[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Systems Settings Change

Posted on 2010-09-23
3
Medium Priority
?
317 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10
How can I remove the Systems Settings Change window, when a new device is connected to the machine (XP) and ask for a reboot???
0
Comment
Question by:moralesrd
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:myhc
ID: 33748172
can you take a screen shot please.
0
 
LVL 93

Accepted Solution

by:
nobus earned 1500 total points
ID: 33751442
what do you mean with "Systems Settings Change window" ??
or is it the pop-up window, that says 'in order for the changes to be effective, your pc must be rebooted ?
i do not believe you can eliminate that
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:moralesrd
ID: 33868718
The answer provide an idea about the problem.
0