Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

In C & C++, is a long signed by default?

Posted on 2010-09-15
2
Medium Priority
?
436 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
The title is the question.
0
Comment
Question by:gallymon
2 Comments
 
LVL 85

Accepted Solution

by:
ozo earned 200 total points
ID: 33687570
yes
0
 
LVL 40

Expert Comment

by:evilrix
ID: 33689003
To elaborate, all integer types are signed unless they are prefixed with "unsigned"
0