?
Solved

HD2 goes to suspend mode when keying pin at phonelock LockScreen after 13sec

Posted on 2010-11-07
3
Medium Priority
?
416 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
Hi

I seem to experience this problem on all HD2s. I activated the phonelock on HD2 and used a simple PIN for unlocking it. When I'm in the LockScreen, keying my PIN, the phone goes to suspend mode (or it seems like it, since the screen just blacks out and i need to press the power button again to see the lockscreen) after about 13 sec, everytime. This phenomenon happens only when phone is using battery power. It works fine when running on external power.

Is there a way disable this issue, or extend the time it blacks out. I'm using the default WM6.5 rom 1.66.707.1

Please help, Thank you.
0
Comment
Question by:pcssecure
3 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
TvMpt earned 2000 total points
ID: 34162629
Hi.

Try the Advanced S2U2 Settings

http://www.ac-s2.com/

Had the same Problem...
Solved it by setting the Boot-Delay in Advanced S2U2 Settings to 60sec.
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:Tolomir
ID: 34699703
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0