?
Solved

could anyone change the icon color to be green and yellow ?

Posted on 2010-09-13
4
Medium Priority
?
958 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-02
Hi,

is anyone willing to change the icon color to be red and shadow as original one, but red -> green and red -> yellow

Thank you
Francis SZE
help-iconred.jpg
0
Comment
Question by:fsze88
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:MINDSUPERB
ID: 33669236
Francis SZE,

With Photoshop, you can play around with HUE/SATURATION.

You need only to move the sliders until you get the color you want.

Ed
0
 
LVL 19

Assisted Solution

by:MINDSUPERB
MINDSUPERB earned 400 total points
ID: 33669243

You may follow the tutorial on the link below:

Francis SZE,

http://www.bairarteditions.com/pages/tutorials/photoshop/cbhuesat.html

Ed
0
 
LVL 15

Author Comment

by:fsze88
ID: 33671846
Hi,
I have no photoshop, could you please do it for me?

Thank you!
Francis SZE
0
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
chapmanjw earned 1600 total points
ID: 33672539
Here you go
green.jpg
yellow.jpg
0