[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

I need a tool to compare acls on a windows pc

Posted on 2010-09-20
3
Medium Priority
?
342 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-04
I want to make a snapshot before the modification of security and a snapshot after these modifications.
I need to investigate which modifications have been made ( security-aclwise), to a pc.
0
Comment
Question by:itbabe
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
Tomas Valenta earned 2000 total points
ID: 33716141
try Sysinternals utility AccessEnum
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Boilermaker85
ID: 33724782
Araxis Merge,
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Tomas Valenta
ID: 33838187
Hi itbabe,
Do you need help with AccesEnum ?
0