Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Need Citrix Mac client version 6

Posted on 2010-09-15
4
Medium Priority
?
138 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
I'm looking for the version 6 Citrix Mac client.  We are having an issue in our environment when a Mac connects with this client we can't enumerate users in the AMC.  Would like to troubleshot this in our lab wiht a Citrix hotfix to see if it will resolve the issue before applying the hotfix in production.  I know they need to upgrad the old client, but this is what the company wants to do.  Thanks in advance for any help.
0
Comment
Question by:hvidovre7
4 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
sscotti earned 2000 total points
ID: 33695926
You should be able to get them from Citrix:

http://www.citrix.com/English/ss/downloads/results.asp?productID=163057&c1=ost12726&c2=sot1859500

If it isn't there send them a support request for an older client.
0
 

Author Comment

by:hvidovre7
ID: 33773032
We have and we have not received it yet.  thanks for your help.
0
 
LVL 28

Expert Comment

by:jhyiesla
ID: 39743301
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0