Solved

CISCO newest firmware for switch series 2600

Posted on 2010-09-17
5
610 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
Hi,

Where can I dowload the current firmware for switch serie 2600?

Thanks,
JT
0
Comment
Question by:jtran007
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:ragnarok89
ID: 33704136
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:Kvistofta
ID: 33704146
http://tools.cisco.com/support/downloads/pub/Redirect.x?mdfid=270664706

Please note that it requires login and a valid service contract to access.

/Kvistofta
0
 

Author Comment

by:jtran007
ID: 33714672
Hi,

I don't have valid service contract.I could not register.

Thanks,
JT
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Kvistofta earned 500 total points
ID: 33714760
Ok. The answer to the question is still valid. I guess that you are not asking for an illegal source?

In general, IOS upgrades are not available unless you have a valid service contract. It is not for free.

/Kvistofta
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:jtran007
ID: 33725443
Thanks,
JT
0