Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

exchange management shell install

Posted on 2010-09-17
3
Medium Priority
?
507 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Can i install the "Exchange management Shell" on a win 7 x32 machine? If so, how do I do it?
0
Comment
Question by:KratosDefense
3 Comments
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:endital1097
ID: 33703275
exchange 2007 - yes
exchange 2010 - no
0
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
e_aravind earned 2000 total points
ID: 33703491
Install the Exchange 2010 Management Tools
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb232090.aspx
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:KratosDefense
ID: 33703788
thxs
0