Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

View week numbers in Office 2007 Calendar

Posted on 2010-09-23
3
Medium Priority
?
307 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-10

How to do this?

Also what week number is this please?
0
Comment
Question by:fcek
3 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
ProfessorBindokas earned 1000 total points
ID: 33751293
Hi,

A good walkthrough, complete with screen shots of how to enable week numbers in the Calendar is here:  http://www.groovypost.com/howto/microsoft/outlook/add-week-numbers-to-microsoft-outlook-calendar/

Just follow the steps.

And it's week 38 (ISO Standard week number)
0
 
LVL 10

Assisted Solution

by:tmoore1962
tmoore1962 earned 1000 total points
ID: 33754340
Go to Tools, select Options, click on the calendar options button, then check mark the show week numbers in the month view and Date navigator.  The week can be formatted at the top of the options page  Sept 24 2010 is in week 39 of the default settings for Outlook calendar, ISO is week 38.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:fcek
ID: 33758579
Thanks
0