Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

handwriting recognition in office 2010

Posted on 2010-09-20
5
Medium Priority
?
3,761 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-29
I have a Bamboo Fun tablet on a Windows XP computer with microsoft office 2010, and I can't figure out how to install handwritiing recognition. Can anyone help me?
0
Comment
Question by:jdbazemore
5 Comments
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
wolfcamel earned 2000 total points
ID: 33717669
you need xp tablet edition
personally I would upgrade to windows 7 - the recognition is built in, and is awesome
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:puter_geek
ID: 34044609
I just uninstalled 2010 yesterday.  :(  But, on Office 2007(which should be close) it's:
under the Review Tab-Start Inking
0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Glen Knight
ID: 34700190
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0