Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Tools for Cleaning DNS

Posted on 2010-09-16
4
Medium Priority
?
484 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Is there any tool out there for cleaning up DNS on a 2003 server
0
Comment
Question by:lxtate
4 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
Rich Weissler earned 2000 total points
ID: 33695734
Do you mean beyond turning on scavenging?  http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc757041%28WS.10%29.aspx
0
 

Author Comment

by:lxtate
ID: 33878474
thanks
0
 
LVL 76

Expert Comment

by:Alan Hardisty
ID: 34839670
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0