Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How can i insert image in pdf document

Posted on 2010-09-16
4
Medium Priority
?
364 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
I want to insert 1 image in multiple pdf file with multiple pages.
how can i insert using adobe acrobat professional 7
0
Comment
Question by:swarajya
4 Comments
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:captain
ID: 33690432
Hi

Not straight forward.

I would create a word document with the picture in and convert this to PDF. Then open this in Acrobat and use the TouchUp tool from 'Advanced editing' to copy it, then paste it into your original PDF.

If you need to do anything more complicated such as repositioning text and aligning images or layer orders you will have to use Illustrator or another graphical editor to do this.

capt.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
Praveen_Venkat earned 750 total points
ID: 33690586
You Can Use NitroPdf for Doing this..It's a lot better easier way..
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:Karl Heinz Kremer
ID: 33700215
Create a form button and use the image as the button face, then make the button visible, but not clickable. This is the easiest way to get an image into a PDF with older versions of Axeobat.  A9 does allow you to paste an image into a document directly.  
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:swarajya
ID: 33700337
The mentioned answers help me partially to resolve my problem.
0