Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Is there an offline map program for my nokia n93?

Posted on 2010-09-19
3
Medium Priority
?
563 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
Hi there;

Is there an offline map program for my nokia n93?

Could you provide the link?

Regards.
0
Comment
Question by:jazzIIIlove
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Armenio
ID: 33713842
Try nokia ovi maps download it and install it evan though its not shown as supported it worked on my phone nokia e75

http://europe.nokia.com/support/product-support/maps-support/compatibility-and-download

i think i installed the ovi suite and forced a download and install from there using updates and it worked evan though it ways its not supported

good luck
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
upul007 earned 2000 total points
ID: 33722760
Tom Tom 6 works with Nokia N93

http://www.tomtom.com/
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:yianniscy84
ID: 33774045
Hi.

I currently use:

Garmix Mobile XT
(can't find the download site)

Sygic (recommended)
http://www.sygic.com/index.php/en/how-to-buy.html
0