Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

sql 2008 r2

Posted on 2010-09-15
3
Medium Priority
?
620 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
Does sql 2008 R2 have a service pack yet
0
Comment
Question by:sqlserverdba
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
tlovie earned 252 total points
ID: 33682271
to the best of my knowledge, no.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Microsoft_SQL_Server
0
 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:gothamite
gothamite earned 248 total points
ID: 33682435
Don't think so, but cumulative update 3 is out, and at least the related KB article was modified August 20 this year so this is probably the latest patch:

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/2261464
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:sqlserverdba
ID: 33795218
it doesn't have a service pack yet
0