Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Direct Link to OWA 2003 sent items

Posted on 2010-09-16
3
Medium Priority
?
671 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
Need a way to access a users sent items directly; ie https://XXX.com/exchange/username/???

Is this possible?
0
Comment
Question by:SPNJ
3 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:vanbarsoun
ID: 33696886
I don't believe this is possible.
0
 
LVL 28

Accepted Solution

by:
sunnyc7 earned 2000 total points
ID: 33696887
https://mail.domain.com/exchange/username/Sent%20Items/?Cmd=contents
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:SPNJ
ID: 33696949
Thank You!
0