Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Windows Authorization Access Group

Posted on 2010-09-16
5
Medium Priority
?
2,865 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Where can i find the above in OS 2003?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:anushahanna
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
Rich Weissler earned 1000 total points
ID: 33696199
In the Active Directory, in the container "Builtin".  (In ADUC, you should be able to search for the group.)
0
 
LVL 47

Assisted Solution

by:Donald Stewart
Donald Stewart earned 1000 total points
ID: 33696318
Open Active directory Users and Computers>>>Click on "Builtin" >>>"Windows Authorization Access group" should be on bottom of right side
0
 
LVL 47

Expert Comment

by:Donald Stewart
ID: 33696325
forgot to refresh Razmus ; ^ )
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Rich Weissler
ID: 33697680
I did that at least twice today myself.  ;-)
0
 
LVL 6

Author Comment

by:anushahanna
ID: 33750288
Thanks experts.
0