Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Iphone won't sync with exchange 2010

Posted on 2010-09-13
2
Medium Priority
?
1,149 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
All iphones will not sync after upgrading to exchange 2010

still has ssl certs on their profiles and username and passwords are still the same.

whats going on?

0
Comment
Question by:HVHSTech
2 Comments
 
LVL 28

Accepted Solution

by:
sunnyc7 earned 1000 total points
ID: 33662903
What iPhone IOS version are you running 4.0.1 had issues and works with a Apple patch
4.0.2 is good to go
4.1.0 was released last week - still testing it.

0
 
LVL 32

Assisted Solution

by:endital1097
endital1097 earned 1000 total points
ID: 33662908
run the following
get-activesyncvirtualdirectory | fl *URL
does the external url value match your external fqdn
0