[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Mouse extender

Posted on 2010-09-15
2
Medium Priority
?
356 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
I want to extend my mouse because the tower is too far away.  Do I need a "USB A Male to A Female Extension Cable"?  This is the one that I am looking at.

http://www.newegg.com/Product/Product.aspx?Item=N82E16812119125&cm_re=A%2fMale_to_A%2fFemale-_-12-119-125-_-Product
0
Comment
Question by:HBMI
2 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
brittonv earned 500 total points
ID: 33682216
Yes, or better yet, go wireless!
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:sushil_dias
sushil_dias earned 500 total points
ID: 33682220
Yes, thats just the one you need.
0