Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

In the Mac OS X Server operating system v. 10.4.11 operating system, how can I add a client computer to the Macintosh server?

Posted on 2010-09-21
4
Medium Priority
?
567 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
In the Mac OS X Server operating system v. 10.4.11 operating system, how can I add a client computer to the Macintosh server?
0
Comment
Question by:Knowledgeable
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
strung earned 2000 total points
ID: 33729919
This guide should answer your question:  http://manuals.info.apple.com/en/Mac_OS_X_Server_v10.4_Getting_Started.pdf

(see p. 112)
0
 
LVL 53

Assisted Solution

by:strung
strung earned 2000 total points
ID: 33729932
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:nxnw
ID: 33731586
What strung said. Listen to the man.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Knowledgeable
ID: 33795092
Great info for people who don't have a very good understanding of Macs.
0