Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Passmark program

Posted on 2010-09-12
3
Medium Priority
?
377 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
After i installed the passmark trail for one month, i cannot use any more, unless i refomat the window,any other way i can reinstall the program and use again
0
Comment
Question by:kianhow
3 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
SemperWiFi earned 600 total points
ID: 33657005
This is not the type of answer that should be given here on EE. Trial versions are made for evaluation purposes only. If you want to keep using the package once the evaluation is complete then you are expected to purchase the it.

Telling you how to bypass this protection would be unethical at minimum and possibly illegal.
0
 
LVL 63

Assisted Solution

by:☠ MASQ ☠
☠ MASQ ☠ earned 900 total points
ID: 33657018
Yes, the correct answer is pay the $24 if you want to continue using it beyond the 30 day trial period.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:kianhow
ID: 33660642
jj
0