Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Spring Dependency Injection in non-spring manged bean..

Posted on 2010-09-18
3
Medium Priority
?
336 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
Hi All,
I am quite new to Spring DI. We have two classes, PhysicalService and PhysicalDAO. Physical service instance is being created dynamically using some service handler, hence it is not spring managed bean. Physical DAO instance is managed by Spring Beans. Is there any way by which I can inject physical dao in physical service?
0
Comment
Question by:rakesh_nitj
3 Comments
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
Sathish David  Kumar N earned 500 total points
ID: 33714231
You can define in the dispatcherservlet.xml
then you can create setter method in your class create construtor in ur class
0
 
LVL 60

Expert Comment

by:Kevin Cross
ID: 36929496
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0