Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Where do I go in SBS 2003 to change the size of a quota on the server

Posted on 2010-09-17
3
Medium Priority
?
385 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
I want to raise the quota from 1 gb to more have done it before and have no idea where i went to do it
0
Comment
Question by:Guch23
3 Comments
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Cris Hanna
ID: 33701514
Are you trying to change Storage or Email quota?
 
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
andy_maskell earned 2000 total points
ID: 33701802
Open Windows Explorer, browse to the disk containing the data, right click on it and go to properties. Under the Quota tab you can set what you need.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Guch23
ID: 33702323
Storage
0