_DSCP=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_ESP=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_HASHLIMIT=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_HELPER=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_HL=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_IPRANGE=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_LENGTH=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_LIMIT=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_MAC=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_MARK=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_MULTIPORT=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_OSF=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_OWNER=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_POLICY=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_PKTTYPE=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_QUOTA=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_RATEEST=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_REALM=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_RECENT=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_SCTP=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_SOCKET=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_STATE=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_STATISTIC=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_STRING=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_TCPMSS=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_TIME=m
CONFIG_NETFILTER_XT_MATCH_U32=m
# CONFIG_IP_VS is not set

#
# IP: Netfilter Configuration
#
CONFIG_NF_DEFRAG_IPV4=m
CONFIG_NF_CONNTRACK_IPV4=m
CONFIG_NF_CONNTRACK_PROC_COMPAT=y
# CONFIG_IP_NF_QUEUE is not set
CONFIG_IP_NF_IPTABLES=m
CONFIG_IP_NF_MATCH_ADDRTYPE=m
CONFIG_IP_NF_MATCH_AH=m
CONFIG_IP_NF_MATCH_ECN=m
CONFIG_IP_NF_MATCH_TTL=m
CONFIG_IP_NF_FILTER=m
CONFIG_IP_NF_TARGET_REJECT=m
CONFIG_IP_NF_TARGET_LOG=m
CONFIG_IP_NF_TARGET_ULOG=m
CONFIG_NF_NAT=m
CONFIG_NF_NAT_NEEDED=y
CONFIG_IP_NF_TARGET_MASQUERADE=m
CONFIG_IP_NF_TARGET_NETMAP=m
CONFIG_IP_NF_TARGET_REDIRECT=m
CONFIG_NF_NAT_SNMP_BASIC=m
CONFIG_NF_NAT_PROTO_DCCP=m
CONFIG_NF_NAT_PROTO_GRE=m
CONFIG_NF_NAT_PROTO_UDPLITE=m
CONFIG_NF_NAT_PROTO_SCTP=m
CONFIG_NF_NAT_FTP=m
CONFIG_NF_NAT_IRC=m
CONFIG_NF_NAT_TFTP=m
CONFIG_NF_NAT_AMANDA=m
CONFIG_NF_NAT_PPTP=m
CONFIG_NF_NAT_H323=m
CONFIG_NF_NAT_SIP=m
CONFIG_IP_NF_MANGLE=m
# CONFIG_IP_NF_TARGET_CLUSTERIP is not set
CONFIG_IP_NF_TARGET_ECN=m
CONFIG_IP_NF_TARGET_TTL=m
CONFIG_IP_NF_RAW=m
CONFIG_IP_NF_ARPTABLES=m
CONFIG_IP_NF_ARPFILTER=m
CONFIG_IP_NF_ARP_MANGLE=m

#
# IPv6: Netfilter Configuration
#
CONFIG_NF_CONNTRACK_IPV6=m
# CONFIG_IP6_NF_QUEUE is not set
CONFIG_IP6_NF_IPTABLES=m
CONFIG_IP6_NF_MATCH_AH=m
CONFIG_IP6_NF_MATCH_EUI64=m
CONFIG_IP6_NF_MATCH_FRAG=m
CONFIG_IP6_NF_MATCH_OPTS=m
CONFIG_IP6_NF_MATCH_HL=m
CONFIG_IP6_NF_MATCH_IPV6HEADER=m
CONFIG_IP6_NF_MATCH_MH=m
CONFIG_IP6_NF_MATCH_RT=m
CONFIG_IP6_NF_TARGET_HL=m
CONFIG_IP6_NF_TARGET_LOG=m
CONFIG_IP6_NF_FILTER=m
CONFIG_IP6_NF_TARGET_REJECT=m
CONFIG_IP6_NF_MANGLE=m
CONFIG_IP6_NF_RAW=m
# CONFIG_IP_DCCP is not set
# CONFIG_IP_SCTP is not set
# CONFIG_RDS is not set
# CONFIG_TIPC is not set
# CONFIG_ATM is not set
# CONFIG_L2TP is not set
# CONFIG_BRIDGE is not set
# CONFIG_VLAN_8021Q is not set
# CONFIG_DECNET is not set
# CONFIG_LLC2 is not set
# CONFIG_IPX is not set
# CONFIG_ATALK is not set
# CONFIG_X25 is not set
# CONFIG_LAPB is not set
# CONFIG_ECONET is not set
# CONFIG_WAN_ROUTER is not set
# CONFIG_PHONET is not set
# CONFIG_IEEE802154 is not set
# CONFIG_NET_SCHED is not set
CONFIG_NET_CLS_ROUTE=y
# CONFIG_DCB is not set
CONFIG_RPS=y

#
# Network testing
#
# CONFIG_NET_PKTGEN is not set
# CONFIG_HAMRADIO is not set
# CONFIG_CAN is not set
# CONFIG_IRDA is not set
CONFIG_BT=m
CONFIG_BT_L2CAP=m
CONFIG_BT_L2CAP_EXT_FEATURES=y
CONFIG_BT_SCO=m
CONFIG_BT_RFCOMM=m
CONFIG_BT_RFCOMM_TTY=y
CONFIG_BT_BNEP=m
CONFIG_BT_BNEP_MC_FILTER=y
CONFIG_BT_BNEP_PROTO_FILTER=y
CONFIG_BT_HIDP=m

#
# Bluetooth device drivers
#
CONFIG_BT_HCIBTUSB=m
CONFIG_BT_HCIBTSDIO=m
CONFIG_BT_HCIUART=m
# CONFIG_BT_HCIUART_H4 is not set
# CONFIG_BT_HCIUART_BCSP is not set
# CONFIG_BT_HCIUART_LL is not set
# CONFIG_BT_HCIBCM203X is not set
# CONFIG_BT_HCIBPA10X is not set
# CONFIG_BT_HCIBFUSB is not set
# CONFIG_BT_HCIDTL1 is not set
# CONFIG_BT_HCIBT3C is not set
# CONFIG_BT_HCIBLUECARD is not set
# CONFIG_BT_HCIBTUART is not set
# CONFIG_BT_HCIVHCI is not set
# CONFIG_BT_MRVL is not set
# CONFIG_BT_ATH3K is not set
# CONFIG_AF_RXRPC is not set
CONFIG_WIRELESS=y
CONFIG_WEXT_CORE=y
CONFIG_WEXT_PROC=y
CONFIG_CFG80211=m
# CONFIG_NL80211_TESTMODE is not set
# CONFIG_CFG80211_DEVELOPER_WARNINGS is not set
# CONFIG_CFG80211_REG_DEBUG is not set
CONFIG_CFG80211_DEFAULT_PS=y
# CONFIG_CFG80211_INTERNAL_REGDB is not set
CONFIG_CFG80211_WEXT=y
# CONFIG_WIRELESS_EXT_SYSFS is not set
CONFIG_LIB80211=m
# CONFIG_LIB80211_DEBUG is not set
CONFIG_MAC80211=m
CONFIG_MAC80211_HAS_RC=y
CONFIG_MAC80211_RC_MINSTREL=y
# CONFIG_MAC80211_RC_DEFAULT_PID is not set
CONFIG_MAC80211_RC_DEFAULT_MINSTREL=y
CONFIG_MAC80211_RC_DEFAULT="minstrel"
CONFIG_MAC80211_MESH=y
CONFIG_MAC80211_LEDS=y
# CONFIG_MAC80211_DEBUG_MENU is not set
CONFIG_WIMAX=m
CONFIG_WIMAX_DEBUG_LEVEL=8
CONFIG_RFKILL=m
CONFIG_RFKILL_LEDS=y
CONFIG_RFKILL_INPUT=y
# CONFIG_NET_9P is not set
# CONFIG_CAIF is not set

#
# Device Drivers
#

#
# Generic Driver Options
#
CONFIG_UEVENT_HELPER_PATH=""
CONFIG_DEVTMPFS=y
# CONFIG_DEVTMPFS_MOUNT is not set
CONFIG_STANDALONE=y
CONFIG_PREVENT_FIRMWARE_BUILD=y
CONFIG_FW_LOADER=y
# CONFIG_FIRMWARE_IN_KERNEL is not set
CONFIG_EXTRA_FIRMWARE=""
# CONFIG_DEBUG_DRIVER is not set
# CONFIG_DEBUG_DEVRES is not set
# CONFIG_SYS_HYPERVISOR is not set
CONFIG_CONNECTOR=m
# CONFIG_MTD is not set
# CONFIG_PARPORT is not set
CONFIG_PNP=y
CONFIG_PNP_DEBUG_MESSAGES=y

#
# Protocols
#
CONFIG_PNPACPI=y
CONFIG_BLK_DEV=y
CONFIG_BLK_DEV_FD=m
# CONFIG_BLK_CPQ_DA is not set
# CONFIG_BLK_CPQ_CISS_DA is not set
# CONFIG_BLK_DEV_DAC960 is not set
# CONFIG_BLK_DEV_UMEM is not set
# CONFIG_BLK_DEV_COW_COMMON is not set
CONFIG_BLK_DEV_LOOP=m
# CONFIG_BLK_DEV_CRYPTOLOOP is not set
# CONFIG_BLK_DEV_DRBD is not set
# CONFIG_BLK_DEV_NBD is not set
# CONFIG_BLK_DEV_SX8 is not set
# CONFIG_BLK_DEV_UB is not set
# CONFIG_BLK_DEV_RAM is not set
CONFIG_CDROM_PKTCDVD=m
CONFIG_CDROM_PKTCDVD_BUFFERS=8
# CONFIG_CDROM_PKTCDVD_WCACHE is not set
# CONFIG_ATA_OVER_ETH is not set
# CONFIG_BLK_DEV_HD is not set
CONFIG_MISC_DEVICES=y
# CONFIG_AD525X_DPOT is not set
# CONFIG_IBM_ASM is not set
# CONFIG_PHANTOM is not set
# CONFIG_SGI_IOC4 is not set
CONFIG_TIFM_CORE=m
CONFIG_TIFM_7XX1=m
# CONFIG_ICS932S401 is not set
# CONFIG_ENCLOSURE_SERVICES is not set
# CONFIG_CS5535_MFGPT is not set
# CONFIG_HP_ILO is not set
# CONFIG_ISL29003 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_TSL2550 is not set
# CONFIG_DS1682 is not set
# CONFIG_TI_DAC7512 is not set
# CONFIG_VMWARE_BALLOON is not set
# CONFIG_C2PORT is not set

#
# EEPROM support
#
# CONFIG_EEPROM_AT24 is not set
# CONFIG_EEPROM_AT25 is not set
# CONFIG_EEPROM_LEGACY is not set
# CONFIG_EEPROM_MAX6875 is not set
# CONFIG_EEPROM_93CX6 is not set
# CONFIG_CB710_CORE is not set
# CONFIG_IWMC3200TOP is not set
CONFIG_HAVE_IDE=y
# CONFIG_IDE is not set

#
# SCSI device support
#
CONFIG_SCSI_MOD=y
# CONFIG_RAID_ATTRS is not set
CONFIG_SCSI=y
CONFIG_SCSI_DMA=y
# CONFIG_SCSI_TGT is not set
# CONFIG_SCSI_NETLINK is not set
CONFIG_SCSI_PROC_FS=y

#
# SCSI support type (disk, tape, CD-ROM)
#
CONFIG_BLK_DEV_SD=y
# CONFIG_CHR_DEV_ST is not set
# CONFIG_CHR_DEV_OSST is not set
CONFIG_BLK_DEV_SR=m
# CONFIG_BLK_DEV_SR_VENDOR is not set
CONFIG_CHR_DEV_SG=m
# CONFIG_CHR_DEV_SCH is not set
# CONFIG_SCSI_MULTI_LUN is not set
# CONFIG_SCSI_CONSTANTS is not set
CONFIG_SCSI_LOGGING=y
CONFIG_SCSI_SCAN_ASYNC=y
CONFIG_SCSI_WAIT_SCAN=m

#
# SCSI Transports
#
CONFIG_SCSI_SPI_ATTRS=m
# CONFIG_SCSI_FC_ATTRS is not set
CONFIG_SCSI_ISCSI_ATTRS=m
# CONFIG_SCSI_SAS_ATTRS is not set
# CONFIG_SCSI_SAS_LIBSAS is not set
# CONFIG_SCSI_SRP_ATTRS is not set
# CONFIG_SCSI_LOWLEVEL is not set
# CONFIG_SCSI_LOWLEVEL_PCMCIA is not set
# CONFIG_SCSI_DH is not set
# CONFIG_SCSI_OSD_INITIATOR is not set
CONFIG_ATA=y
# CONFIG_ATA_NONSTANDARD is not set
CONFIG_ATA_VERBOSE_ERROR=y
CONFIG_ATA_ACPI=y
CONFIG_SATA_PMP=y

#
# Controllers with non-SFF native interface
#
CONFIG_SATA_AHCI=y
# CONFIG_SATA_AHCI_PLATFORM is not set
# CONFIG_SATA_INIC162X is not set
# CONFIG_SATA_SIL24 is not set
CONFIG_ATA_SFF=y

#
# SFF controllers with custom DMA interface
#
# CONFIG_PDC_ADMA is not set
# CONFIG_SATA_QSTOR is not set
# CONFIG_SATA_SX4 is not set
CONFIG_ATA_BMDMA=y

#
# SATA SFF controllers with BMDMA
#
CONFIG_ATA_PIIX=m
# CONFIG_SATA_MV is not set
# CONFIG_SATA_NV is not set
# CONFIG_SATA_PROMISE is not set
# CONFIG_SATA_SIL is not set
# CONFIG_SATA_SIS is not set
# CONFIG_SATA_SVW is not set
# CONFIG_SATA_ULI is not set
# CONFIG_SATA_VIA is not set
# CONFIG_SATA_VITESSE is not set

#
# PATA SFF controllers with BMDMA
#
# CONFIG_PATA_ALI is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_AMD is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_ARTOP is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_ATIIXP is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_ATP867X is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_CMD64X is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_CS5520 is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_CS5530 is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_CYPRESS is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_EFAR is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_HPT366 is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_HPT37X is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_HPT3X2N is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_HPT3X3 is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_IT8213 is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_IT821X is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_JMICRON is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_MARVELL is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_NETCELL is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_NINJA32 is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_NS87415 is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_OLDPIIX is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_OPTIDMA is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_PDC2027X is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_PDC_OLD is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_RADISYS is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_RDC is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_SC1200 is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_SCH is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_SERVERWORKS is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_SIL680 is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_SIS is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_TOSHIBA is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_TRIFLEX is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_VIA is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_WINBOND is not set

#
# PIO-only SFF controllers
#
# CONFIG_PATA_CMD640_PCI is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_MPIIX is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_NS87410 is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_OPTI is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_PCMCIA is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_RZ1000 is not set

#
# Generic fallback / legacy drivers
#
# CONFIG_PATA_ACPI is not set
# CONFIG_ATA_GENERIC is not set
# CONFIG_PATA_LEGACY is not set
# CONFIG_MD is not set
# CONFIG_FUSION is not set

#
# IEEE 1394 (FireWire) support
#

#
# You can enable one or both FireWire driver stacks.
#

#
# The newer stack is recommended.
#
CONFIG_FIREWIRE=m
CONFIG_FIREWIRE_OHCI=m
CONFIG_FIREWIRE_OHCI_DEBUG=y
CONFIG_FIREWIRE_SBP2=m
CONFIG_FIREWIRE_NET=m
# CONFIG_IEEE1394 is not set
# CONFIG_I2O is not set
# CONFIG_MACINTOSH_DRIVERS is not set
CONFIG_NETDEVICES=y
CONFIG_DUMMY=m
CONFIG_BONDING=m
# CONFIG_MACVLAN is not set
# CONFIG_EQUALIZER is not set
# CONFIG_TUN is not set
# CONFIG_VETH is not set
# CONFIG_NET_SB1000 is not set
# CONFIG_ARCNET is not set
# CONFIG_NET_ETHERNET is not set
CONFIG_MII=m
CONFIG_NETDEV_1000=y
# CONFIG_ACENIC is not set
# CONFIG_DL2K is not set
# CONFIG_E1000 is not set
CONFIG_E1000E=m
# CONFIG_IP1000 is not set
# CONFIG_IGB is not set
# CONFIG_IGBVF is not set
# CONFIG_NS83820 is not set
# CONFIG_HAMACHI is not set
# CONFIG_YELLOWFIN is not set
# CONFIG_R8169 is not set
# CONFIG_SIS190 is not set
# CONFIG_SKGE is not set
# CONFIG_SKY2 is not set
# CONFIG_VIA_VELOCITY is not set
# CONFIG_TIGON3 is not set
# CONFIG_BNX2 is not set
# CONFIG_CNIC is not set
# CONFIG_QLA3XXX is not set
# CONFIG_ATL1 is not set
# CONFIG_ATL1E is not set
# CONFIG_ATL1C is not set
# CONFIG_JME is not set
# CONFIG_NETDEV_10000 is not set
# CONFIG_TR is not set
CONFIG_WLAN=y
# CONFIG_PCMCIA_RAYCS is not set
# CONFIG_LIBERTAS_THINFIRM is not set
# CONFIG_AIRO is not set
# CONFIG_ATMEL is not set
# CONFIG_AT76C50X_USB is not set
# CONFIG_AIRO_CS is not set
# CONFIG_PCMCIA_WL3501 is not set
# CONFIG_PRISM54 is not set
# CONFIG_USB_ZD1201 is not set
# CONFIG_USB_NET_RNDIS_WLAN is not set
# CONFIG_RTL8180 is not set
# CONFIG_RTL8187 is not set
# CONFIG_ADM8211 is not set
# CONFIG_MAC80211_HWSIM is not set
# CONFIG_MWL8K is not set
# CONFIG_ATH_COMMON is not set
# CONFIG_B43 is not set
# CONFIG_B43LEGACY is not set
# CONFIG_HOSTAP is not set
# CONFIG_IPW2100 is not set
# CONFIG_IPW2200 is not set
CONFIG_IWLWIFI=m
# CONFIG_IWLWIFI_DEBUG is not set
CONFIG_IWLAGN=m
# CONFIG_IWL4965 is not set
CONFIG_IWL5000=y
# CONFIG_IWL3945 is not set
# CONFIG_IWM is not set
# CONFIG_LIBERTAS is not set
# CONFIG_HERMES is not set
# CONFIG_P54_COMMON is not set
# CONFIG_RT2X00 is not set
# CONFIG_WL12XX is not set
# CONFIG_ZD1211RW is not set

#
# WiMAX Wireless Broadband devices
#
CONFIG_WIMAX_I2400M=m
CONFIG_WIMAX_I2400M_USB=m
# CONFIG_WIMAX_I2400M_SDIO is not set
CONFIG_WIMAX_I2400M_DEBUG_LEVEL=8

#
# USB Network Adapters
#
CONFIG_USB_CATC=m
CONFIG_USB_KAWETH=m
CONFIG_USB_PEGASUS=m
CONFIG_USB_RTL8150=m
CONFIG_USB_USBNET=m
CONFIG_USB_NET_AX8817X=m
CONFIG_USB_NET_CDCETHER=m
# CONFIG_USB_NET_CDC_EEM is not set
# CONFIG_USB_NET_DM9601 is not set
# CONFIG_USB_NET_SMSC75XX is not set
# CONFIG_USB_NET_SMSC95XX is not set
CONFIG_USB_NET_GL620A=m
CONFIG_USB_NET_NET1080=m
CONFIG_USB_NET_PLUSB=m
# CONFIG_USB_NET_MCS7830 is not set
CONFIG_USB_NET_RNDIS_HOST=m
CONFIG_USB_NET_CDC_SUBSET=m
CONFIG_USB_ALI_M5632=y
CONFIG_USB_AN2720=y
CONFIG_USB_BELKIN=y
CONFIG_USB_ARMLINUX=y
CONFIG_USB_EPSON2888=y
CONFIG_USB_KC2190=y
CONFIG_USB_NET_ZAURUS=m
# CONFIG_USB_HSO is not set
# CONFIG_USB_NET_INT51X1 is not set
CONFIG_USB_IPHETH=m
CONFIG_USB_SIERRA_NET=m
# CONFIG_NET_PCMCIA is not set
# CONFIG_WAN is not set
# CONFIG_FDDI is not set
# CONFIG_HIPPI is not set
CONFIG_PPP=m
CONFIG_PPP_MULTILINK=y
CONFIG_PPP_FILTER=y
CONFIG_PPP_ASYNC=m
CONFIG_PPP_SYNC_TTY=m
CONFIG_PPP_DEFLATE=m
CONFIG_PPP_BSDCOMP=m
CONFIG_PPP_MPPE=m
CONFIG_PPPOE=m
# CONFIG_SLIP is not set
CONFIG_SLHC=m
# CONFIG_NET_FC is not set
# CONFIG_NETCONSOLE is not set
# CONFIG_NETPOLL is not set
# CONFIG_NET_POLL_CONTROLLER is not set
# CONFIG_VMXNET3 is not set
# CONFIG_ISDN is not set
# CONFIG_PHONE is not set

#
# Input device support
#
CONFIG_INPUT=y
# CONFIG_INPUT_FF_MEMLESS is not set
CONFIG_INPUT_POLLDEV=m
# CONFIG_INPUT_SPARSEKMAP is not set

#
# Userland interfaces
#
CONFIG_INPUT_MOUSEDEV=y
CONFIG_INPUT_MOUSEDEV_PSAUX=y
CONFIG_INPUT_MOUSEDEV_SCREEN_X=1920
CONFIG_INPUT_MOUSEDEV_SCREEN_Y=1080
CONFIG_INPUT_JOYDEV=m
CONFIG_INPUT_EVDEV=m
# CONFIG_INPUT_EVBUG is not set

#
# Input Device Drivers
#
CONFIG_INPUT_KEYBOARD=y
# CONFIG_KEYBOARD_ADP5588 is not set
CONFIG_KEYBOARD_ATKBD=y
# CONFIG_KEYBOARD_QT2160 is not set
# CONFIG_KEYBOARD_LKKBD is not set
# CONFIG_KEYBOARD_TCA6416 is not set
# CONFIG_KEYBOARD_LM8323 is not set
# CONFIG_KEYBOARD_MAX7359 is not set
# CONFIG_KEYBOARD_NEWTON is not set
# CONFIG_KEYBOARD_OPENCORES is not set
# CONFIG_KEYBOARD_STOWAWAY is not set
# CONFIG_KEYBOARD_SUNKBD is not set
# CONFIG_KEYBOARD_XTKBD is not set
CONFIG_INPUT_MOUSE=y
CONFIG_MOUSE_PS2=m
CONFIG_MOUSE_PS2_ALPS=y
CONFIG_MOUSE_PS2_LOGIPS2PP=y
CONFIG_MOUSE_PS2_SYNAPTICS=y
CONFIG_MOUSE_PS2_LIFEBOOK=y
CONFIG_MOUSE_PS2_TRACKPOINT=y
# CONFIG_MOUSE_PS2_ELANTECH is not set
# CONFIG_MOUSE_PS2_SENTELIC is not set
# CONFIG_MOUSE_PS2_TOUCHKIT is not set
# CONFIG_MOUSE_SERIAL is not set
# CONFIG_MOUSE_APPLETOUCH is not set
# CONFIG_MOUSE_BCM5974 is not set
# CONFIG_MOUSE_VSXXXAA is not set
# CONFIG_MOUSE_SYNAPTICS_I2C is not set
# CONFIG_INPUT_JOYSTICK is not set
CONFIG_INPUT_TABLET=y
# CONFIG_TABLET_USB_ACECAD is not set
# CONFIG_TABLET_USB_AIPTEK is not set
# CONFIG_TABLET_USB_GTCO is not set
# CONFIG_TABLET_USB_KBTAB is not set
CONFIG_TABLET_USB_WACOM=m
# CONFIG_INPUT_TOUCHSCREEN is not set
CONFIG_INPUT_MISC=y
# CONFIG_INPUT_AD714X is not set
CONFIG_INPUT_PCSPKR=m
# CONFIG_INPUT_APANEL is not set
# CONFIG_INPUT_ATLAS_BTNS is not set
# CONFIG_INPUT_ATI_REMOTE is not set
# CONFIG_INPUT_ATI_REMOTE2 is not set
# CONFIG_INPUT_KEYSPAN_REMOTE is not set
# CONFIG_INPUT_POWERMATE is not set
# CONFIG_INPUT_YEALINK is not set
# CONFIG_INPUT_CM109 is not set
CONFIG_INPUT_UINPUT=m
# CONFIG_INPUT_WINBOND_CIR is not set
# CONFIG_INPUT_PCF8574 is not set

#
# Hardware I/O ports
#
CONFIG_SERIO=y
CONFIG_SERIO_I8042=y
CONFIG_SERIO_SERPORT=m
# CONFIG_SERIO_CT82C710 is not set
# CONFIG_SERIO_PCIPS2 is not set
CONFIG_SERIO_LIBPS2=y
# CONFIG_SERIO_RAW is not set
# CONFIG_SERIO_ALTERA_PS2 is not set
# CONFIG_GAMEPORT is not set

#
# Character devices
#
CONFIG_VT=y
CONFIG_CONSOLE_TRANSLATIONS=y
CONFIG_VT_CONSOLE=y
CONFIG_HW_CONSOLE=y
# CONFIG_VT_HW_CONSOLE_BINDING is not set
# CONFIG_DEVKMEM is not set
# CONFIG_SERIAL_NONSTANDARD is not set
# CONFIG_N_GSM is not set
CONFIG_NOZOMI=m

#
# Serial drivers
#
CONFIG_SERIAL_8250=m
CONFIG_FIX_EARLYCON_MEM=y
CONFIG_SERIAL_8250_PCI=m
CONFIG_SERIAL_8250_PNP=m
CONFIG_SERIAL_8250_CS=m
CONFIG_SERIAL_8250_NR_UARTS=4
CONFIG_SERIAL_8250_RUNTIME_UARTS=4
CONFIG_SERIAL_8250_EXTENDED=y
# CONFIG_SERIAL_8250_MANY_PORTS is not set
CONFIG_SERIAL_8250_SHARE_IRQ=y
# CONFIG_SERIAL_8250_DETECT_IRQ is not set
CONFIG_SERIAL_8250_RSA=y

#
# Non-8250 serial port support
#
# CONFIG_SERIAL_MAX3100 is not set
CONFIG_SERIAL_CORE=m
# CONFIG_SERIAL_JSM is not set
# CONFIG_SERIAL_TIMBERDALE is not set
# CONFIG_SERIAL_ALTERA_JTAGUART is not set
# CONFIG_SERIAL_ALTERA_UART is not set
CONFIG_UNIX98_PTYS=y
# CONFIG_DEVPTS_MULTIPLE_INSTANCES is not set
# CONFIG_LEGACY_PTYS is not set
# CONFIG_IPMI_HANDLER is not set
CONFIG_HW_RANDOM=y
CONFIG_HW_RANDOM_TIMERIOMEM=m
CONFIG_HW_RANDOM_INTEL=y
# CONFIG_HW_RANDOM_AMD is not set
# CONFIG_HW_RANDOM_VIA is not set
CONFIG_NVRAM=m
# CONFIG_R3964 is not set
# CONFIG_APPLICOM is not set

#
# PCMCIA character devices
#
# CONFIG_SYNCLINK_CS is not set
# CONFIG_CARDMAN_4000 is not set
# CONFIG_CARDMAN_4040 is not set
# CONFIG_IPWIRELESS is not set
# CONFIG_MWAVE is not set
# CONFIG_PC8736x_GPIO is not set
# CONFIG_RAW_DRIVER is not set
CONFIG_HPET=y
# CONFIG_HPET_MMAP is not set
# CONFIG_HANGCHECK_TIMER is not set
CONFIG_TCG_TPM=m
CONFIG_TCG_TIS=m
CONFIG_TCG_NSC=m
CONFIG_TCG_ATMEL=m
CONFIG_TCG_INFINEON=m
# CONFIG_TELCLOCK is not set
CONFIG_DEVPORT=y
# CONFIG_RAMOOPS is not set
CONFIG_I2C=y
CONFIG_I2C_BOARDINFO=y
CONFIG_I2C_COMPAT=y
CONFIG_I2C_CHARDEV=m
CONFIG_I2C_HELPER_AUTO=y
CONFIG_I2C_ALGOBIT=m

#
# I2C Hardware Bus support
#

#
# PC SMBus host controller drivers
#
# CONFIG_I2C_ALI1535 is not set
# CONFIG_I2C_ALI1563 is not set
# CONFIG_I2C_ALI15X3 is not set
# CONFIG_I2C_AMD756 is not set
# CONFIG_I2C_AMD8111 is not set
CONFIG_I2C_I801=m
CONFIG_I2C_ISCH=m
# CONFIG_I2C_PIIX4 is not set
# CONFIG_I2C_NFORCE2 is not set
# CONFIG_I2C_SIS5595 is not set
# CONFIG_I2C_SIS630 is not set
# CONFIG_I2C_SIS96X is not set
# CONFIG_I2C_VIA is not set
# CONFIG_I2C_VIAPRO is not set

#
# ACPI drivers
#
# CONFIG_I2C_SCMI is not set

#
# I2C system bus drivers (mostly embedded / system-on-chip)
#
# CONFIG_I2C_OCORES is not set
# CONFIG_I2C_PCA_PLATFORM is not set
# CONFIG_I2C_SIMTEC is not set
# CONFIG_I2C_XILINX is not set

#
# External I2C/SMBus adapter drivers
#
# CONFIG_I2C_PARPORT_LIGHT is not set
# CONFIG_I2C_TAOS_EVM is not set
# CONFIG_I2C_TINY_USB is not set

#
# Other I2C/SMBus bus drivers
#
# CONFIG_I2C_STUB is not set
# CONFIG_I2C_DEBUG_CORE is not set
# CONFIG_I2C_DEBUG_ALGO is not set
# CONFIG_I2C_DEBUG_BUS is not set
CONFIG_SPI=y
# CONFIG_SPI_DEBUG is not set
CONFIG_SPI_MASTER=y

#
# SPI Master Controller Drivers
#
CONFIG_SPI_BITBANG=m
# CONFIG_SPI_XILINX is not set
# CONFIG_SPI_DESIGNWARE is not set

#
# SPI Protocol Masters
#
# CONFIG_SPI_SPIDEV is not set
# CONFIG_SPI_TLE62X0 is not set

#
# PPS support
#
# CONFIG_PPS is not set
CONFIG_ARCH_WANT_OPTIONAL_GPIOLIB=y
# CONFIG_GPIOLIB is not set
CONFIG_W1=m
CONFIG_W1_CON=y

#
# 1-wire Bus Masters
#
# CONFIG_W1_MASTER_MATROX is not set
# CONFIG_W1_MASTER_DS2490 is not set
# CONFIG_W1_MASTER_DS2482 is not set

#
# 1-wire Slaves
#
# CONFIG_W1_SLAVE_THERM is not set
# CONFIG_W1_SLAVE_SMEM is not set
# CONFIG_W1_SLAVE_DS2431 is not set
# CONFIG_W1_SLAVE_DS2433 is not set
CONFIG_W1_SLAVE_DS2760=m
# CONFIG_W1_SLAVE_BQ27000 is not set
CONFIG_POWER_SUPPLY=y
# CONFIG_POWER_SUPPLY_DEBUG is not set
CONFIG_PDA_POWER=m
# CONFIG_TEST_POWER is not set
# CONFIG_BATTERY_DS2760 is not set
# CONFIG_BATTERY_DS2782 is not set
# CONFIG_BATTERY_BQ27x00 is not set
# CONFIG_BATTERY_MAX17040 is not set
CONFIG_HWMON=m
# CONFIG_HWMON_VID is not set
# CONFIG_HWMON_DEBUG_CHIP is not set

#
# Native drivers
#
# CONFIG_SENSORS_ABITUGURU is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_ABITUGURU3 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_AD7414 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_AD7418 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_ADCXX is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_ADM1021 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_ADM1025 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_ADM1026 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_ADM1029 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_ADM1031 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_ADM9240 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_ADT7411 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_ADT7462 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_ADT7470 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_ADT7475 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_ASC7621 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_K8TEMP is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_K10TEMP is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_ASB100 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_ATXP1 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_DS1621 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_I5K_AMB is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_F71805F is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_F71882FG is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_F75375S is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_FSCHMD is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_G760A is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_GL518SM is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_GL520SM is not set
CONFIG_SENSORS_CORETEMP=m
# CONFIG_SENSORS_IT87 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_LM63 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_LM70 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_LM73 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_LM75 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_LM77 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_LM78 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_LM80 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_LM83 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_LM85 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_LM87 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_LM90 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_LM92 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_LM93 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_LTC4215 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_LTC4245 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_LM95241 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_MAX1111 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_MAX1619 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_MAX6650 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_PC87360 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_PC87427 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_PCF8591 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_SIS5595 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_DME1737 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_EMC1403 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_SMSC47M1 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_SMSC47M192 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_SMSC47B397 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_ADS7828 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_ADS7871 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_AMC6821 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_THMC50 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_TMP102 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_TMP401 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_TMP421 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_VIA_CPUTEMP is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_VIA686A is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_VT1211 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_VT8231 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_W83781D is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_W83791D is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_W83792D is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_W83793 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_W83L785TS is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_W83L786NG is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_W83627HF is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_W83627EHF is not set
CONFIG_SENSORS_HDAPS=m
# CONFIG_SENSORS_LIS3_I2C is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_APPLESMC is not set

#
# ACPI drivers
#
# CONFIG_SENSORS_ATK0110 is not set
# CONFIG_SENSORS_LIS3LV02D is not set
CONFIG_THERMAL=y
# CONFIG_WATCHDOG is not set
CONFIG_SSB_POSSIBLE=y

#
# Sonics Silicon Backplane
#
# CONFIG_SSB is not set
CONFIG_MFD_SUPPORT=y
CONFIG_MFD_CORE=m
# CONFIG_MFD_88PM860X is not set
# CONFIG_MFD_SM501 is not set
# CONFIG_HTC_PASIC3 is not set
# CONFIG_TPS6507X is not set
# CONFIG_TWL4030_CORE is not set
# CONFIG_MFD_TC35892 is not set
# CONFIG_MFD_TMIO is not set
# CONFIG_PMIC_DA903X is not set
# CONFIG_PMIC_ADP5520 is not set
# CONFIG_MFD_MAX8925 is not set
# CONFIG_MFD_WM8400 is not set
# CONFIG_MFD_WM831X is not set
# CONFIG_MFD_WM8350_I2C is not set
# CONFIG_MFD_WM8994 is not set
# CONFIG_MFD_PCF50633 is not set
# CONFIG_MFD_MC13783 is not set
# CONFIG_ABX500_CORE is not set
# CONFIG_EZX_PCAP is not set
# CONFIG_AB8500_CORE is not set
CONFIG_LPC_SCH=m
# CONFIG_MFD_RDC321X is not set
# CONFIG_MFD_JANZ_CMODIO is not set
# CONFIG_REGULATOR is not set
CONFIG_MEDIA_SUPPORT=m

#
# Multimedia core support
#
CONFIG_VIDEO_DEV=m
CONFIG_VIDEO_V4L2_COMMON=m
# CONFIG_VIDEO_ALLOW_V4L1 is not set
CONFIG_VIDEO_V4L1_COMPAT=y
# CONFIG_DVB_CORE is not set
CONFIG_VIDEO_MEDIA=m

#
# Multimedia drivers
#
CONFIG_IR_CORE=m
CONFIG_VIDEO_IR=m
CONFIG_RC_MAP=m
CONFIG_IR_NEC_DECODER=m
CONFIG_IR_RC5_DECODER=m
CONFIG_IR_RC6_DECODER=m
CONFIG_IR_JVC_DECODER=m
CONFIG_IR_SONY_DECODER=m
# CONFIG_IR_IMON is not set
CONFIG_MEDIA_ATTACH=y
CONFIG_MEDIA_TUNER=m
# CONFIG_MEDIA_TUNER_CUSTOMISE is not set
CONFIG_MEDIA_TUNER_SIMPLE=m
CONFIG_MEDIA_TUNER_TDA8290=m
CONFIG_MEDIA_TUNER_TDA9887=m
CONFIG_MEDIA_TUNER_TEA5761=m
CONFIG_MEDIA_TUNER_TEA5767=m
CONFIG_MEDIA_TUNER_MT20XX=m
CONFIG_MEDIA_TUNER_XC2028=m
CONFIG_MEDIA_TUNER_XC5000=m
CONFIG_MEDIA_TUNER_MC44S803=m
CONFIG_VIDEO_V4L2=m
CONFIG_VIDEO_CAPTURE_DRIVERS=y
# CONFIG_VIDEO_ADV_DEBUG is not set
# CONFIG_VIDEO_FIXED_MINOR_RANGES is not set
CONFIG_VIDEO_HELPER_CHIPS_AUTO=y
CONFIG_VIDEO_IR_I2C=m
# CONFIG_VIDEO_BT848 is not set
# CONFIG_VIDEO_SAA5246A is not set
# CONFIG_VIDEO_SAA5249 is not set
# CONFIG_VIDEO_ZORAN is not set
# CONFIG_VIDEO_SAA7134 is not set
# CONFIG_VIDEO_MXB is not set
# CONFIG_VIDEO_HEXIUM_ORION is not set
# CONFIG_VIDEO_HEXIUM_GEMINI is not set
# CONFIG_VIDEO_CX88 is not set
# CONFIG_VIDEO_IVTV is not set
# CONFIG_VIDEO_CAFE_CCIC is not set
# CONFIG_SOC_CAMERA is not set
CONFIG_V4L_USB_DRIVERS=y
CONFIG_USB_VIDEO_CLASS=m
CONFIG_USB_VIDEO_CLASS_INPUT_EVDEV=y
CONFIG_USB_GSPCA=m
# CONFIG_USB_M5602 is not set
# CONFIG_USB_STV06XX is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GL860 is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_BENQ is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_CONEX is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_CPIA1 is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_ETOMS is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_FINEPIX is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_JEILINJ is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_MARS is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_MR97310A is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_OV519 is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_OV534 is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_OV534_9 is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_PAC207 is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_PAC7302 is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_PAC7311 is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_SN9C2028 is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_SN9C20X is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_SONIXB is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_SONIXJ is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_SPCA500 is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_SPCA501 is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_SPCA505 is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_SPCA506 is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_SPCA508 is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_SPCA561 is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_SQ905 is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_SQ905C is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_STK014 is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_STV0680 is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_SUNPLUS is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_T613 is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_TV8532 is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_VC032X is not set
CONFIG_USB_GSPCA_ZC3XX=m
# CONFIG_VIDEO_PVRUSB2 is not set
# CONFIG_VIDEO_HDPVR is not set
# CONFIG_VIDEO_EM28XX is not set
# CONFIG_VIDEO_CX231XX is not set
# CONFIG_VIDEO_USBVISION is not set
# CONFIG_USB_ET61X251 is not set
# CONFIG_USB_SN9C102 is not set
# CONFIG_USB_ZC0301 is not set
# CONFIG_USB_ZR364XX is not set
# CONFIG_USB_STKWEBCAM is not set
# CONFIG_USB_S2255 is not set
CONFIG_V4L_MEM2MEM_DRIVERS=y
# CONFIG_VIDEO_MEM2MEM_TESTDEV is not set
# CONFIG_RADIO_ADAPTERS is not set
# CONFIG_DAB is not set

#
# Graphics support
#
CONFIG_AGP=y
CONFIG_AGP_AMD64=y
# CONFIG_AGP_INTEL is not set
# CONFIG_AGP_SIS is not set
# CONFIG_AGP_VIA is not set
CONFIG_VGA_ARB=y
CONFIG_VGA_ARB_MAX_GPUS=2
# CONFIG_VGA_SWITCHEROO is not set
CONFIG_DRM=m
# CONFIG_DRM_TDFX is not set
# CONFIG_DRM_R128 is not set
# CONFIG_DRM_RADEON is not set
# CONFIG_DRM_MGA is not set
# CONFIG_DRM_SIS is not set
# CONFIG_DRM_VIA is not set
# CONFIG_DRM_SAVAGE is not set
CONFIG_VGASTATE=m
CONFIG_VIDEO_OUTPUT_CONTROL=m
CONFIG_FB=y
CONFIG_FIRMWARE_EDID=y
CONFIG_FB_DDC=m
CONFIG_FB_BOOT_VESA_SUPPORT=y
CONFIG_FB_CFB_FILLRECT=y
CONFIG_FB_CFB_COPYAREA=y
CONFIG_FB_CFB_IMAGEBLIT=y
# CONFIG_FB_CFB_REV_PIXELS_IN_BYTE is not set
# CONFIG_FB_SYS_FILLRECT is not set
# CONFIG_FB_SYS_COPYAREA is not set
# CONFIG_FB_SYS_IMAGEBLIT is not set
# CONFIG_FB_FOREIGN_ENDIAN is not set
# CONFIG_FB_SYS_FOPS is not set
# CONFIG_FB_SVGALIB is not set
# CONFIG_FB_MACMODES is not set
CONFIG_FB_BACKLIGHT=y
CONFIG_FB_MODE_HELPERS=y
# CONFIG_FB_TILEBLITTING is not set

#
# Frame buffer hardware drivers
#
# CONFIG_FB_CIRRUS is not set
# CONFIG_FB_PM2 is not set
# CONFIG_FB_CYBER2000 is not set
# CONFIG_FB_ARC is not set
# CONFIG_FB_ASILIANT is not set
# CONFIG_FB_IMSTT is not set
# CONFIG_FB_VGA16 is not set
# CONFIG_FB_UVESA is not set
CONFIG_FB_VESA=y
# CONFIG_FB_N411 is not set
# CONFIG_FB_HGA is not set
# CONFIG_FB_S1D13XXX is not set
CONFIG_FB_NVIDIA=m
CONFIG_FB_NVIDIA_I2C=y
# CONFIG_FB_NVIDIA_DEBUG is not set
CONFIG_FB_NVIDIA_BACKLIGHT=y
# CONFIG_FB_RIVA is not set
# CONFIG_FB_LE80578 is not set
# CONFIG_FB_MATROX is not set
# CONFIG_FB_RADEON is not set
# CONFIG_FB_ATY128 is not set
# CONFIG_FB_ATY is not set
# CONFIG_FB_S3 is not set
# CONFIG_FB_SAVAGE is not set
# CONFIG_FB_SIS is not set
# CONFIG_FB_VIA is not set
# CONFIG_FB_NEOMAGIC is not set
# CONFIG_FB_KYRO is not set
# CONFIG_FB_3DFX is not set
# CONFIG_FB_VOODOO1 is not set
# CONFIG_FB_VT8623 is not set
# CONFIG_FB_TRIDENT is not set
# CONFIG_FB_ARK is not set
# CONFIG_FB_PM3 is not set
# CONFIG_FB_CARMINE is not set
# CONFIG_FB_GEODE is not set
# CONFIG_FB_TMIO is not set
# CONFIG_FB_VIRTUAL is not set
# CONFIG_FB_METRONOME is not set
# CONFIG_FB_MB862XX is not set
# CONFIG_FB_BROADSHEET is not set
CONFIG_BACKLIGHT_LCD_SUPPORT=y
CONFIG_LCD_CLASS_DEVICE=m
# CONFIG_LCD_LTV350QV is not set
# CONFIG_LCD_TDO24M is not set
# CONFIG_LCD_VGG2432A4 is not set
CONFIG_LCD_PLATFORM=m
# CONFIG_LCD_S6E63M0 is not set
CONFIG_BACKLIGHT_CLASS_DEVICE=y
# CONFIG_BACKLIGHT_GENERIC is not set
# CONFIG_BACKLIGHT_PROGEAR is not set
# CONFIG_BACKLIGHT_MBP_NVIDIA is not set
# CONFIG_BACKLIGHT_SAHARA is not set
# CONFIG_BACKLIGHT_ADP8860 is not set

#
# Display device support
#
# CONFIG_DISPLAY_SUPPORT is not set

#
# Console display driver support
#
CONFIG_VGA_CONSOLE=y
# CONFIG_VGACON_SOFT_SCROLLBACK is not set
CONFIG_DUMMY_CONSOLE=y
# CONFIG_FRAMEBUFFER_CONSOLE is not set
CONFIG_FONT_8x16=y
# CONFIG_LOGO is not set
CONFIG_SOUND=m
CONFIG_SOUND_OSS_CORE=y
CONFIG_SOUND_OSS_CORE_PRECLAIM=y
CONFIG_SND=m
CONFIG_SND_TIMER=m
CONFIG_SND_PCM=m
CONFIG_SND_HWDEP=m
CONFIG_SND_RAWMIDI=m
CONFIG_SND_JACK=y
CONFIG_SND_SEQUENCER=m
# CONFIG_SND_SEQ_DUMMY is not set
CONFIG_SND_OSSEMUL=y
CONFIG_SND_MIXER_OSS=m
CONFIG_SND_PCM_OSS=m
CONFIG_SND_PCM_OSS_PLUGINS=y
CONFIG_SND_SEQUENCER_OSS=y
CONFIG_SND_HRTIMER=m
CONFIG_SND_SEQ_HRTIMER_DEFAULT=y
CONFIG_SND_DYNAMIC_MINORS=y
# CONFIG_SND_SUPPORT_OLD_API is not set
# CONFIG_SND_VERBOSE_PROCFS is not set
# CONFIG_SND_VERBOSE_PRINTK is not set
# CONFIG_SND_DEBUG is not set
CONFIG_SND_VMASTER=y
CONFIG_SND_DMA_SGBUF=y
CONFIG_SND_RAWMIDI_SEQ=m
# CONFIG_SND_OPL3_LIB_SEQ is not set
# CONFIG_SND_OPL4_LIB_SEQ is not set
# CONFIG_SND_SBAWE_SEQ is not set
# CONFIG_SND_EMU10K1_SEQ is not set
CONFIG_SND_DRIVERS=y
# CONFIG_SND_PCSP is not set
CONFIG_SND_DUMMY=m
# CONFIG_SND_VIRMIDI is not set
# CONFIG_SND_MTPAV is not set
# CONFIG_SND_SERIAL_U16550 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_MPU401 is not set
CONFIG_SND_PCI=y
# CONFIG_SND_AD1889 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_ALS300 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_ALS4000 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_ALI5451 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_ASIHPI is not set
# CONFIG_SND_ATIIXP is not set
# CONFIG_SND_ATIIXP_MODEM is not set
# CONFIG_SND_AU8810 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_AU8820 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_AU8830 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_AW2 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_AZT3328 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_BT87X is not set
# CONFIG_SND_CA0106 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_CMIPCI is not set
# CONFIG_SND_OXYGEN is not set
# CONFIG_SND_CS4281 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_CS46XX is not set
# CONFIG_SND_CS5530 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_CS5535AUDIO is not set
# CONFIG_SND_CTXFI is not set
# CONFIG_SND_DARLA20 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_GINA20 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_LAYLA20 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_DARLA24 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_GINA24 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_LAYLA24 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_MONA is not set
# CONFIG_SND_MIA is not set
# CONFIG_SND_ECHO3G is not set
# CONFIG_SND_INDIGO is not set
# CONFIG_SND_INDIGOIO is not set
# CONFIG_SND_INDIGODJ is not set
# CONFIG_SND_INDIGOIOX is not set
# CONFIG_SND_INDIGODJX is not set
# CONFIG_SND_EMU10K1 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_EMU10K1X is not set
# CONFIG_SND_ENS1370 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_ENS1371 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_ES1938 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_ES1968 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_FM801 is not set
CONFIG_SND_HDA_INTEL=m
CONFIG_SND_HDA_HWDEP=y
CONFIG_SND_HDA_RECONFIG=y
CONFIG_SND_HDA_INPUT_BEEP=y
CONFIG_SND_HDA_INPUT_BEEP_MODE=2
CONFIG_SND_HDA_INPUT_JACK=y
CONFIG_SND_HDA_PATCH_LOADER=y
# CONFIG_SND_HDA_CODEC_REALTEK is not set
# CONFIG_SND_HDA_CODEC_ANALOG is not set
# CONFIG_SND_HDA_CODEC_SIGMATEL is not set
# CONFIG_SND_HDA_CODEC_VIA is not set
# CONFIG_SND_HDA_CODEC_ATIHDMI is not set
CONFIG_SND_HDA_CODEC_NVHDMI=y
CONFIG_SND_HDA_CODEC_INTELHDMI=y
CONFIG_SND_HDA_ELD=y
# CONFIG_SND_HDA_CODEC_CIRRUS is not set
# CONFIG_SND_HDA_CODEC_CONEXANT is not set
# CONFIG_SND_HDA_CODEC_CA0110 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_HDA_CODEC_CMEDIA is not set
# CONFIG_SND_HDA_CODEC_SI3054 is not set
CONFIG_SND_HDA_GENERIC=y
CONFIG_SND_HDA_POWER_SAVE=y
CONFIG_SND_HDA_POWER_SAVE_DEFAULT=60
# CONFIG_SND_HDSP is not set
# CONFIG_SND_HDSPM is not set
# CONFIG_SND_HIFIER is not set
# CONFIG_SND_ICE1712 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_ICE1724 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_INTEL8X0 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_INTEL8X0M is not set
# CONFIG_SND_KORG1212 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_LX6464ES is not set
# CONFIG_SND_MAESTRO3 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_MIXART is not set
# CONFIG_SND_NM256 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_PCXHR is not set
# CONFIG_SND_RIPTIDE is not set
# CONFIG_SND_RME32 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_RME96 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_RME9652 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_SONICVIBES is not set
# CONFIG_SND_TRIDENT is not set
# CONFIG_SND_VIA82XX is not set
# CONFIG_SND_VIA82XX_MODEM is not set
# CONFIG_SND_VIRTUOSO is not set
# CONFIG_SND_VX222 is not set
# CONFIG_SND_YMFPCI is not set
# CONFIG_SND_SPI is not set
CONFIG_SND_USB=y
CONFIG_SND_USB_AUDIO=m
# CONFIG_SND_USB_UA101 is not set
CONFIG_SND_USB_USX2Y=m
CONFIG_SND_USB_CAIAQ=m
# CONFIG_SND_USB_CAIAQ_INPUT is not set
CONFIG_SND_USB_US122L=m
# CONFIG_SND_PCMCIA is not set
# CONFIG_SND_SOC is not set
# CONFIG_SOUND_PRIME is not set
CONFIG_HID_SUPPORT=y
CONFIG_HID=y
CONFIG_HIDRAW=y

#
# USB Input Devices
#
CONFIG_USB_HID=m
# CONFIG_HID_PID is not set
CONFIG_USB_HIDDEV=y

#
# Special HID drivers
#
# CONFIG_HID_3M_PCT is not set
CONFIG_HID_A4TECH=m
CONFIG_HID_APPLE=m
CONFIG_HID_BELKIN=m
# CONFIG_HID_CANDO is not set
CONFIG_HID_CHERRY=m
CONFIG_HID_CHICONY=m
# CONFIG_HID_PRODIKEYS is not set
CONFIG_HID_CYPRESS=m
# CONFIG_HID_DRAGONRISE is not set
# CONFIG_HID_EGALAX is not set
CONFIG_HID_EZKEY=m
CONFIG_HID_KYE=m
# CONFIG_HID_GYRATION is not set
# CONFIG_HID_TWINHAN is not set
CONFIG_HID_KENSINGTON=m
CONFIG_HID_LOGITECH=m
# CONFIG_LOGITECH_FF is not set
# CONFIG_LOGIRUMBLEPAD2_FF is not set
# CONFIG_LOGIG940_FF is not set
# CONFIG_HID_MAGICMOUSE is not set
CONFIG_HID_MICROSOFT=m
# CONFIG_HID_MOSART is not set
CONFIG_HID_MONTEREY=m
# CONFIG_HID_NTRIG is not set
CONFIG_HID_ORTEK=m
# CONFIG_HID_PANTHERLORD is not set
# CONFIG_HID_PETALYNX is not set
# CONFIG_HID_PICOLCD is not set
# CONFIG_HID_QUANTA is not set
# CONFIG_HID_ROCCAT is not set
# CONFIG_HID_ROCCAT_KONE is not set
# CONFIG_HID_SAMSUNG is not set
# CONFIG_HID_SONY is not set
# CONFIG_HID_STANTUM is not set
# CONFIG_HID_SUNPLUS is not set
# CONFIG_HID_GREENASIA is not set
# CONFIG_HID_SMARTJOYPLUS is not set
# CONFIG_HID_TOPSEED is not set
# CONFIG_HID_THRUSTMASTER is not set
CONFIG_HID_WACOM=m
# CONFIG_HID_WACOM_POWER_SUPPLY is not set
# CONFIG_HID_ZEROPLUS is not set
# CONFIG_HID_ZYDACRON is not set
CONFIG_USB_SUPPORT=y
CONFIG_USB_ARCH_HAS_HCD=y
CONFIG_USB_ARCH_HAS_OHCI=y
CONFIG_USB_ARCH_HAS_EHCI=y
CONFIG_USB=m
# CONFIG_USB_DEBUG is not set
CONFIG_USB_ANNOUNCE_NEW_DEVICES=y

#
# Miscellaneous USB options
#
# CONFIG_USB_DEVICEFS is not set
# CONFIG_USB_DEVICE_CLASS is not set
# CONFIG_USB_DYNAMIC_MINORS is not set
CONFIG_USB_SUSPEND=y
# CONFIG_USB_OTG is not set
# CONFIG_USB_MON is not set
CONFIG_USB_WUSB=m
# CONFIG_USB_WUSB_CBAF is not set

#
# USB Host Controller Drivers
#
# CONFIG_USB_C67X00_HCD is not set
CONFIG_USB_XHCI_HCD=m
# CONFIG_USB_XHCI_HCD_DEBUGGING is not set
CONFIG_USB_EHCI_HCD=m
CONFIG_USB_EHCI_ROOT_HUB_TT=y
# CONFIG_USB_EHCI_TT_NEWSCHED is not set
# CONFIG_USB_OXU210HP_HCD is not set
# CONFIG_USB_ISP116X_HCD is not set
# CONFIG_USB_ISP1760_HCD is not set
# CONFIG_USB_ISP1362_HCD is not set
# CONFIG_USB_OHCI_HCD is not set
CONFIG_USB_UHCI_HCD=m
# CONFIG_USB_SL811_HCD is not set
# CONFIG_USB_R8A66597_HCD is not set
# CONFIG_USB_WHCI_HCD is not set
# CONFIG_USB_HWA_HCD is not set

#
# Enable Host or Gadget support to see Inventra options
#

#
# USB Device Class drivers
#
CONFIG_USB_ACM=m
CONFIG_USB_PRINTER=m
CONFIG_USB_WDM=m
CONFIG_USB_TMC=m

#
# NOTE: USB_STORAGE depends on SCSI but BLK_DEV_SD may
#

#
# also be needed; see USB_STORAGE Help for more info
#
CONFIG_USB_STORAGE=m
# CONFIG_USB_STORAGE_DEBUG is not set
CONFIG_USB_STORAGE_DATAFAB=m
CONFIG_USB_STORAGE_FREECOM=m
CONFIG_USB_STORAGE_ISD200=m
CONFIG_USB_STORAGE_USBAT=m
CONFIG_USB_STORAGE_SDDR09=m
CONFIG_USB_STORAGE_SDDR55=m
CONFIG_USB_STORAGE_JUMPSHOT=m
CONFIG_USB_STORAGE_ALAUDA=m
CONFIG_USB_STORAGE_ONETOUCH=m
CONFIG_USB_STORAGE_KARMA=m
# CONFIG_USB_STORAGE_CYPRESS_ATACB is not set
# CONFIG_USB_LIBUSUAL is not set

#
# USB Imaging devices
#
CONFIG_USB_MDC800=m
CONFIG_USB_MICROTEK=m

#
# USB port drivers
#
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL=m
CONFIG_USB_EZUSB=y
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_GENERIC=y
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_AIRCABLE=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_ARK3116=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_BELKIN=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_CH341=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_WHITEHEAT=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_DIGI_ACCELEPORT=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_CP210X=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_CYPRESS_M8=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_EMPEG=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_FTDI_SIO=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_FUNSOFT=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_VISOR=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_IPAQ=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_IR=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_EDGEPORT=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_EDGEPORT_TI=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_GARMIN=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_IPW=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_IUU=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_KEYSPAN_PDA=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_KEYSPAN=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_KLSI=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_KOBIL_SCT=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_MCT_U232=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_MOS7720=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_MOS7840=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_MOTOROLA=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_NAVMAN=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_PL2303=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_OTI6858=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_QCAUX=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_QUALCOMM=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_SPCP8X5=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_HP4X=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_SAFE=m
# CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_SAFE_PADDED is not set
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_SIEMENS_MPI=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_SIERRAWIRELESS=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_SYMBOL=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_TI=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_CYBERJACK=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_XIRCOM=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_WWAN=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_OPTION=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_OMNINET=m
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_OPTICON=m
# CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_VIVOPAY_SERIAL is not set
# CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_ZIO is not set
CONFIG_USB_SERIAL_DEBUG=m

#
# USB Miscellaneous drivers
#
# CONFIG_USB_EMI62 is not set
# CONFIG_USB_EMI26 is not set
# CONFIG_USB_ADUTUX is not set
# CONFIG_USB_SEVSEG is not set
# CONFIG_USB_RIO500 is not set
# CONFIG_USB_LEGOTOWER is not set
# CONFIG_USB_LCD is not set
# CONFIG_USB_LED is not set
# CONFIG_USB_CYPRESS_CY7C63 is not set
# CONFIG_USB_CYTHERM is not set
CONFIG_USB_IDMOUSE=m
# CONFIG_USB_FTDI_ELAN is not set
# CONFIG_USB_APPLEDISPLAY is not set
CONFIG_USB_SISUSBVGA=m
CONFIG_USB_SISUSBVGA_CON=y
CONFIG_USB_LD=m
# CONFIG_USB_TRANCEVIBRATOR is not set
# CONFIG_USB_IOWARRIOR is not set
# CONFIG_USB_TEST is not set
# CONFIG_USB_ISIGHTFW is not set
# CONFIG_USB_GADGET is not set

#
# OTG and related infrastructure
#
# CONFIG_NOP_USB_XCEIV is not set
CONFIG_UWB=m
CONFIG_UWB_HWA=m
CONFIG_UWB_WHCI=m
CONFIG_UWB_WLP=m
CONFIG_UWB_I1480U=m
CONFIG_UWB_I1480U_WLP=m
CONFIG_MMC=m
# CONFIG_MMC_DEBUG is not set
# CONFIG_MMC_UNSAFE_RESUME is not set

#
# MMC/SD/SDIO Card Drivers
#
CONFIG_MMC_BLOCK=m
CONFIG_MMC_BLOCK_BOUNCE=y
CONFIG_SDIO_UART=m
# CONFIG_MMC_TEST is not set

#
# MMC/SD/SDIO Host Controller Drivers
#
CONFIG_MMC_SDHCI=m
CONFIG_MMC_SDHCI_PCI=m
CONFIG_MMC_RICOH_MMC=y
# CONFIG_MMC_SDHCI_PLTFM is not set
# CONFIG_MMC_WBSD is not set
# CONFIG_MMC_TIFM_SD is not set
# CONFIG_MMC_SPI is not set
# CONFIG_MMC_SDRICOH_CS is not set
# CONFIG_MMC_CB710 is not set
# CONFIG_MMC_VIA_SDMMC is not set
CONFIG_MEMSTICK=m
# CONFIG_MEMSTICK_DEBUG is not set

#
# MemoryStick drivers
#
# CONFIG_MEMSTICK_UNSAFE_RESUME is not set
CONFIG_MSPRO_BLOCK=m

#
# MemoryStick Host Controller Drivers
#
CONFIG_MEMSTICK_TIFM_MS=m
CONFIG_MEMSTICK_JMICRON_38X=m
CONFIG_NEW_LEDS=y
CONFIG_LEDS_CLASS=m

#
# LED drivers
#
# CONFIG_LEDS_ALIX2 is not set
# CONFIG_LEDS_PCA9532 is not set
# CONFIG_LEDS_LP3944 is not set
# CONFIG_LEDS_CLEVO_MAIL is not set
# CONFIG_LEDS_PCA955X is not set
# CONFIG_LEDS_DAC124S085 is not set
# CONFIG_LEDS_BD2802 is not set
# CONFIG_LEDS_INTEL_SS4200 is not set
CONFIG_LEDS_TRIGGERS=y

#
# LED Triggers
#
# CONFIG_LEDS_TRIGGER_TIMER is not set
# CONFIG_LEDS_TRIGGER_HEARTBEAT is not set
# CONFIG_LEDS_TRIGGER_BACKLIGHT is not set
# CONFIG_LEDS_TRIGGER_DEFAULT_ON is not set

#
# iptables trigger is under Netfilter config (LED target)
#
# CONFIG_ACCESSIBILITY is not set
# CONFIG_INFINIBAND is not set
# CONFIG_EDAC is not set
CONFIG_RTC_LIB=m
CONFIG_RTC_CLASS=m

#
# RTC interfaces
#
CONFIG_RTC_INTF_SYSFS=y
CONFIG_RTC_INTF_PROC=y
CONFIG_RTC_INTF_DEV=y
# CONFIG_RTC_INTF_DEV_UIE_EMUL is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_TEST is not set

#
# I2C RTC drivers
#
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_DS1307 is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_DS1374 is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_DS1672 is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_MAX6900 is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_RS5C372 is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_ISL1208 is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_X1205 is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_PCF8563 is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_PCF8583 is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_M41T80 is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_BQ32K is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_S35390A is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_FM3130 is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_RX8581 is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_RX8025 is not set

#
# SPI RTC drivers
#
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_M41T94 is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_DS1305 is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_DS1390 is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_MAX6902 is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_R9701 is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_RS5C348 is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_DS3234 is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_PCF2123 is not set

#
# Platform RTC drivers
#
CONFIG_RTC_DRV_CMOS=m
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_DS1286 is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_DS1511 is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_DS1553 is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_DS1742 is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_STK17TA8 is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_M48T86 is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_M48T35 is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_M48T59 is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_MSM6242 is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_BQ4802 is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_RP5C01 is not set
# CONFIG_RTC_DRV_V3020 is not set

#
# on-CPU RTC drivers
#
CONFIG_DMADEVICES=y
# CONFIG_DMADEVICES_DEBUG is not set

#
# DMA Devices
#
# CONFIG_INTEL_IOATDMA is not set
# CONFIG_TIMB_DMA is not set
# CONFIG_AUXDISPLAY is not set
# CONFIG_UIO is not set
# CONFIG_STAGING is not set
CONFIG_X86_PLATFORM_DEVICES=y
# CONFIG_ACER_WMI is not set
# CONFIG_ASUS_LAPTOP is not set
# CONFIG_FUJITSU_LAPTOP is not set
# CONFIG_MSI_LAPTOP is not set
# CONFIG_PANASONIC_LAPTOP is not set
# CONFIG_COMPAL_LAPTOP is not set
# CONFIG_SONY_LAPTOP is not set
CONFIG_THINKPAD_ACPI=m
CONFIG_THINKPAD_ACPI_ALSA_SUPPORT=y
# CONFIG_THINKPAD_ACPI_DEBUGFACILITIES is not set
# CONFIG_THINKPAD_ACPI_DEBUG is not set
# CONFIG_THINKPAD_ACPI_UNSAFE_LEDS is not set
# CONFIG_THINKPAD_ACPI_VIDEO is not set
# CONFIG_THINKPAD_ACPI_HOTKEY_POLL is not set
# CONFIG_INTEL_MENLOW is not set
# CONFIG_ACPI_WMI is not set
# CONFIG_ACPI_ASUS is not set
# CONFIG_TOPSTAR_LAPTOP is not set
# CONFIG_ACPI_TOSHIBA is not set
# CONFIG_TOSHIBA_BT_RFKILL is not set
# CONFIG_ACPI_CMPC is not set

#
# Firmware Drivers
#
# CONFIG_EDD is not set
CONFIG_FIRMWARE_MEMMAP=y
# CONFIG_DELL_RBU is not set
# CONFIG_DCDBAS is not set
# CONFIG_DMIID is not set
# CONFIG_ISCSI_IBFT_FIND is not set

#
# File systems
#
CONFIG_EXT2_FS=y
# CONFIG_EXT2_FS_XATTR is not set
# CONFIG_EXT2_FS_XIP is not set
CONFIG_EXT3_FS=y
# CONFIG_EXT3_DEFAULTS_TO_ORDERED is not set
# CONFIG_EXT3_FS_XATTR is not set
CONFIG_EXT4_FS=m
# CONFIG_EXT4_FS_XATTR is not set
# CONFIG_EXT4_DEBUG is not set
CONFIG_JBD=y
CONFIG_JBD2=m
CONFIG_REISERFS_FS=m
# CONFIG_REISERFS_CHECK is not set
# CONFIG_REISERFS_PROC_INFO is not set
# CONFIG_REISERFS_FS_XATTR is not set
CONFIG_JFS_FS=m
# CONFIG_JFS_POSIX_ACL is not set
# CONFIG_JFS_SECURITY is not set
# CONFIG_JFS_DEBUG is not set
# CONFIG_JFS_STATISTICS is not set
# CONFIG_FS_POSIX_ACL is not set
# CONFIG_XFS_FS is not set
# CONFIG_GFS2_FS is not set
# CONFIG_OCFS2_FS is not set
# CONFIG_BTRFS_FS is not set
# CONFIG_NILFS2_FS is not set
CONFIG_FILE_LOCKING=y
CONFIG_FSNOTIFY=y
CONFIG_DNOTIFY=y
CONFIG_INOTIFY=y
CONFIG_INOTIFY_USER=y
# CONFIG_QUOTA is not set
# CONFIG_AUTOFS_FS is not set
# CONFIG_AUTOFS4_FS is not set
# CONFIG_FUSE_FS is not set

#
# Caches
#
CONFIG_FSCACHE=m
# CONFIG_FSCACHE_STATS is not set
# CONFIG_FSCACHE_HISTOGRAM is not set
# CONFIG_FSCACHE_DEBUG is not set
# CONFIG_FSCACHE_OBJECT_LIST is not set
CONFIG_CACHEFILES=m
# CONFIG_CACHEFILES_DEBUG is not set
# CONFIG_CACHEFILES_HISTOGRAM is not set

#
# CD-ROM/DVD Filesystems
#
CONFIG_ISO9660_FS=m
CONFIG_JOLIET=y
CONFIG_ZISOFS=y
CONFIG_UDF_FS=m
CONFIG_UDF_NLS=y

#
# DOS/FAT/NT Filesystems
#
CONFIG_FAT_FS=m
CONFIG_MSDOS_FS=m
CONFIG_VFAT_FS=m
CONFIG_FAT_DEFAULT_CODEPAGE=437
CONFIG_FAT_DEFAULT_IOCHARSET="iso8859-1"
CONFIG_NTFS_FS=m
# CONFIG_NTFS_DEBUG is not set
CONFIG_NTFS_RW=y

#
# Pseudo filesystems
#
CONFIG_PROC_FS=y
CONFIG_PROC_KCORE=y
CONFIG_PROC_SYSCTL=y
CONFIG_PROC_PAGE_MONITOR=y
CONFIG_SYSFS=y
CONFIG_TMPFS=y
# CONFIG_TMPFS_POSIX_ACL is not set
# CONFIG_HUGETLBFS is not set
# CONFIG_HUGETLB_PAGE is not set
# CONFIG_CONFIGFS_FS is not set
CONFIG_MISC_FILESYSTEMS=y
# CONFIG_ADFS_FS is not set
# CONFIG_AFFS_FS is not set
CONFIG_HFS_FS=m
CONFIG_HFSPLUS_FS=m
# CONFIG_BEFS_FS is not set
# CONFIG_BFS_FS is not set
# CONFIG_EFS_FS is not set
# CONFIG_LOGFS is not set
# CONFIG_CRAMFS is not set
# CONFIG_SQUASHFS is not set
# CONFIG_VXFS_FS is not set
# CONFIG_MINIX_FS is not set
# CONFIG_OMFS_FS is not set
# CONFIG_HPFS_FS is not set
# CONFIG_QNX4FS_FS is not set
# CONFIG_ROMFS_FS is not set
# CONFIG_SYSV_FS is not set
# CONFIG_UFS_FS is not set
CONFIG_NETWORK_FILESYSTEMS=y
# CONFIG_NFS_FS is not set
# CONFIG_NFSD is not set
CONFIG_SMB_FS=m
# CONFIG_SMB_NLS_DEFAULT is not set
# CONFIG_CEPH_FS is not set
CONFIG_CIFS=m
# CONFIG_CIFS_STATS is not set
# CONFIG_CIFS_WEAK_PW_HASH is not set
# CONFIG_CIFS_XATTR is not set
# CONFIG_CIFS_DEBUG2 is not set
# CONFIG_CIFS_EXPERIMENTAL is not set
# CONFIG_NCP_FS is not set
# CONFIG_CODA_FS is not set
# CONFIG_AFS_FS is not set

#
# Partition Types
#
# CONFIG_PARTITION_ADVANCED is not set
CONFIG_MSDOS_PARTITION=y
CONFIG_NLS=y
CONFIG_NLS_DEFAULT="iso8859-1"
CONFIG_NLS_CODEPAGE_437=m
# CONFIG_NLS_CODEPAGE_737 is not set
# CONFIG_NLS_CODEPAGE_775 is not set
CONFIG_NLS_CODEPAGE_850=m
# CONFIG_NLS_CODEPAGE_852 is not set
# CONFIG_NLS_CODEPAGE_855 is not set
# CONFIG_NLS_CODEPAGE_857 is not set
# CONFIG_NLS_CODEPAGE_860 is not set
# CONFIG_NLS_CODEPAGE_861 is not set
# CONFIG_NLS_CODEPAGE_862 is not set
# CONFIG_NLS_CODEPAGE_863 is not set
# CONFIG_NLS_CODEPAGE_864 is not set
# CONFIG_NLS_CODEPAGE_865 is not set
# CONFIG_NLS_CODEPAGE_866 is not set
# CONFIG_NLS_CODEPAGE_869 is not set
# CONFIG_NLS_CODEPAGE_936 is not set
# CONFIG_NLS_CODEPAGE_950 is not set
# CONFIG_NLS_CODEPAGE_932 is not set
# CONFIG_NLS_CODEPAGE_949 is not set
# CONFIG_NLS_CODEPAGE_874 is not set
# CONFIG_NLS_ISO8859_8 is not set
CONFIG_NLS_CODEPAGE_1250=m
CONFIG_NLS_CODEPAGE_1251=m
CONFIG_NLS_ASCII=m
CONFIG_NLS_ISO8859_1=m
# CONFIG_NLS_ISO8859_2 is not set
# CONFIG_NLS_ISO8859_3 is not set
# CONFIG_NLS_ISO8859_4 is not set
# CONFIG_NLS_ISO8859_5 is not set
# CONFIG_NLS_ISO8859_6 is not set
# CONFIG_NLS_ISO8859_7 is not set
# CONFIG_NLS_ISO8859_9 is not set
# CONFIG_NLS_ISO8859_13 is not set
# CONFIG_NLS_ISO8859_14 is not set
CONFIG_NLS_ISO8859_15=m
# CONFIG_NLS_KOI8_R is not set
# CONFIG_NLS_KOI8_U is not set
CONFIG_NLS_UTF8=m
# CONFIG_DLM is not set

#
# Kernel hacking
#
CONFIG_TRACE_IRQFLAGS_SUPPORT=y
# CONFIG_PRINTK_TIME is not set
CONFIG_ENABLE_WARN_DEPRECATED=y
CONFIG_ENABLE_MUST_CHECK=y
CONFIG_FRAME_WARN=2048
# CONFIG_MAGIC_SYSRQ is not set
# CONFIG_STRIP_ASM_SYMS is not set
# CONFIG_UNUSED_SYMBOLS is not set
# CONFIG_DEBUG_FS is not set
# CONFIG_HEADERS_CHECK is not set
CONFIG_DEBUG_KERNEL=y
# CONFIG_DEBUG_SHIRQ is not set
# CONFIG_DETECT_SOFTLOCKUP is not set
# CONFIG_DETECT_HUNG_TASK is not set
# CONFIG_SCHED_DEBUG is not set
# CONFIG_SCHEDSTATS is not set
CONFIG_TIMER_STATS=y
# CONFIG_DEBUG_OBJECTS is not set
# CONFIG_DEBUG_SLAB is not set
# CONFIG_DEBUG_KMEMLEAK is not set
# CONFIG_DEBUG_RT_MUTEXES is not set
# CONFIG_RT_MUTEX_TESTER is not set
# CONFIG_DEBUG_SPINLOCK is not set
# CONFIG_DEBUG_MUTEXES is not set
# CONFIG_DEBUG_LOCK_ALLOC is not set
# CONFIG_PROVE_LOCKING is not set
# CONFIG_LOCK_STAT is not set
# CONFIG_DEBUG_SPINLOCK_SLEEP is not set
# CONFIG_DEBUG_LOCKING_API_SELFTESTS is not set
# CONFIG_DEBUG_KOBJECT is not set
CONFIG_DEBUG_BUGVERBOSE=y
# CONFIG_DEBUG_INFO is not set
# CONFIG_DEBUG_VM is not set
# CONFIG_DEBUG_VIRTUAL is not set
# CONFIG_DEBUG_WRITECOUNT is not set
CONFIG_DEBUG_MEMORY_INIT=y
# CONFIG_DEBUG_LIST is not set
# CONFIG_DEBUG_SG is not set
# CONFIG_DEBUG_NOTIFIERS is not set
# CONFIG_DEBUG_CREDENTIALS is not set
CONFIG_ARCH_WANT_FRAME_POINTERS=y
# CONFIG_FRAME_POINTER is not set
# CONFIG_BOOT_PRINTK_DELAY is not set
# CONFIG_RCU_TORTURE_TEST is not set
# CONFIG_RCU_CPU_STALL_DETECTOR is not set
# CONFIG_BACKTRACE_SELF_TEST is not set
# CONFIG_DEBUG_BLOCK_EXT_DEVT is not set
# CONFIG_DEBUG_FORCE_WEAK_PER_CPU is not set
# CONFIG_CPU_NOTIFIER_ERROR_INJECT is not set
# CONFIG_FAULT_INJECTION is not set
# CONFIG_LATENCYTOP is not set
CONFIG_SYSCTL_SYSCALL_CHECK=y
# CONFIG_DEBUG_PAGEALLOC is not set
CONFIG_USER_STACKTRACE_SUPPORT=y
CONFIG_HAVE_FUNCTION_TRACER=y
CONFIG_HAVE_FUNCTION_GRAPH_TRACER=y
CONFIG_HAVE_FUNCTION_GRAPH_FP_TEST=y
CONFIG_HAVE_FUNCTION_TRACE_MCOUNT_TEST=y
CONFIG_HAVE_DYNAMIC_FTRACE=y
CONFIG_HAVE_FTRACE_MCOUNT_RECORD=y
CONFIG_HAVE_SYSCALL_TRACEPOINTS=y
CONFIG_RING_BUFFER=y
CONFIG_RING_BUFFER_ALLOW_SWAP=y
CONFIG_TRACING_SUPPORT=y
# CONFIG_FTRACE is not set
# CONFIG_PROVIDE_OHCI1394_DMA_INIT is not set
# CONFIG_FIREWIRE_OHCI_REMOTE_DMA is not set
# CONFIG_DMA_API_DEBUG is not set
# CONFIG_ATOMIC64_SELFTEST is not set
# CONFIG_SAMPLES is not set
CONFIG_HAVE_ARCH_KGDB=y
# CONFIG_KGDB is not set
CONFIG_HAVE_ARCH_KMEMCHECK=y
# CONFIG_KMEMCHECK is not set
# CONFIG_STRICT_DEVMEM is not set
CONFIG_X86_VERBOSE_BOOTUP=y
CONFIG_EARLY_PRINTK=y
# CONFIG_EARLY_PRINTK_DBGP is not set
# CONFIG_DEBUG_STACKOVERFLOW is not set
# CONFIG_DEBUG_STACK_USAGE is not set
# CONFIG_DEBUG_PER_CPU_MAPS is not set
# CONFIG_X86_PTDUMP is not set
# CONFIG_DEBUG_RODATA is not set
# CONFIG_DEBUG_NX_TEST is not set
# CONFIG_IOMMU_DEBUG is not set
# CONFIG_IOMMU_STRESS is not set
CONFIG_HAVE_MMIOTRACE_SUPPORT=y
CONFIG_IO_DELAY_TYPE_0X80=0
CONFIG_IO_DELAY_TYPE_0XED=1
CONFIG_IO_DELAY_TYPE_UDELAY=2
CONFIG_IO_DELAY_TYPE_NONE=3
CONFIG_IO_DELAY_0X80=y
# CONFIG_IO_DELAY_0XED is not set
# CONFIG_IO_DELAY_UDELAY is not set
# CONFIG_IO_DELAY_NONE is not set
CONFIG_DEFAULT_IO_DELAY_TYPE=0
# CONFIG_CPA_DEBUG is not set
# CONFIG_OPTIMIZE_INLINING is not set
# CONFIG_DEBUG_STRICT_USER_COPY_CHECKS is not set

#
# Security options
#
# CONFIG_KEYS is not set
# CONFIG_SECURITY is not set
CONFIG_SECURITYFS=y
# CONFIG_DEFAULT_SECURITY_SELINUX is not set
# CONFIG_DEFAULT_SECURITY_SMACK is not set
# CONFIG_DEFAULT_SECURITY_TOMOYO is not set
CONFIG_DEFAULT_SECURITY_DAC=y
CONFIG_DEFAULT_SECURITY=""
CONFIG_CRYPTO=y

#
# Crypto core or helper
#
CONFIG_CRYPTO_ALGAPI=y
CONFIG_CRYPTO_ALGAPI2=y
CONFIG_CRYPTO_AEAD=m
CONFIG_CRYPTO_AEAD2=y
CONFIG_CRYPTO_BLKCIPHER=m
CONFIG_CRYPTO_BLKCIPHER2=y
CONFIG_CRYPTO_HASH=y
CONFIG_CRYPTO_HASH2=y
CONFIG_CRYPTO_RNG2=y
CONFIG_CRYPTO_PCOMP=y
CONFIG_CRYPTO_MANAGER=y
CONFIG_CRYPTO_MANAGER2=y
CONFIG_CRYPTO_MANAGER_TESTS=y
# CONFIG_CRYPTO_GF128MUL is not set
CONFIG_CRYPTO_NULL=m
# CONFIG_CRYPTO_PCRYPT is not set
CONFIG_CRYPTO_WORKQUEUE=y
# CONFIG_CRYPTO_CRYPTD is not set
CONFIG_CRYPTO_AUTHENC=m
# CONFIG_CRYPTO_TEST is not set

#
# Authenticated Encryption with Associated Data
#
# CONFIG_CRYPTO_CCM is not set
# CONFIG_CRYPTO_GCM is not set
# CONFIG_CRYPTO_SEQIV is not set

#
# Block modes
#
CONFIG_CRYPTO_CBC=m
# CONFIG_CRYPTO_CTR is not set
# CONFIG_CRYPTO_CTS is not set
CONFIG_CRYPTO_ECB=m
# CONFIG_CRYPTO_LRW is not set
CONFIG_CRYPTO_PCBC=m
# CONFIG_CRYPTO_XTS is not set

#
# Hash modes
#
CONFIG_CRYPTO_HMAC=y
CONFIG_CRYPTO_XCBC=m
# CONFIG_CRYPTO_VMAC is not set

#
# Digest
#
CONFIG_CRYPTO_CRC32C=m
# CONFIG_CRYPTO_CRC32C_INTEL is not set
# CONFIG_CRYPTO_GHASH is not set
CONFIG_CRYPTO_MD4=m
CONFIG_CRYPTO_MD5=y
CONFIG_CRYPTO_MICHAEL_MIC=m
# CONFIG_CRYPTO_RMD128 is not set
# CONFIG_CRYPTO_RMD160 is not set
# CONFIG_CRYPTO_RMD256 is not set
# CONFIG_CRYPTO_RMD320 is not set
CONFIG_CRYPTO_SHA1=m
CONFIG_CRYPTO_SHA256=m
CONFIG_CRYPTO_SHA512=m
CONFIG_CRYPTO_TGR192=m
CONFIG_CRYPTO_WP512=m
# CONFIG_CRYPTO_GHASH_CLMUL_NI_INTEL is not set

#
# Ciphers
#
CONFIG_CRYPTO_AES=m
# CONFIG_CRYPTO_AES_X86_64 is not set
# CONFIG_CRYPTO_AES_NI_INTEL is not set
CONFIG_CRYPTO_ANUBIS=m
CONFIG_CRYPTO_ARC4=m
CONFIG_CRYPTO_BLOWFISH=m
CONFIG_CRYPTO_CAMELLIA=m
CONFIG_CRYPTO_CAST5=m
CONFIG_CRYPTO_CAST6=m
CONFIG_CRYPTO_DES=m
CONFIG_CRYPTO_FCRYPT=m
CONFIG_CRYPTO_KHAZAD=m
# CONFIG_CRYPTO_SALSA20 is not set
# CONFIG_CRYPTO_SALSA20_X86_64 is not set
# CONFIG_CRYPTO_SEED is not set
CONFIG_CRYPTO_SERPENT=m
CONFIG_CRYPTO_TEA=m
CONFIG_CRYPTO_TWOFISH=m
CONFIG_CRYPTO_TWOFISH_COMMON=m
# CONFIG_CRYPTO_TWOFISH_X86_64 is not set

#
# Compression
#
CONFIG_CRYPTO_DEFLATE=m
# CONFIG_CRYPTO_ZLIB is not set
# CONFIG_CRYPTO_LZO is not set

#
# Random Number Generation
#
# CONFIG_CRYPTO_ANSI_CPRNG is not set
# CONFIG_CRYPTO_HW is not set
CONFIG_HAVE_KVM=y
# CONFIG_VIRTUALIZATION is not set
# CONFIG_BINARY_PRINTF is not set

#
# Library routines
#
CONFIG_BITREVERSE=m
CONFIG_GENERIC_FIND_FIRST_BIT=y
CONFIG_GENERIC_FIND_NEXT_BIT=y
CONFIG_GENERIC_FIND_LAST_BIT=y
CONFIG_CRC_CCITT=m
CONFIG_CRC16=m
# CONFIG_CRC_T10DIF is not set
CONFIG_CRC_ITU_T=m
CONFIG_CRC32=m
# CONFIG_CRC7 is not set
CONFIG_LIBCRC32C=m
CONFIG_ZLIB_INFLATE=y
CONFIG_ZLIB_DEFLATE=m
CONFIG_LZO_DECOMPRESS=y
CONFIG_DECOMPRESS_GZIP=y
CONFIG_DECOMPRESS_BZIP2=y
CONFIG_DECOMPRESS_LZMA=y
CONFIG_DECOMPRESS_LZO=y
CONFIG_TEXTSEARCH=y
CONFIG_TEXTSEARCH_KMP=m
CONFIG_TEXTSEARCH_BM=m
CONFIG_TEXTSEARCH_FSM=m
CONFIG_HAS_IOMEM=y
CONFIG_HAS_IOPORT=y
CONFIG_HAS_DMA=y
CONFIG_NLATTR=y

Open in new window

0
 

Author Comment

by:-Don
ID: 33658498
Okay, I recompiled the kernel with this guide:
http://www.linux.com/learn/tutorials/305766-recompile-your-kernel-for-a-perfect-fit
(not sure if thats the same as building a new kernel)

Thank you all for your help !

-Don
0