[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Want to implement the  Logshipping  in sqlserver 2000---- step by step guide needed

Posted on 2010-09-13
3
Medium Priority
?
502 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-30
Hi All experts


Want to implement the  Logshipping  in sqlserver 2000---- step by step guide needed.

 it is bit urgent

Regards
sate
0
Comment
Question by:sateeku
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:ThakurVinay
ThakurVinay earned 1000 total points
ID: 33660427
http://rdbmsexperts.com/Blogs/archives/73

check the log shipping links

Hth
Vinay
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
Valliappan AN earned 1000 total points
ID: 33661053
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/314515
(Frequently asked questions - SQL Server 2000 - Log shipping)

and

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/323135
(Microsoft SQL Server 2000 - How to set up log shipping (White paper))

Hope that helps
0