Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

SBRUN.EXE

Posted on 2010-09-17
2
Medium Priority
?
2,649 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
What is this?  It is using 30-40% of CPU usage.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:abpExpert
2 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
Rich Weissler earned 500 total points
ID: 33706131
Is it ShadowProtect Backup from StorageCraft? (http://www.storagecraft.com/)
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:ina_don
ID: 33709638
what operating system are you using? go to task manager, right click the process and select properties. On the properties sheet you should see the path where the factory resides on the PC. Provide the name of the folder and we'll help.
0